» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Nocturne and Five Tales of Love and Death

by D'Annunzio, Gabrielle other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marlboro Press ISBN-13: 9780910395403 ISBN: 0910395403

Description: Good. 0910395403 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nocturne and Five Tales of Love and Death

by Gabrielle D'Annunzio other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marlboro Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780910395403 ISBN: 0910395403

Description: Good. May have price sticker on front. Some wear to cover and edges, otherwise good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Azulio, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nocturne and Five Tales of Love and Death

by D'Annunzio, Gabriele other copies of this book

price: £15.94

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: (1988 edition) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Marlboro Press, Marlboro, VT Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780910395403 ISBN: 0910395403

Description: Octavo in cloth with DJ. VG+/VG. Light shelf and edge wear to DJ. Book is 264pp. DJ spine is white with black text. Fiction. 7-3-1144839. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nocturne and Five Tales of Love & Death

by D'Annunzio, Gabriele other copies of this book

price: £16.10

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Marlboro Press, Marlboro, Vermont Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780910395403 ISBN: 0910395403

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. BS2-A hardcover book in very good condition in good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has price clipped, 0.75" tear on the front top, some wrinkling and chipping on the edges, sides, and corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has light discoloration and shelf wear. Translated and with a Preface by Raymond Rosenthal. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nocturne and Five Tales of Love and Death

by D'Annunzio, Gabriele other copies of this book

price: £19.19

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marlboro Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780910395403 ISBN: 0910395403

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Hardcover with dustjacket. Text in Italian, English. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 264 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: kizziemodo, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nocturne and Five Tales of Love and Death

by D'Annunzio, Gabriele; Rosenthal, Raymond (Translation) other copies of this book

price: £20.43

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780910395403 ISBN: 0910395403

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0910395403. Marlboro Press; 1988; 264 pages in full blue cloth. Crisp unmarked copy in price-clipped jacket with mild rubbing on edges. Nocturne, The Virgin Orsola, The Vigil, The Sea-Going Surgeon, Giovanni Episcopo, and Leda Without Swan.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mount Hope Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Nocturne and Five Tales of Love and Death

by Gabrielle D'Annunzio other copies of this book

price: £26.59

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northwestern University Press ISBN-13: 9780910395403 ISBN: 0910395403

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Nocturne and Five Tales of Love and Death (Raymond Rosenthal, Trans. )

by D'Annunzio, Gabriele other copies of this book

price: £27.24

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Original Cloth Publisher: Marlboro Press, VT Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780910395403 ISBN: 0910395403

Description: NF in NF jacket. Book has minor wear. Dj has minor soiling. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Uncommon Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Nocturne and Five Tales of Love and Death

by Gabrielle D'Annunzio other copies of this book

price: £33.98

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northwestern University Press ISBN-13: 9780910395403 ISBN: 0910395403

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.