|
Never Let Me Go
by
Ishiguro, Kazuo
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781400078776
ISBN: 1400078776
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Ishiguro, Kazuo
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781400078776
ISBN: 1400078776
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Front cover has bump at top ctr. has a few page folds but no marks. Clean and tight. Good reading copy...Moonpome offers only quality books; clean, tight and square with no moisture damage, no stains or marks unless noted. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Moonpome Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Kazuo Ishiguro
other copies of this book
Ships from
DC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781400078776
ISBN: 1400078776
Description: Good. This book is in good condition. Minimal wear and tear. This item was a donation to Goodwill of Greater Washington. Thank you for your purchase. Your order will be processed within 2 business days of receipt. read more
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Kazuo Ishiguro
other copies of this book
Ships from
DC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781400078776
ISBN: 1400078776
Description: Very Good. This book is in very good condition. No highlighted portions or handwritten notes. This item was a donation to Goodwill of Greater Washington. Thank you for your purchase. Your order will be processed within 2 business days of receipt. read more
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Ishiguro, Kazuo
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9781400078776
ISBN: 1400078776
Description: Fair. 1400078776 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Ishiguro, Kazuo
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9781400078776
ISBN: 1400078776
Description: Very Good. 1400078776 Gently used condition. Clean, Tight and Neat. Five star seller-Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hawking Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Ishiguro, Kazuo
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9781400078776
ISBN: 1400078776
Description: Good. 1400078776 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Never Let Me Go, Kazuo Ishiguro
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781400078776
ISBN: 1400078776
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
TextbookX,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Ishiguro, Kazuo
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781400078776
ISBN: 1400078776
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Starblind,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Ishiguro, Kazuo
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781400078776
ISBN: 1400078776
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JMinder,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Kazuo Ishiguro
other copies of this book
Ships from
ID,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781400078776
ISBN: 1400078776
Description: Fine. read more
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Kazuo Ishiguro
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781400078776
ISBN: 1400078776
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Kazuo Ishiguro
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781400078776
ISBN: 1400078776
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Kazuo Ishiguro
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781400078776
ISBN: 1400078776
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Ishiguro, Kazuo
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9781400078776
ISBN: 1400078776
Description: Very Good. 1400078776 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MonarchBooksUSA,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Ishiguro, Kazuo
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9781400078776
ISBN: 1400078776
Description: Very Good. 1400078776 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MonarchBooksUSA,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Never Let Me Go
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781400078776
ISBN: 1400078776
Description: Very good. By Kazuo Ishiguro; ISBN: 1400078776; Pub. : Vintage; Pub. Date: 2006-03-14; Media: Paperback; Weight: 8 oz.; Softcover. Mild corner bump. Minor edgewear on cover. All else is very good. We ship daily! The Rogue Valley Media Exchange (RVME) is owned and operated by the Rogue Valley Metaphysical Library (RVML), which is a 501(C)(3) nonprofit organization. by Kazuo Ishiguro; ISBN: 1400078776; Pub. : Vintage; Pub. Date: 2006-03-14; Media: Paperback; Weight: 8 oz.; Softcover. Mild corner ... read more
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Ishiguro, Kazuo
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage International, New York
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781400078776
ISBN: 1400078776
Description: Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo 1400078776 288pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookery,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Ishiguro, Kazuo
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9781400078776
ISBN: 1400078776
Description: Fine. 1400078776 Cover has close to no wear. Pages are together and ready for reading. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A_BUNCH_O_BOOKS,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Kazuo Ishiguro
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 2006-03-14
ISBN-13: 9781400078776
ISBN: 1400078776
Description: Good. Some shelf wear on cover edge. Small tear on frotn cover corner. Small bend on front cover corner. Clean pages with general wear from reading and storage. Cover may have slight curl or bend from reading. Some books have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Qu. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Kazuo Ishiguro
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 2006-03-14
ISBN-13: 9781400078776
ISBN: 1400078776
Description: Good. Light bend on front cover. Two small tears on back cover edge. Clean pages with general wear from reading and storage. Cover may have slight curl or bend from reading. Some books have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Kazuo Ishiguro
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781400078776
ISBN: 1400078776
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Seahawk Books,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Kazuo Ishiguro
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781400078776
ISBN: 1400078776
Description: Good. Ships from store stock. We pull the best copy available. Used books may have highlighing and normal wear and may not have valid website pin codes, Web CT codes, or other supplements such as CDs. Satisfaction guaranteed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
tbs textbooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Ishiguro, Kazuo
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Trade
Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781400078776
ISBN: 1400078776
Description: Fair. Lit. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ABBS Volume 1,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Never Let Me Go (Vintage International)
by
Kazuo Ishiguro
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781400078776
ISBN: 1400078776
Description: TextbooksRus #8941903. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more
|