» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Kidsgardening: a Kids' Guide to Messing Around in the Dirt used book

Kidsgardening: a Kids' Guide to Messing Around in the Dirt

by Raftery, Kevin, And Raftery, Kin Gilbert, And other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Spiral Publisher: Klutz Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780932592255 ISBN: 0932592252

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Kidsgardening: a Kids' Guide to Messing Around in the Dirt used book

Kidsgardening: a Kids' Guide to Messing Around in the Dirt

by Raftery, Kevin, And Raftery, Kin Gilbert, And other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Spiral Publisher: Klutz Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780932592255 ISBN: 0932592252

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Kidsgardening: a Kids' Guide to Messing Around in the Dirt used book

Kidsgardening: a Kids' Guide to Messing Around in the Dirt

by Raftery, Kevin, And Raftery, Kin Gilbert, And other copies of this book

price: £7.06

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Klutz Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780932592255 ISBN: 0932592252

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

KidsGardening: A Kids' Guide to Messing Around in the Dirt used book

KidsGardening: A Kids' Guide to Messing Around in the Dirt

by Raftery, Kevin, and Raftery, Kin Gilbert other copies of this book

price: £6.08

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Spiralbound Publisher: Klutz Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780932592255 ISBN: 0932592252

Description: M'Guinness, Jim. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Audience: Children/juvenile. Very light edge wear, text clean and unmarked, no seeds included. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Kidsgardening: a Kid's Guide to Messing Around in the Dirt used book

Kidsgardening: a Kid's Guide to Messing Around in the Dirt

by Raftery, Kevin; Raftery, Kim G. other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Sprial Bound Publisher: Klutz Press Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780932592255 ISBN: 0932592252

Description: Good. Spiral bound book, B/very good condition **BOOK ONLY** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Maven, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Kid's Gardening: a Kid's Guide to Messing Around in the Dirt/With Seeds, Shovel used book

Kid's Gardening: a Kid's Guide to Messing Around in the Dirt/With Seeds, Shovel

by Kevin Raftery, Kim Gilbert Raftery other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Klutz Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780932592255 ISBN: 0932592252

Description: Good. Very Good GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Kid's Gardening: a Kid's Guide to Messing Around in the Dirt/With Seeds, Shovel used book

Kid's Gardening: a Kid's Guide to Messing Around in the Dirt/With Seeds, Shovel

by Kevin Raftery, Kim Gilbert Raftery other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Publisher: Klutz Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780932592255 ISBN: 0932592252

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Dampstained. AS IS! read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Kids Gardening: a Kid's Guide to Messing Around in the Dirt used book

Kids Gardening: a Kid's Guide to Messing Around in the Dirt

by Raftery, Kevin; Raftery, Kim Gilbert other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Palo Alto, California, U.S.A. Klutz 1989 Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780932592255 ISBN: 0932592252

Description: Jim M'Guinness. Octavo, spiral bound in cardboard wraps. VG. White pictorial covers. Written and illustrated for kids. Covers Gardening Basics; Vegetables; Flowers and Herbs; From the Pantry; Non-Edibles. Card pages with simple steps and great pictures. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kidsgardening: a Kid's Guide to Messing Around in the Dirt used book

Kidsgardening: a Kid's Guide to Messing Around in the Dirt

by Raftery, Kevin; Raftery, Kim G. other copies of this book

price: £6.79

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Klutz Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780932592255 ISBN: 0932592252

Description: Very Good. Spiral book, tear to back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairview Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Kids Gardening a Kids' Guide to Messing Around in the Dirt used book

Kids Gardening a Kids' Guide to Messing Around in the Dirt

by Raftery, Kevin And Kim Raftery (Illustrator-Jim M'Guinness) other copies of this book

price: £6.96

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Klutz Press, Palo Alto, CA Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780932592255 ISBN: 0932592252

Description: Near Fine. 9" x 6" 8vo spiral bound paperback. Stiff pages; 87 pp. An Indoor/Outdoor All Year Activity Guide. small name inside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kid's Gardening: a Kid's Guide to Messing Around in the Dirt/With Seeds, Shovel used book

Kid's Gardening: a Kid's Guide to Messing Around in the Dirt/With Seeds, Shovel

other copies of this book

price: £8.14

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Spiral bound Publisher: Klutz Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780932592255 ISBN: 0932592252

Description: 341-Good sturdy used condition. Book only, no digging utensils supplied. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mr.B00kman, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Kidsgardening: a Kid's Guide to Messing Around in the Dirt used book

Kidsgardening: a Kid's Guide to Messing Around in the Dirt

by Raftery, Kevin; Raftery, Kim G. other copies of this book

price: £8.83

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Spiral Bind Publisher: Klutz Press Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780932592255 ISBN: 0932592252

Description: Good. Back cover page is ripped a little by the binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Kid's Gardening: a Kid's Guide to Messing Around in the Dirt/With Seeds, Shovel used book

Kid's Gardening: a Kid's Guide to Messing Around in the Dirt/With Seeds, Shovel

by Kevin Raftery, Kim Gilbert Raftery other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Publisher: Klutz Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780932592255 ISBN: 0932592252

Description: Good. Book and Access. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

