» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Complete Book of Essential Oils and Aromatherapy: Over 600 Natural, Non-Toxic and Fragrant Recipes to Create Health, Beauty and a Safe Home Environment used book

Complete Book of Essential Oils and Aromatherapy: Over 600 Natural, Non-Toxic and Fragrant Recipes to Create Health, Beauty and a Safe Home Environment

by Worwood, Valerie Ann other copies of this book

price: £7.20

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: New World Library Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780931432828 ISBN: 0931432820

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 423 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Book of Essential Oils and Aromatherapy: Over 600 Natural, Non-Toxic and Fragrant Recipes to Create Health-Beauty-a Safe Home Environment used book

The Complete Book of Essential Oils and Aromatherapy: Over 600 Natural, Non-Toxic and Fragrant Recipes to Create Health-Beauty-a Safe Home Environment

by Valerie Ann Worwood other copies of this book

price: £8.43

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New World Library Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780931432828 ISBN: 0931432820

Description: Good. Cover is in good condition. Previous owners name is on inside cover and edges of pages. Pages are clean and in good condition. (tpc) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hillside Books, LA, USA

Reliability: High

Complete Book of Essential Oils and Aromatherapy used book

Complete Book of Essential Oils and Aromatherapy

by Worwood, Valerie Ann other copies of this book

price: £8.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New World Library Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780931432828 ISBN: 0931432820

Description: Good. Some ink markings, underlining and highlighting to page. Cover with edge wear and tearing; repaired in some places with tape. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Book of Essential Oils and Aromatherapy: Over 600 Natural, Non-Toxic and Fragrant Recipes to Create Health-Beauty-a Safe Home Environment used book

The Complete Book of Essential Oils and Aromatherapy: Over 600 Natural, Non-Toxic and Fragrant Recipes to Create Health-Beauty-a Safe Home Environment

by Worwood, Valerie Ann other copies of this book

price: £9.15

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: New World Library ISBN-13: 9780931432828 ISBN: 0931432820

Description: Good. 0931432820 General wear close to very good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BriteDay Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Complete Book of Essential Oils and Aromatherapy: Over 600 Natural, Non-Toxic and Fragrant Recipes to Create Health, Beauty and a Safe Home Environment used book

Complete Book of Essential Oils and Aromatherapy: Over 600 Natural, Non-Toxic and Fragrant Recipes to Create Health, Beauty and a Safe Home Environment

by Worwood, Valerie Ann other copies of this book

price: £9.26

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: New World Library Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780931432828 ISBN: 0931432820

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 423 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Book of Essential Oils and Aromatherapy: Over 600 Natural, Nontoxic, and Fragrant Recipes to Create Health, Beauty, and a Safe Home Environment used book

The Complete Book of Essential Oils and Aromatherapy: Over 600 Natural, Nontoxic, and Fragrant Recipes to Create Health, Beauty, and a Safe Home Environment

by Worwood, Valerie Ann other copies of this book

price: £9.91

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New World Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780931432828 ISBN: 0931432820

Description: Good. 423 pages, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duttenhofer's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Book of Essential Oils and Aromatherapy: Over 600 Natural, Non-T... used book

The Complete Book of Essential Oils and Aromatherapy: Over 600 Natural, Non-T...

other copies of this book

price: £10.21

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780931432828 ISBN: 0931432820

Description: Very good. 1991 New World Library Reprint Softcover(Trade PB) Edition. Some wear/curling to cover/pages, text clean with strong binding. Ships Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CPK Sales, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Book of Essential Oils and Aromatherapy: Over 600 Natural, Non-Toxic and Fragrant Recipes to Create Health-Beauty-a Safe Home Environment used book

The Complete Book of Essential Oils and Aromatherapy: Over 600 Natural, Non-Toxic and Fragrant Recipes to Create Health-Beauty-a Safe Home Environment

by Valerie Ann Worwood other copies of this book

price: £10.38

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New World Library Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780931432828 ISBN: 0931432820

