Publisher: Reader's Digest Association
Date published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780895778628ISBN:0895778629
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Readers Digest
Date published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780895778628ISBN:0895778629
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Readers Digest
Date published: 1997-05-05
ISBN-13:9780895778628ISBN:0895778629
Description: Very Good. Appears unread, tight, bright and shiny, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, ships in a box, delivery confirmation on U.S. orders. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association
Date published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780895778628ISBN:0895778629
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Pictorial Cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Readers Digest
Date published: 1997-05-05
ISBN-13:9780895778628ISBN:0895778629
Description: Like New. Looks Great! Text is clean, bright and unmarked. No names, no marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. DJ is VG. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Reader's Digest Association, Inc
Date published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780895778628ISBN:0895778629
Description: Very Good + No Jacket. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall; Type: Hardback Almost Like New. Different cover than shown. This cover shows a scenic drive through woods and blooming rhododendrons. SKU #Misc. -716. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Readers Digest
Date published: 1997-05-05
ISBN-13:9780895778628ISBN:0895778629
Description: Very Good. Privately owned hardcover with dust jacket. Neat, clean, unmarked pages. Small tear on lower back edge of dust jacket, and minor shelf wear on jacket, but book itself is in excellent condition. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association
Date published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780895778628ISBN:0895778629
Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Readers Digest
Date published: 1997-05-05
ISBN-13:9780895778628ISBN:0895778629
Description: New. Hardcover with dj, dj shows very minor shelf wear, Each order is emailed a USPS tracking number. All books are sanitized and cleaned for your protection before mailing. read more
Description: VG+/No Jacket. 0895778629 Hardcover, ~10x10 inches, 400 pages, index. Illustrated throughout with color photographs and maps. 120 road tours covering all 50 states. A very bright, crisp copy of the 1997 edition. Oversize/weight requires additional surcharge for air/priority shipments. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association
Date published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780895778628ISBN:0895778629
Description: New in new dust jacket. Brand new! No remainder marks. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association
Date published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780895778628ISBN:0895778629
Description: Fine. Excellent condition. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Minor shelfwear on dj. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association
Date published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780895778628ISBN:0895778629
Description: Good. Our feedback rating says it all: Five star service and fast delivery! We have shipped four million items to happy customers, and have one MILLION unique items ready to ship today! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.