» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
His Excellency: George Washington used book

His Excellency: George Washington

by Ellis, Joseph J other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400040315 ISBN: 1400040310

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

His Excellency: George Washington used book

His Excellency: George Washington

by Ellis, Joseph J. other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9781400040315 ISBN: 1400040310

Description: Very Good. 1400040310 dust jacket is missing. Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please email us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

His Excellency: George Washington used book

His Excellency: George Washington

by Ellis, Joseph J other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400040315 ISBN: 1400040310

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

His Excellency: George Washington used book

His Excellency: George Washington

by Ellis, Joseph J other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400040315 ISBN: 1400040310

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

His Excellency: George Washington used book

His Excellency: George Washington

by Joseph J. Ellis other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9781400040315 ISBN: 1400040310

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

His Excellency: George Washington used book

His Excellency: George Washington

by Joseph J. Ellis other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781400040315 ISBN: 1400040310

Description: Good. Minor corner and cover and edge wear Good Conditions, may have some marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

His Excellency: George Washington used book

His Excellency: George Washington

by Joseph J. Ellis other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781400040315 ISBN: 1400040310

Description: Good. Minor cover wear, Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

His Excellency: George Washington used book

His Excellency: George Washington

by Joseph J. Ellis other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781400040315 ISBN: 1400040310

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

His Excellency: George Washington used book

His Excellency: George Washington

by Joseph J. Ellis other copies of this book

price: £5.73

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2004-10-26 ISBN-13: 9781400040315 ISBN: 1400040310

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Hardcover with no dust jacket. Normal shelf and display wear...VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

His Excellency: George Washington used book

His Excellency: George Washington

by Ellis, Joseph J. other copies of this book

price: £8.08

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9781400040315 ISBN: 1400040310

Description: Good. 1400040310 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

His Excellency: George Washington used book

His Excellency: George Washington

by Ellis, Joseph J other copies of this book

price: £8.41

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book-of-the-Month Club edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400040315 ISBN: 1400040310

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Fresh, tight, and clean. Like new. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Carol Lorraine, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

His Excellency: George Washington used book

His Excellency: George Washington

by Joseph J. Ellis other copies of this book

price: £8.41

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2004-10-26 ISBN-13: 9781400040315 ISBN: 1400040310

Description: Good. Light edge and corner wear to dust jacket. Light creases to dust jacket. Dust jacket is in good condition. Light edge and corner wear to book. Pages still clean and tight. Book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High

His Excellency, George Washington used book

His Excellency, George Washington

by Ellis, Joseph J. other copies of this book

price: £8.72

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd printing Binding: Hardback 6 1/4" x 9 1/4" Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400040315 ISBN: 1400040310

Description: VG, corners/spine ends a little worn, DJ VG-325pp. DJ spine ends/corners a little worn, a little rubbed, top edge a little creased. ISBN 1-4000-4031-0, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

His Excellency: George Washington used book

His Excellency: George Washington

by Ellis, Joseph other copies of this book

price: £9.03

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400040315 ISBN: 1400040310

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed by Author 320 pages. First Edition. Light creasing of jacket edges. Light rubbing and wear. Book Club Edition, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dharmabooks, NV, USA

Reliability: High

His Excellency: George Washington used book

His Excellency: George Washington

by Washington/Ellis, Joseph J. other copies of this book

price: £9.22

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400040315 ISBN: 1400040310

Description: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

His Excellency used book

His Excellency

by Ellis, Joseph J. other copies of this book

price: £9.31

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: fourth printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400040315 ISBN: 1400040310

Description: Fine in Fine DJ. George Washington. 320 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Downtown Booksellers, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

His Excellency: George Washington used book

His Excellency: George Washington

by Ellis, Joseph other copies of this book

price: £9.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9781400040315 ISBN: 1400040310

Description: Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Average

His Excellency: George Washington used book

His Excellency: George Washington

by Ellis, Joseph other copies of this book

price: £9.34

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A Knopf, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400040315 ISBN: 1400040310

Description: Near Fine/Fine. 1400040310 Bound in black cloth with gilt lettering. Narrow band of sun fading to front cover and spine. Text is clean and tight, no markings of any kind. First printing. Illustrated with b/w plates. Jacket is not price-clipped. 320pp including index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: West Hartford Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

His Excellency: George Washington used book

His Excellency: George Washington

by Ellis, Joseph J. other copies of this book

price: £9.34

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400040315 ISBN: 1400040310

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Cover has very minor wear.; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 320 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Novel Ideas, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

His Excellency George Washington used book

His Excellency George Washington

by Ellis, Joseph J. other copies of this book

price: £9.34

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400040315 ISBN: 1400040310

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Gift inscription on the front free end paper. 1400040310. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

His Excellency: George Washington used book

His Excellency: George Washington

by Ellis, Joseph other copies of this book

price: £9.34

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400040315 ISBN: 1400040310

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. Gift inscription, else Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McLaren Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

His Excellency: George Washington used book

His Excellency: George Washington

by Joseph J. Ellis other copies of this book

price: £9.34

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400040315 ISBN: 1400040310

Description: Very Good. Hardcover, in Very Good condition, w/DJ, binding tight, pages clean. DJ has slight scuff marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steinway Book Co., NY, USA

Reliability: Average

His Excellency: George Washington new book

His Excellency: George Washington

by Ellis, Joseph J other copies of this book

price: £9.40

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400040315 ISBN: 1400040310

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

His Excellency: George Washington used book

His Excellency: George Washington

by Ellis, Joseph J. other copies of this book

price: £9.48

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400040315 ISBN: 1400040310

Description: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: High

His Excellency: George Washington used book

His Excellency: George Washington

by Ellis, Joseph J. other copies of this book

price: £9.65

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400040315 ISBN: 1400040310

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Book club copy in a jacket. Name and address stamped on front flyleaf, else a fine, crisp, clean copy. 320 pp. Notes, index. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.