» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Nocturne and Five Tales of Love and Death Op

by Gabrielle D'Annunzio other copies of this book

price: £8.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780910395410 ISBN: 0910395411

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1988. Softcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nocturne and Five Tales of Love and Death Op

by Gabrielle D'Annunzio other copies of this book

price: £8.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780910395410 ISBN: 0910395411

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1988. Paperback. First Paper. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nocturne and Five Tales of Love and Death Op

by D'Annunzio, Gabrielle other copies of this book

price: £8.58

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marlboro Press Date Published: 1-1-88 ISBN-13: 9780910395410 ISBN: 0910395411

Description: FINE. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 0.8 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nocturne and Five Tales of Love and Death Op

by Gabrielle D'Annunzio other copies of this book

price: £8.58

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marlboro Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780910395410 ISBN: 0910395411

Description: Acceptable. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nocturne and Five Tales of Love and Death Op

by Gabrielle D'Annunzio other copies of this book

price: £8.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780910395410 ISBN: 0910395411

Description: Good. Good condition. Gifter's inscription inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nocturne and Five Tales of Love and Death

by D'Annunzio other copies of this book

price: £8.76

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PB ISBN-13: 9780910395410 ISBN: 0910395411

Description: May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nocturne and Five Tales of Love and Death

by D'Annunzio, Gabriele other copies of this book

price: £9.26

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Marlboro Press, Marlboro, Vermont Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780910395410 ISBN: 0910395411

Description: Very Good. First paperback edition. In very good condition, with rubbing and edge wear to covers, pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kriptyc Rare Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nocturne and Five Tales of Love and Death

by D'Annunzio, Gabriele; Rosenthal, Raymond (Translator) other copies of this book

price: £9.88

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Not Stated Binding: Softcover Publisher: Marlboro Press, Incorporated, The, Evanston, IL, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780910395410 ISBN: 0910395411

Description: Very Good. Issued Without a Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nocturne and Five Tales of Love and Death Op

by D'Annunzio, Gabrielle other copies of this book

price: £13.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Marlboro Press ISBN-13: 9780910395410 ISBN: 0910395411

Description: Very Good. 0910395411 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Nocturne and Five Tales of Love and Death Op

by Gabrielle D'Aunnunzio other copies of this book

price: £17.09

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780910395410 ISBN: 0910395411

Description: BRAND NEW. 0910395411. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 
Browse

Browse subjects

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.