Description: Very Good. As issued no jacket. Trade Paperback. Very Good plus condition with no markings. No highlights, underlines or notes in text. No creases to spine or cover. Minor wear to cover. Tight binding and clean crisp text. Very Nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powers Book Emporium, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Book of Essential Oils and Aromatherapy: Over 600 Natural, Nontoxic, and Fragrant Recipes to Create Health, Beauty, and a Safe Home Environment used book

The Complete Book of Essential Oils and Aromatherapy: Over 600 Natural, Nontoxic, and Fragrant Recipes to Create Health, Beauty, and a Safe Home Environment

by Worwood, Valerie Ann other copies of this book

price: £10.53

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New World Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780931432828 ISBN: 0931432820

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 0931432820 Tight, unmarked pages. Cover has faint shelfwear. Edge pages lightly scuffed on one corner, else good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Book of Essential Oils and Aromatherapy used book

The Complete Book of Essential Oils and Aromatherapy

by Worwood, Valerie Ann other copies of this book

price: £10.53

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New World Library Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780931432828 ISBN: 0931432820

Description: Near Fine. Over 600 Natural, non-toxic & fragrant recipes to create health, beauty, a safe home environment. Octavo. Tan cover and spine. Nice clean copy. 423 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Stop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Complete Book of Essential Oils and Aromatherapy: Over 600 Natural, Non-Toxic and Fragrant Recipes to Create Health, Beauty and a Safe Home Environment used book

Complete Book of Essential Oils and Aromatherapy: Over 600 Natural, Non-Toxic and Fragrant Recipes to Create Health, Beauty and a Safe Home Environment

by Worwood, Valerie Ann other copies of this book

price: £10.83

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: New World Library Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780931432828 ISBN: 0931432820

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. VG+, pages are clean, bit of spine lean and tiny bumps to the fore corners. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 423 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Book of Essential Oils & Aromatherapy used book

The Complete Book of Essential Oils & Aromatherapy

by Worwood, Valerie Ann other copies of this book

price: £10.84

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: New World Library, San Rafael, CA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780931432828 ISBN: 0931432820

Description: Very Good. 8vo. 423pp. Telephone? number on back of front cover. Minimal edge wear, otherwise, tight, clean and totally unmarked within. Addresses, bibliography and index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas C. Bayer, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Book of Essential Oils and Aromatherapy: Over 600 Natural, Non-T... used book

The Complete Book of Essential Oils and Aromatherapy: Over 600 Natural, Non-T...

other copies of this book

price: £11.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780931432828 ISBN: 0931432820

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. First new world library printing. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Book of Essential Oils and Aromatherapy used book

The Complete Book of Essential Oils and Aromatherapy

by Worwood, Valerie Ann other copies of this book

price: £11.11

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New World Library, San Rafael, CA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780931432828 ISBN: 0931432820

Description: 0931432820 Reprint edition, VG+ trade, 423pp, text is bright, clean and fresh-in NF cond.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Summer House Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Book of Essential Oils and Aromatherapy: Over 600 Natural, Nontoxic, and Fragrant Recipes to Create Health, Beauty, and a Safe Home Environment used book

The Complete Book of Essential Oils and Aromatherapy: Over 600 Natural, Nontoxic, and Fragrant Recipes to Create Health, Beauty, and a Safe Home Environment

by Worwood, Valerie Ann other copies of this book

price: £11.11

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: New World Library, San Rafael, CA Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780931432828 ISBN: 0931432820

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light bumps and shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Book of Essential Oils and Aromatherapy: Over 600 Natural, Non-Toxic and Fragrant Recipes to Create Health-Beauty-a Safe Home Environment used book

The Complete Book of Essential Oils and Aromatherapy: Over 600 Natural, Non-Toxic and Fragrant Recipes to Create Health-Beauty-a Safe Home Environment

by Worwood, Valerie Ann other copies of this book

price: £11.13

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: New World Library Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780931432828 ISBN: 0931432820