KidsGardening: A Kids' Guide to Messing Around in the Dirt used book

KidsGardening: A Kids' Guide to Messing Around in the Dirt

by Raftery, Kevin, and Raftery, Kin Gilbert other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Other Publisher: Klutz Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780932592255 ISBN: 0932592252

Description: M'Guinness, Jim. Good. Stained Edges, Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4, 000, 000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1, 000, 000 unique items ready to ship! Find your Great Buy today! Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

KidsGardening: A Kids' Guide to Messing Around in the Dirt used book

KidsGardening: A Kids' Guide to Messing Around in the Dirt

by Raftery, Kevin, and Raftery, Kin Gilbert other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Other Publisher: Klutz Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780932592255 ISBN: 0932592252

Description: M'Guinness, Jim. Good. Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4, 000, 000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1, 000, 000 unique items ready to ship! Find your Great Buy today! Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

KidsGardening: A Kids' Guide to Messing Around in the Dirt used book

KidsGardening: A Kids' Guide to Messing Around in the Dirt

by Raftery, Kevin, and Raftery, Kin Gilbert other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Other Publisher: Klutz Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780932592255 ISBN: 0932592252

Description: M'Guinness, Jim. Good. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

Kidsgardening: a Kids' Guide to Messing Around in the Dirt used book

Kidsgardening: a Kids' Guide to Messing Around in the Dirt

by Raftery, Kevin, And Raftery, Kin Gilbert other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Publisher: Klutz Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780932592255 ISBN: 0932592252

Description: M'Guinness, Jim. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robert Cunningham, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Kids Gardening used book

Kids Gardening

by Kevin Raftery, Kim Gilbert Raftery other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: spiral bound softcover Publisher: Klutz Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780932592255 ISBN: 0932592252

Description: good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robie Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Kid's Gardening: a Kid's Guide to Messing Around in the Dirt/With Seeds, Shovel used book

Kid's Gardening: a Kid's Guide to Messing Around in the Dirt/With Seeds, Shovel

by Raftery, Kevin other copies of this book

price: £6.45

Ships from UT, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Klutz Date published: March, 1989 ISBN-13: 9780932592255 ISBN: 0932592252

Description: Good. Children''s Books: Science, Nature & How It Works: Nature: Gardening: Nonfiction. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Kids Gardening used book

Kids Gardening

by Kevin Raftery And Kim Gilbert Raftery; Illus By Jim M'Guinness other copies of this book

price: £7.44

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Later printing. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Klutz Press, Palo Alto CA Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780932592255 ISBN: 0932592252

Description: A Kids' Guide to Messing Around in the Dirt. Paperback in color illus card covers, spiral-wire bound. Near Fine unmarked. 6-1/4 x 9, 88 heavyweight pp, color illus. Brightly illustrated indoor/outdoor all-year activity guide for kids. Nice clean crisp copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ed Buryn Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Kid's Gardening: a Kid's Guide to Messing Around in the Dirt/With Seeds, Shovel used book

Kid's Gardening: a Kid's Guide to Messing Around in the Dirt/With Seeds, Shovel

by Raftery, Kevin; Raftery, Kim Gilbert other copies of this book

price: £8.08

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: SPIRAL-BOUND Publisher: Klutz Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780932592255 ISBN: 0932592252

Description: Very Good. 0932592252 Book only, no seeds or shovel, ship same day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: audbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Kid's Gardening: a Kid's Guide to Messing Around in the Dirt/With Seeds, Shovel used book

Kid's Gardening: a Kid's Guide to Messing Around in the Dirt/With Seeds, Shovel

by Kevin Raftery; Kim Gilbert Raftery other copies of this book

price: £9.51

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Klutz Date published: 1989-03 ISBN-13: 9780932592255 ISBN: 0932592252

Description: Very Good. Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Prince and the Pauper, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Kid's Gardening: a Kid's Guide to Messing Around in the Dirt [an Indoor/Outdoor All Year Activity Guide] used book

Kid's Gardening: a Kid's Guide to Messing Around in the Dirt [an Indoor/Outdoor All Year Activity Guide]

by Raftery, Kevin; M'Guinness, Jim; Raftery, Kim Gilbert other copies of this book

price: £16.30

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: A Paperback Used Gently Read Publisher: Klutz, Palo Alto, California, U.S.A. Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780932592255 ISBN: 0932592252

Description: Good. Tight Clean & Unmarked Text. Some Edge/shelf Wear. Spiral soft cover. Excellent "How-to" reference guide. Here is a practical, easy-to-use guide with full directions and photographs/illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROGELIO C., CA, USA

Reliability: High

Kid's Gardening: a Kid's Guide to Messing Around in the Dirt/With Seeds, Shovel used book

Kid's Gardening: a Kid's Guide to Messing Around in the Dirt/With Seeds, Shovel

other copies of this book

price: £25.13

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Publisher: Klutz Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780932592255 ISBN: 0932592252

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kid's Gardening: a Kid's Guide to Messing Around in the Dirt/With Seeds, Shovel

by Raftery, Kevin; Raftery, Kim Gilbert other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: SPIRAL-BOUND Publisher: Klutz Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780932592255 ISBN: 0932592252

Description: Good. 0932592252 Normal cover wear. Clean pages. Clean text. Read creasing at the spine. Same day and Saturday shipping, Excellent customer service. Order inquiries receive prompt attention. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shepherd Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.