» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Smart Cookies: 80 Recipes for Heavenly-Healthful Snacking used book

Smart Cookies: 80 Recipes for Heavenly-Healthful Snacking

by Martinot Claude, Kinderlehrer Jane other copies of this book

price: £5.04

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NEWMARKET PRESS Date published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780937858622 ISBN: 0937858625

Description: Paperback. LITTLE USED. Slight foxing, spine slightly creased, illustrated in black & white. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Smart Cookies: 80 Recipes for Heavenly-Healthful Snacking used book

Smart Cookies: 80 Recipes for Heavenly-Healthful Snacking

by Martinot Claude other copies of this book

price: £6.55

Ships from LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Newmarket Press Date published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780937858622 ISBN: 0937858625

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1985. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks_UK, LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Smart Cookies: 80 Recipes for Heavenly, Healthful Snacking used book

Smart Cookies: 80 Recipes for Heavenly, Healthful Snacking

by Kinderlehrer, Jane, And Martinot, Claude other copies of this book

price: £6.05

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Newmarket Press Date published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780937858622 ISBN: 0937858625

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 170 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Smart Cookies: 80 Recipes for Heavenly, Healthful Snacking used book

Smart Cookies: 80 Recipes for Heavenly, Healthful Snacking

by Kinderlehrer, Jane other copies of this book

price: £6.05

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Newmarket Press Date published: 1/1/1985 ISBN-13: 9780937858622 ISBN: 0937858625

Description: Very Good. 0937858625 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X48L. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Smart Cookies: 80 Recipes for Heavenly, Healthful Snacking used book

Smart Cookies: 80 Recipes for Heavenly, Healthful Snacking

by Jane Kinderlehrer other copies of this book

price: £6.05

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Newmarket Press Date published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780937858622 ISBN: 0937858625

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Smart Cookies: 80 Recipes for Heavenly, Healthful Snacking used book

Smart Cookies: 80 Recipes for Heavenly, Healthful Snacking

by Jane Kinderlehrer other copies of this book

price: £6.05

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Newmarket Press Date published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780937858622 ISBN: 0937858625

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Smart Cookies: 80 Recipes for Heavenly, Healthful Snacking used book

Smart Cookies: 80 Recipes for Heavenly, Healthful Snacking

by Jane Kinderlehrer other copies of this book

price: £6.05

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Newmarket Press Date published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780937858622 ISBN: 0937858625

Description: Good. Worn/darkened cover- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Smart Cookies: 80 Recipes for Heavenly, Healthful Snacking used book

Smart Cookies: 80 Recipes for Heavenly, Healthful Snacking

by Jane Kinderlehrer other copies of this book

price: £6.05

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Newmarket Press Date published: 1/1/1985 ISBN-13: 9780937858622 ISBN: 0937858625

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Smart Cookies: 80 Recipes for Heavenly, Healthful Snacking used book

Smart Cookies: 80 Recipes for Heavenly, Healthful Snacking

by Jane Kinderlehrer other copies of this book

price: £6.05

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Newmarket Press Date published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780937858622 ISBN: 0937858625

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Smart Cookies: 80 Recipes for Heavenly, Healthful Snacking used book

Smart Cookies: 80 Recipes for Heavenly, Healthful Snacking

by Jane Kinderlehrer other copies of this book

price: £6.05

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Newmarket Press Date published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780937858622 ISBN: 0937858625

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Smart Cookies: 80 Recipes for Heavenly, Healthful Snacking used book

Smart Cookies: 80 Recipes for Heavenly, Healthful Snacking

by Jane Kinderlehrer other copies of this book

price: £6.05

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Newmarket Press Date published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780937858622 ISBN: 0937858625

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Smart Cookies: 80 Recipes for Heavenly, Healthful Snacking used book

Smart Cookies: 80 Recipes for Heavenly, Healthful Snacking

by Kinderlehrer, Jane other copies of this book

price: £6.73

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Newmarket Press Date published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780937858622 ISBN: 0937858625

Description: Good condition. Cover flexes up. Very minor smudges. Features easy-to-make treats such as Chewy Apricot-Granola Bars, Date and Sesame Brownies, and Almond Kahlua Squares. Plus a special chapter for those allergic to milk, corn, wheat, eggs, or chocolate. 38 drawings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Last Gasp Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Smart Cookies: 80 Recipes for Heavenly, Healthful Snacking used book

Smart Cookies: 80 Recipes for Heavenly, Healthful Snacking

by Kinderlehrer, Jane other copies of this book

price: £7.54

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Newmarket Press Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780937858622 ISBN: 0937858625

Description: Very Good. 0937858625 Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Smart Cookies: 80 Recipes for Heavenly, Healthful Snacking used book

Smart Cookies: 80 Recipes for Heavenly, Healthful Snacking

by Kinderlehrer, Jane other copies of this book

price: £8.08

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: PB Publisher: New Market Press, New York Date published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780937858622 ISBN: 0937858625

