» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Bible is History used book

The Bible is History

by Ian Wilson, Ian Wilson other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc ISBN-13: 9780895262509 ISBN: 0895262509

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bible is History used book

The Bible is History

by Ian Wilson, Ian Wilson other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780895262509 ISBN: 0895262509

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bible is History used book

The Bible is History

by Ian Wilson other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc Date Published: 2000-04-15 ISBN-13: 9780895262509 ISBN: 0895262509

Description: Very Good. No writing, tears or marks. Cover has minimal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everything For You, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bible is History used book

The Bible is History

by Ian Wilson, Ian Wilson other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc ISBN-13: 9780895262509 ISBN: 0895262509

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Bible is History used book

The Bible is History

by Ian Wilson other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780895262509 ISBN: 0895262509

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Bible is History used book

The Bible is History

by Ian Wilson other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780895262509 ISBN: 0895262509

Description: Good. Normal wear-cover edges slightly bent 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

The Bible is History used book

The Bible is History

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780895262509 ISBN: 0895262509

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bible is History used book

The Bible is History

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £6.19

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780895262509 ISBN: 0895262509

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket; Unmarked, Cover shows light wear. 1.1 x 10.4 x 7.9 Inches; 256 pages; The question of whether the Bible contains any element of historical truth has been the cause of one of the most compelling debates of this century. Ian Wilson looks at the latest findings of eminent Biblical archaeologists and scholars in order to gain a crucial perspective on these arguments. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Born Again Used Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bible is History used book

The Bible is History

by Ian Wilson, Ian Wilson other copies of this book

price: £6.34

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc ISBN-13: 9780895262509 ISBN: 0895262509

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Bible is History used book

The Bible is History

by Ian Wilson other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780895262509 ISBN: 0895262509

Description: Acceptable. No dust jacket, but this book shows very little wear and is in very good reading condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bible is History used book

The Bible is History

by Ian Wilson other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895262509 ISBN: 0895262509

Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners. Spine has wear at edges. Dust jacket has some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bible is History used book

The Bible is History

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 0th edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc. Date Published: 4/15/2000 ISBN-13: 9780895262509 ISBN: 0895262509

Description: Very Good. 0895262509 Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 28, 463i. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Bible is History used book

The Bible is History

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £8.05

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780895262509 ISBN: 0895262509

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0895262509. Second Printing; 1.1 x 10.4 x 7.9 Inches; 256 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Bible is History used book

The Bible is History

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £9.26

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Washington, D.C., U.S.A. : Regnery Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780895262509 ISBN: 0895262509

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. An incredibly mind-absorbing book full of biblical facts and discoveries. Includes color-maps, color photographs and drawing, glossary, index, chronology of biblical and historic events-measures 8 X 10.5 inches tall. A pristine copy, not price-clipped, full number run. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hall's Well Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Bible is History used book

The Bible is History

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £9.88

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Pub, Washington, D.C., U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780895262509 ISBN: 0895262509

Description: FINE BOOK. Very Good Dust Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. This is an excellent copy. Clean, unmarked and tightly bound. Hinges are in excellent condition. Corners are not bumped. Dust jacket has light edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mardi's Book Mart, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bible is History used book

The Bible is History

by Ian Wilson; Ian Wilson other copies of this book

price: £9.91

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780895262509 ISBN: 0895262509

Description: VG in Very Good jacket. Binding VG, Minor edge & shelf wear. DJ VG, Minor edge wear. 2nd Printing OP Bible Is History by Ian Wilson Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc., An Eagle Publishing Company Pub. Date: April 2000 ISBN-13: 978256pp Synopsis The question of whether the Bible contains any element of historical truth has been the cause of one of the most divisive and compelling debates of this century. For modern churchmen and Jewish scholars the text of the Book of Books is seen ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oliver's Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Bible is History used book

The Bible is History

by Ian Wilson other copies of this book

price: £10.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc Date Published: 2000-04-15 ISBN-13: 9780895262509 ISBN: 0895262509

Description: Like New. This a hardcover book without a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Bible is History used book

The Bible is History

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £10.53

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery, Washington D.C. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780895262509 ISBN: 0895262509

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Text neat and clean. Nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 3rd St. Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

The Bible is History used book

The Bible is History

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £11.03

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Printing Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Regnery, Chicago Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780895262509 ISBN: 0895262509

Description: Color & b/w Illustrations. Very Good- 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall Solid and unmarked, lightly bumped tips. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Bible is History used book

The Bible is History

by Wilson, Ian And Ian Wilson other copies of this book

price: £11.14

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780895262509 ISBN: 0895262509

Description: Good + in Good + Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

The Bible is History used book

The Bible is History

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £12.07

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition; 1st Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc., Washington, D.C., U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780895262509 ISBN: 0895262509

Description: Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. 0895262509. 1.1 x 10.4 x 7.9 Inches; Black hard covers wtih gold lettering on spine. Spine is straight, binding tight. Pages are clean and bright. Dust jacket with very light rubbing to top and bottom.; 256 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Reading Well, Ltd., OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bible is History used book

The Bible is History

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £13.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Washington, DC: Regnery Publishing, 1999 Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780895262509 ISBN: 0895262509

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hound / Daniel Weaver, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Bible is History new book

The Bible is History

by Ian Wilson other copies of this book

price: £14.09

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780895262509 ISBN: 0895262509

Description: New. NEW! In Stock. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: 'Boro Book Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: High

The Bible is History used book

The Bible is History

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £14.42

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: boards Publisher: Regnery, Washington Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780895262509 ISBN: 0895262509

Description: Fine in dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bible is History used book

The Bible is History

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £15.47

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780895262509 ISBN: 0895262509

Description: Very Good. 0895262509. Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark).; 1.1 x 10.4 x 7.9 Inches; 256 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.