|
The Tender Bar: a Memoir
by
Moehringer, J. R.
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books, New York
Date published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781401300647
ISBN: 1401300642
Description: Good in Near Fine jacket. 8vo. Clean, crisp copy-graded as good only as the fore-edge has been left untrimmed in the binding process. "A magical memoir". read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
YesterYear Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
|
|
|
The Tender Bar
by
J.R. Moehringer
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781401300647
ISBN: 1401300642
Description: Acceptable. 20051st. Hardcover. 384pp. "Corners bumped, water stain to top of pages". Keywords: "General, Journalists, Memoirs" Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more
|
|
The Tender Bar
by
Moehringer, J R
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date published: 09/2005
ISBN-13: 9781401300647
ISBN: 1401300642
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:
|
|
|
The Tender Bar
by
J.R. Moehringer
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date published: 2005-09-01
ISBN-13: 9781401300647
ISBN: 1401300642
Description: Good in Worn with tears. jacket. Good reading book. Cover worn. Bindings good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dreamalot Books,
SC,
USA
Reliability:
|
|
|
The Tender Bar
by
J.R. Moehringer
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781401300647
ISBN: 1401300642
Description: Acceptable. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes-in pen or highlighter-but the notes cannot obscure the text. read more
|
|
The Tender Bar
by
J.R. Moehringer
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781401300647
ISBN: 1401300642
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
|
|
|
The Tender Bar
by
J.R. Moehringer
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781401300647
ISBN: 1401300642
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
|
|
|
The Tender Bar
by
J.R. Moehringer
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781401300647
ISBN: 1401300642
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
|
|
|
The Tender Bar
by
J.R. Moehringer
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781401300647
ISBN: 1401300642
Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
|
|
|
The Tender Bar
by
J.R. Moehringer
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781401300647
ISBN: 1401300642
Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
|
|
|
The Tender Bar
by
J.R. Moehringer
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781401300647
ISBN: 1401300642
Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
|
|
|
The Tender Bar
by
J.R. Moehringer
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781401300647
ISBN: 1401300642
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
|
|
|
The Tender Bar
by
J.R. Moehringer
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781401300647
ISBN: 1401300642
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
The Tender Bar
by
J.R. Moehringer
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781401300647
ISBN: 1401300642
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
The Tender Bar
by
J.R. Moehringer
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781401300647
ISBN: 1401300642
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
The Tender Bar
by
J.R. Moehringer
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781401300647
ISBN: 1401300642
Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
The Tender Bar
by
J.R. Moehringer
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781401300647
ISBN: 1401300642
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
The Tender Bar
by
J.R. Moehringer
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781401300647
ISBN: 1401300642
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
The Tender Bar
by
J.R. Moehringer
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781401300647
ISBN: 1401300642
Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
The Tender Bar
by
J.R. Moehringer
other copies of this book
Edition: First
Publisher: Hyperion
Date published: 9/1/2005
ISBN-13: 9781401300647
ISBN: 1401300642
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
|
|
|
The Tender Bar
by
J.R. Moehringer
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion 2005
Date published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781401300647
ISBN: 1401300642
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
|
|
|
The Tender Bar: a Memoir
by
J.R. Moehringer
other copies of this book
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781401300647
ISBN: 1401300642
Description: TextbooksRus #9025757. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more
|
|
The Tender Bar
by
J.R. Moehringer
other copies of this book
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781401300647
ISBN: 1401300642
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Tender Bar
by
J.R. Moehringer
other copies of this book
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781401300647
ISBN: 1401300642
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
|
|
|
The Tender Bar
by
J.R. Moehringer
other copies of this book
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781401300647
ISBN: 1401300642
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
|
|