Description: VG/G wraps. Yellowing and staining on wraps, stains on a few pages and page ends, normal wear on wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BEARLY USED BOOKS, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Smart Cookies used book

Smart Cookies

by Kinderlehrer, Jane other copies of this book

price: £8.08

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Newmarket Press Date published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780937858622 ISBN: 0937858625

Description: (PAPERBACK) Newmarket Press, 1985. 7x7''. 170 pgs. 1st Ed. VG tight, clean copy w/minor edge wear to cover, some rubbing. 80 tasty but healthy cookie recipes from the author of Smart Muffins. ISBN# 0-937858-62-5. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carolyn's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Smart Cookies: 80 Recipes for Heavenly, Healthful Snacking used book

Smart Cookies: 80 Recipes for Heavenly, Healthful Snacking

by Kinderlehrer, Jane other copies of this book

price: £8.48

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Newmarket Press, New York Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780937858622 ISBN: 0937858625

Description: Fine. 0937858625 Near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Smart Cookies: Eighty Recipes for Heavenly, Healthful Snacking used book

Smart Cookies: Eighty Recipes for Heavenly, Healthful Snacking

by Kinderlehrer, Jane other copies of this book

price: £9.09

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Newmarket Press, New York, NY, U. S. A. Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780937858622 ISBN: 0937858625

Description: Martinot, Claude (illustrator) Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Wraps have very light edgewear. Pages are clean, text unmarked, binding is tight. We ship daily. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Smart Cookies: 80 Recipes used book

Smart Cookies: 80 Recipes

by Minderlehrer other copies of this book

price: £9.18

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Newmarket Press, New York Date published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780937858622 ISBN: 0937858625

Description: Martinot. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Smart Cookies: 80 Recipes for Heavenly, Healthful Snacking used book

Smart Cookies: 80 Recipes for Heavenly, Healthful Snacking

by Jane Kinderlehrer other copies of this book

price: £9.43

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Newmarket Press Date published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780937858622 ISBN: 0937858625

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Edge curl on front cover; inside like brand new! 0937858625. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; Trade PB; Square 12mo 7"-7½" tall; 170 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Smart Cookies: 80 Recipes for Heavenly, Healthful Snacking used book

Smart Cookies: 80 Recipes for Heavenly, Healthful Snacking

by Jane Kinderlehrer other copies of this book

price: £10.76

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Newmarket Press Date published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780937858622 ISBN: 0937858625

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. 0937858625. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; Trade PB; Square 12mo 7"-7½" tall; 170 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Smart Cookies: 80 Recipes for Heavenly, Healthful Snacking used book

Smart Cookies: 80 Recipes for Heavenly, Healthful Snacking

by Kinderlehrer, Jane other copies of this book

price: £10.77

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Newmarket Press, NY Date published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780937858622 ISBN: 0937858625

Description: NR FINE. 3rd printing, 7"x 7", 170pp. Glossy color pictorial covers, illustrations by Claude Martinot. Cookie recipes with health-building nutrients, for toddlers, school, on the run, or for great celebrations. A few pages have creases on tips else Fine, clean crisp and tight. ISBN: 0-937858-62-5. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D J Sawyer, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Smart Cookies: 80 Recipes for Heavenly, Healthful Snacking used book

Smart Cookies: 80 Recipes for Heavenly, Healthful Snacking

by Kinderlehrer, Jane other copies of this book

price: £12.12

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Newmarket Press Date published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780937858622 ISBN: 0937858625

Description: Martinot, Claude. FINE-/Trade pb. Smart cookies for toddlers, school, on the run, skinny ones, etc--Healthful and nutritious by a very smart cookie maker, author of Smart Muffins. Newmarket trade pb, 1st printing, 170 pp read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LANDS AWAY BOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Smart Cookies: 80 Recipes for Heavenly, Healthful Snacking used book

Smart Cookies: 80 Recipes for Heavenly, Healthful Snacking

by Kinderlehrer, Jane other copies of this book

price: £14.98

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Newmarket Press Date published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780937858622 ISBN: 0937858625

Description: Very Good. 0937858625 Excellent condition, paperback 1985, no marks, great cover, read it. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Smart Cookies: 80 Recipes for Heavenly, Healthful Snacking used book

Smart Cookies: 80 Recipes for Heavenly, Healthful Snacking

by Kinderlehrer, Jane other copies of this book

price: £5.38

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Newmarket Press, New York Date published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780937858622 ISBN: 0937858625

Description: Illustrated by Illustrations by Claude Martinot. Near Fine. 0937858625. 12mo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hill Country Traders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Smart Cookies: 80 Recipes for Heavenly, Healthful Snacking used book

Smart Cookies: 80 Recipes for Heavenly, Healthful Snacking

by Jane Kinderlehrer other copies of this book

price: £6.05

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Newmarket Press Date published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780937858622 ISBN: 0937858625

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.