» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
The Tender Bar: a Memoir used book

The Tender Bar: a Memoir

by Moehringer, J. R. other copies of this book

price: £9.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books, New York Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401300647 ISBN: 1401300642

Description: Good in Near Fine jacket. 8vo. Clean, crisp copy-graded as good only as the fore-edge has been left untrimmed in the binding process. "A magical memoir". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: YesterYear Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Tender Bar used book

The Tender Bar

by J.R. Moehringer other copies of this book

price: £22.81

Ships from IRELAND

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401300647 ISBN: 1401300642

Description: Acceptable. 20051st. Hardcover. 384pp. "Corners bumped, water stain to top of pages". Keywords: "General, Journalists, Memoirs" Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: High

The Tender Bar used book

The Tender Bar

by Moehringer, J R other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date published: 09/2005 ISBN-13: 9781401300647 ISBN: 1401300642

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tender Bar used book

The Tender Bar

by J.R. Moehringer other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date published: 2005-09-01 ISBN-13: 9781401300647 ISBN: 1401300642

Description: Good in Worn with tears. jacket. Good reading book. Cover worn. Bindings good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tender Bar used book

The Tender Bar

by J.R. Moehringer other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401300647 ISBN: 1401300642

Description: Acceptable. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes-in pen or highlighter-but the notes cannot obscure the text. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tender Bar used book

The Tender Bar

by J.R. Moehringer other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401300647 ISBN: 1401300642

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tender Bar used book

The Tender Bar

by J.R. Moehringer other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401300647 ISBN: 1401300642

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tender Bar used book

The Tender Bar

by J.R. Moehringer other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401300647 ISBN: 1401300642

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tender Bar used book

The Tender Bar

by J.R. Moehringer other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401300647 ISBN: 1401300642

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tender Bar used book

The Tender Bar

by J.R. Moehringer other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401300647 ISBN: 1401300642

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tender Bar used book

The Tender Bar

by J.R. Moehringer other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401300647 ISBN: 1401300642

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tender Bar used book

The Tender Bar

by J.R. Moehringer other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401300647 ISBN: 1401300642

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tender Bar used book

The Tender Bar

by J.R. Moehringer other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401300647 ISBN: 1401300642

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tender Bar used book

The Tender Bar

by J.R. Moehringer other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401300647 ISBN: 1401300642

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tender Bar used book

The Tender Bar

by J.R. Moehringer other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401300647 ISBN: 1401300642

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tender Bar used book

The Tender Bar

by J.R. Moehringer other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401300647 ISBN: 1401300642

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tender Bar used book

The Tender Bar

by J.R. Moehringer other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401300647 ISBN: 1401300642

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tender Bar used book

The Tender Bar

by J.R. Moehringer other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401300647 ISBN: 1401300642

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tender Bar used book

The Tender Bar

by J.R. Moehringer other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401300647 ISBN: 1401300642

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tender Bar used book

The Tender Bar

by J.R. Moehringer other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: First Publisher: Hyperion Date published: 9/1/2005 ISBN-13: 9781401300647 ISBN: 1401300642

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tender Bar used book

The Tender Bar

by J.R. Moehringer other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion 2005 Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401300647 ISBN: 1401300642

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tender Bar: a Memoir used book

The Tender Bar: a Memoir

by J.R. Moehringer other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from OH, USA

Publisher: Hyperion Books Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401300647 ISBN: 1401300642

Description: TextbooksRus #9025757. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tender Bar used book

The Tender Bar

by J.R. Moehringer other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Hyperion Books Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401300647 ISBN: 1401300642

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tender Bar used book

The Tender Bar

by J.R. Moehringer other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Hyperion Books Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401300647 ISBN: 1401300642

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tender Bar used book

The Tender Bar

by J.R. Moehringer other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Hyperion Books Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401300647 ISBN: 1401300642

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.