» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Never Let Me Go used book

Never Let Me Go

by Ishiguro, Kazuo other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781400078776 ISBN: 1400078776

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Never Let Me Go used book

Never Let Me Go

by Ishiguro, Kazuo other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781400078776 ISBN: 1400078776

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Front cover has bump at top ctr. has a few page folds but no marks. Clean and tight. Good reading copy...Moonpome offers only quality books; clean, tight and square with no moisture damage, no stains or marks unless noted. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moonpome Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Never Let Me Go used book

Never Let Me Go

by Kazuo Ishiguro other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781400078776 ISBN: 1400078776

Description: Good. This book is in good condition. Minimal wear and tear. This item was a donation to Goodwill of Greater Washington. Thank you for your purchase. Your order will be processed within 2 business days of receipt. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill of Greater Washington, DC, USA

Reliability: High

Never Let Me Go used book

Never Let Me Go

by Kazuo Ishiguro other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781400078776 ISBN: 1400078776

Description: Very Good. This book is in very good condition. No highlighted portions or handwritten notes. This item was a donation to Goodwill of Greater Washington. Thank you for your purchase. Your order will be processed within 2 business days of receipt. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill of Greater Washington, DC, USA

Reliability: High

Never Let Me Go used book

Never Let Me Go

by Ishiguro, Kazuo other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9781400078776 ISBN: 1400078776

Description: Fair. 1400078776 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Never Let Me Go used book

Never Let Me Go

by Ishiguro, Kazuo other copies of this book

price: £5.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9781400078776 ISBN: 1400078776

Description: Very Good. 1400078776 Gently used condition. Clean, Tight and Neat. Five star seller-Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawking Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Never Let Me Go used book

Never Let Me Go

by Ishiguro, Kazuo other copies of this book

price: £5.82

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9781400078776 ISBN: 1400078776

Description: Good. 1400078776 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Never Let Me Go, Kazuo Ishiguro used book

Never Let Me Go, Kazuo Ishiguro

other copies of this book

price: £5.90

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781400078776 ISBN: 1400078776

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Never Let Me Go used book

Never Let Me Go

by Ishiguro, Kazuo other copies of this book

price: £6.13

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781400078776 ISBN: 1400078776

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Starblind, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Never Let Me Go used book

Never Let Me Go

by Ishiguro, Kazuo other copies of this book

price: £6.19

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781400078776 ISBN: 1400078776

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JMinder, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Never Let Me Go used book

Never Let Me Go

by Kazuo Ishiguro other copies of this book

price: £6.19

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781400078776 ISBN: 1400078776

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lightning B Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Never Let Me Go used book

Never Let Me Go

by Kazuo Ishiguro other copies of this book

price: £6.32

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781400078776 ISBN: 1400078776

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Never Let Me Go used book

Never Let Me Go

by Kazuo Ishiguro other copies of this book

price: £6.32

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781400078776 ISBN: 1400078776

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Never Let Me Go used book

Never Let Me Go

by Kazuo Ishiguro other copies of this book

price: £6.32

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781400078776 ISBN: 1400078776

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Never Let Me Go used book

Never Let Me Go

by Ishiguro, Kazuo other copies of this book

price: £6.34

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9781400078776 ISBN: 1400078776

Description: Very Good. 1400078776 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Never Let Me Go used book

Never Let Me Go

by Ishiguro, Kazuo other copies of this book

price: £6.34

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9781400078776 ISBN: 1400078776

Description: Very Good. 1400078776 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Never Let Me Go used book

Never Let Me Go

other copies of this book

price: £6.77

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781400078776 ISBN: 1400078776

Description: Very good. By Kazuo Ishiguro; ISBN: 1400078776; Pub. : Vintage; Pub. Date: 2006-03-14; Media: Paperback; Weight: 8 oz.; Softcover. Mild corner bump. Minor edgewear on cover. All else is very good. We ship daily! The Rogue Valley Media Exchange (RVME) is owned and operated by the Rogue Valley Metaphysical Library (RVML), which is a 501(C)(3) nonprofit organization. by Kazuo Ishiguro; ISBN: 1400078776; Pub. : Vintage; Pub. Date: 2006-03-14; Media: Paperback; Weight: 8 oz.; Softcover. Mild corner ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rogue Valley Media Exchange, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Never Let Me Go used book

Never Let Me Go

by Ishiguro, Kazuo other copies of this book

price: £7.12

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage International, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400078776 ISBN: 1400078776

Description: Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo 1400078776 288pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookery, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Never Let Me Go used book

Never Let Me Go

by Ishiguro, Kazuo other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9781400078776 ISBN: 1400078776

Description: Fine. 1400078776 Cover has close to no wear. Pages are together and ready for reading. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A_BUNCH_O_BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Never Let Me Go used book

Never Let Me Go

by Kazuo Ishiguro other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2006-03-14 ISBN-13: 9781400078776 ISBN: 1400078776

Description: Good. Some shelf wear on cover edge. Small tear on frotn cover corner. Small bend on front cover corner. Clean pages with general wear from reading and storage. Cover may have slight curl or bend from reading. Some books have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Qu. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Never Let Me Go used book

Never Let Me Go

by Kazuo Ishiguro other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2006-03-14 ISBN-13: 9781400078776 ISBN: 1400078776

Description: Good. Light bend on front cover. Two small tears on back cover edge. Clean pages with general wear from reading and storage. Cover may have slight curl or bend from reading. Some books have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Never Let Me Go used book

Never Let Me Go

by Kazuo Ishiguro other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781400078776 ISBN: 1400078776

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seahawk Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Never Let Me Go used book

Never Let Me Go

by Kazuo Ishiguro other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781400078776 ISBN: 1400078776

Description: Good. Ships from store stock. We pull the best copy available. Used books may have highlighing and normal wear and may not have valid website pin codes, Web CT codes, or other supplements such as CDs. Satisfaction guaranteed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tbs textbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Never Let Me Go used book

Never Let Me Go

by Ishiguro, Kazuo other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781400078776 ISBN: 1400078776

Description: Fair. Lit. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: ABBS Volume 1, CO, USA

Reliability: Average

Never Let Me Go (Vintage International) used book

Never Let Me Go (Vintage International)

by Kazuo Ishiguro other copies of this book

price: £7.54

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781400078776 ISBN: 1400078776

Description: TextbooksRus #8941903. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Sea

The Sea

by John Banville

see all from £1.24!

new only from £5.75!

Remains of the Day

Remains of the Day

by Kazuo Ishiguro

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.76!

Kite Runner

Kite Runner

by Khaled Hosseini

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.24!

Saturday

Saturday

by Ian McEwan

see all from £1.24!

new only from £5.09!

History of Love

History of Love

by Nicole Krauss

see all from £1.24!

new only from £4.05!

Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time

Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time

by Mark Haddon

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.24!