Description: Very Good. 0931432820 trade paperback. very good condition. light shelfwear. a very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Book of Essential Oils and Aromatherapy: Over 600 Natural, Non-T... used book

The Complete Book of Essential Oils and Aromatherapy: Over 600 Natural, Non-T...

other copies of this book

price: £11.14

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780931432828 ISBN: 0931432820

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Book of Essential Oils & Aromatherapy used book

The Complete Book of Essential Oils & Aromatherapy

by Worwood, Valerie Ann other copies of this book

price: £11.45

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Printing Binding: Trade Softcover Publisher: New World Library, San Rafael, CA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780931432828 ISBN: 0931432820

Description: Near Fine+ Health. 24mo-over 5"-5¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edward Dutton, AR, USA

Reliability: High

Complete Book of Essential Oils and Aromatherapy: Over 600 Natural, Non-Toxic and Fragrant Recipes to Create Health, Beauty and a Safe Home Environment new book

Complete Book of Essential Oils and Aromatherapy: Over 600 Natural, Non-Toxic and Fragrant Recipes to Create Health, Beauty and a Safe Home Environment

by Worwood, Valerie Ann other copies of this book

price: £11.70

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: New World Library Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780931432828 ISBN: 0931432820

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 423 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: waldenbookaz, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Book of Essential Oils and Aromatherapy: Over 600 Natural, Non-T... new book

The Complete Book of Essential Oils and Aromatherapy: Over 600 Natural, Non-T...

other copies of this book

price: £11.70

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780931432828 ISBN: 0931432820

Description: New. Brand new item. Perfect condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Book of Essential Oils and Aromatherapy: Over 600 Natural, Non-Toxic and Fragrant Recipes to Create Health-Beauty-a Safe Home Environ new book

The Complete Book of Essential Oils and Aromatherapy: Over 600 Natural, Non-Toxic and Fragrant Recipes to Create Health-Beauty-a Safe Home Environ

by Worwood, Valerie Ann other copies of this book

price: £11.72

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780931432828 ISBN: 0931432820

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Complete Book of Essential Oils and Aromatherapy: Over 600 Natural, Non-Toxic and Fragrant Recipes to Create Health, Beauty and a Safe Home Environment used book

Complete Book of Essential Oils and Aromatherapy: Over 600 Natural, Non-Toxic and Fragrant Recipes to Create Health, Beauty and a Safe Home Environment

by Worwood, Valerie Ann other copies of this book

price: £11.73

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: New World Library Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780931432828 ISBN: 0931432820

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Same ISBN, different cover art. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 423 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Book of Essential Oils and Aromatherapy: Over 600 Natural, Non-Toxic and Fragrant Recipes to Create Health, Beauty and a Safe Home Environment used book

Complete Book of Essential Oils and Aromatherapy: Over 600 Natural, Non-Toxic and Fragrant Recipes to Create Health, Beauty and a Safe Home Environment

by Worwood, Valerie Ann other copies of this book

price: £11.76

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New World Library, San Rafael, CA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780931432828 ISBN: 0931432820

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback xvii, 423 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alex Chis Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Book of Essential Oils and Aromatherapy: Over 600 Natural, Non-Toxic and Fragrant Recipes to Create Health-Beauty-a Safe Home Environment used book

The Complete Book of Essential Oils and Aromatherapy: Over 600 Natural, Non-Toxic and Fragrant Recipes to Create Health-Beauty-a Safe Home Environment

by Valerie Ann Worwood other copies of this book

price: £12.07

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780931432828 ISBN: 0931432820

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Book of Essential Oils and Aromatherapy: Over 600 Natural, Non-Toxic and Fragrant Recipes to Create Health-Beauty-a Safe Home Environ new book

The Complete Book of Essential Oils and Aromatherapy: Over 600 Natural, Non-Toxic and Fragrant Recipes to Create Health-Beauty-a Safe Home Environ

by Worwood, Valerie Ann other copies of this book

price: £12.09

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780931432828 ISBN: 0931432820

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.