» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Franklin Affair: a Novel used book

The Franklin Affair: a Novel

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £4.98

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2005-04-26 ISBN-13: 9781400061983 ISBN: 1400061989

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy. Minimal shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Rosenlof, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Franklin Affair: a Novel used book

The Franklin Affair: a Novel

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £4.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2005-04-26 ISBN-13: 9781400061983 ISBN: 1400061989

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Near Fine/Near Fine, no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Franklin Affair: a Novel used book

The Franklin Affair: a Novel

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £4.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400061983 ISBN: 1400061989

Description: Good in Good jacket. Thanks for your business! Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cathy's Half Price Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Franklin Affair used book

The Franklin Affair

by Lehrer, Jim, and Lehrer, James other copies of this book

price: £5.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400061983 ISBN: 1400061989

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. Nice hard clean tight copy. Dj has light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Latino Books y Mas, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Franklin Affair: a Novel used book

The Franklin Affair: a Novel

other copies of this book

price: £5.59

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781400061983 ISBN: 1400061989

Description: Good. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Franklin Affair used book

The Franklin Affair

by Lehrer, Jim, and Lehrer, James other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400061983 ISBN: 1400061989

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Franklin Affair: a Novel new book

The Franklin Affair: a Novel

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2005-04-26 ISBN-13: 9781400061983 ISBN: 1400061989

Description: New. Brand New Item_Not A Remainder. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Franklin Affair: a Novel used book

The Franklin Affair: a Novel

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400061983 ISBN: 1400061989

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Franklin Affair: a Novel used book

The Franklin Affair: a Novel

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9781400061983 ISBN: 1400061989

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Franklin Affair: a Novel used book

The Franklin Affair: a Novel

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9781400061983 ISBN: 1400061989

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Franklin Affair: a Novel used book

The Franklin Affair: a Novel

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400061983 ISBN: 1400061989

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Franklin Affair: a Novel used book

The Franklin Affair: a Novel

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781400061983 ISBN: 1400061989

Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. Owner's name inside, crossed out. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Franklin Affair: a Novel used book

The Franklin Affair: a Novel

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Random House Date Published: 4/26/2005 ISBN-13: 9781400061983 ISBN: 1400061989

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Franklin Affair used book

The Franklin Affair

by Lehrer, Jim, and Lehrer, James other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400061983 ISBN: 1400061989

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Franklin Affair used book

The Franklin Affair

by Lehrer, Jim, and Lehrer, James other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400061983 ISBN: 1400061989

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Franklin Affair: a Novel used book

The Franklin Affair: a Novel

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781400061983 ISBN: 1400061989

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Franklin Affair: a Novel used book

The Franklin Affair: a Novel

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400061983 ISBN: 1400061989

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Franklin Affair used book

The Franklin Affair

by Lehrer, Jim, and Lehrer, James other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400061983 ISBN: 1400061989

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Franklin Affair used book

The Franklin Affair

by Lehrer, Jim, and Lehrer, James other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400061983 ISBN: 1400061989

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Franklin Affair: a Novel new book

The Franklin Affair: a Novel

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2005-04-26 ISBN-13: 9781400061983 ISBN: 1400061989

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jeffery Cornwell, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Franklin Affair: a Novel used book

The Franklin Affair: a Novel

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9781400061983 ISBN: 1400061989

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Franklin Affair used book

The Franklin Affair

by Lehrer, Jim, and Lehrer, James other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400061983 ISBN: 1400061989

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Franklin Affair used book

The Franklin Affair

by Lehrer, Jim, and Lehrer, James other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400061983 ISBN: 1400061989

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Franklin Affair: a Novel used book

The Franklin Affair: a Novel

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9781400061983 ISBN: 1400061989

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Franklin Affair: a Novel used book

The Franklin Affair: a Novel

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781400061983 ISBN: 1400061989

Description: Good. USED-Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Crown Oklahoma

Crown Oklahoma

by Jim Lehrer

see all from £4.98!

new only from £4.98!

White Widow

White Widow

by Jim Lehrer

see all from £4.98!

new only from £5.61!

Blue Hearts

Blue Hearts

by Jim Lehrer, James Lehrer

see all from £4.98!

new only from £5.61!

Kick the Can

Kick the Can

by Jim Lehrer

see all from £4.98!

new only from £5.61!

The Special Prisoner

The Special Prisoner

by Jim Lehrer

see all from £1.24!

new only from £3.12!

No Certain Rest

No Certain Rest

by James Lehrer

see all from £4.98!

new only from £4.98!