» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Hippie new book

Hippie

by Barry Miles other copies of this book

price: £17.41

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781402714429 ISBN: 1402714424

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Hippie used book

Hippie

by Barry Miles other copies of this book

price: £9.33

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Sterling Date published: 8/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9781402714429 ISBN: 1402714424

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Hippie used book

Hippie

by Miles, Barry other copies of this book

price: £12.83

Ships from WV, USA

Edition: 1st ptg. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling, New York Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781402714429 ISBN: 1402714424

Description: Book: Very Good. DJ: Very Good. 4to. 384 pp. 10 1/8 x 11 7/8. Black cloth covered boards, stamped in silver on spine. Black dj. No damage or markings noted. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harpers Ferry Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Hippie used book

Hippie

by Miles, Barry other copies of this book

price: £18.33

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., New York Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781402714429 ISBN: 1402714424

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. The dust jacket has minor shelf wear & moderate edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Dip Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hippie [ 1st ] used book

Hippie [ 1st ]

by Miles, Barry other copies of this book

price: £106.58

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc, New York Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781402714429 ISBN: 1402714424

Description: 1402714424. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Light wear to spine heel.; Folio-over 12"-15" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RareBookCellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Hippie used book

Hippie

by Barry Miles other copies of this book

price: £8.75

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781402714429 ISBN: 1402714424

Description: Good. Dj has tear, corners and edges worn. edges of cover worn, Used-Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. Books uploaded via isbn and stock photos may be different than actual book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Hippie used book

Hippie

by Miles, Barry other copies of this book

price: £9.09

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781402714429 ISBN: 1402714424

Description: Good. No dust jacket. A used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Edges and corners worn. Binding solid and tight. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Sold Tales, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Hippie used book

Hippie

by Miles, Barry other copies of this book

price: £9.59

Ships from CA, USA

Publisher: Sterling Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781402714429 ISBN: 1402714424

Description: Good. 1402714424 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Hippie used book

Hippie

by Miles, Barry other copies of this book

price: £13.73

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Sterling Publishing Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781402714429 ISBN: 1402714424

Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Hippie used book

Hippie

by Barry Miles other copies of this book

price: £14.94

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Sterling Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781402714429 ISBN: 1402714424

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Quarto in edgeworn dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Cappella Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Hippie used book

Hippie

by Miles, Barry other copies of this book

price: £15.61

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781402714429 ISBN: 1402714424

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Some marks on dust jacket, but book is in great shape! /1 Day Shipping! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trading Post Music, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Hippie used book

Hippie

by Miles, Barry other copies of this book

price: £16.98

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: First Edition, Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., New York Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781402714429 ISBN: 1402714424

Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. Folio-over 12"-15" tall 1-4027-1442-4 Art Large Near Fine Book in a Near Fine DJ. Folio measuring12 by 10 inches. Profusely illustrated w photos and album covrs, etc. Very heavy and large. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Landing Books & Art, Inc, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Hippie used book

Hippie

by Barry Miles other copies of this book

price: £23.06

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Date published: 2004-08-01 ISBN-13: 9781402714429 ISBN: 1402714424

Description: Good. 1402714424. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Hippie used book

Hippie

other copies of this book

price: £29.70

Ships from MA, USA

Publisher: Sterling Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781402714429 ISBN: 1402714424

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Hippie used book

Hippie

other copies of this book

price: £29.70

Ships from MA, USA

Publisher: Sterling Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781402714429 ISBN: 1402714424

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Hippie used book

Hippie

other copies of this book

price: £29.70

Ships from MA, USA

Publisher: Sterling Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781402714429 ISBN: 1402714424

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Hippie new book

Hippie

by Miles, Barry other copies of this book

price: £31.23

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781402714429 ISBN: 1402714424

Description: New. 1402714424 * THIS BOOK IS NEW AND IN EXCELLENT CONDITION. MAY HAVE A SMALL PUBLISHER REMAINDER MARK ON THE TOP OR BOTTOM EDGE OF THE BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: twobooksforyou, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Hippie used book

Hippie

by Miles, Barry other copies of this book

price: £31.23

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Press Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781402714429 ISBN: 1402714424

Description: Very Good; Almost no shelfwear. 1402714424. Clean and tight binding, like new, no markings.; 4to 11"-13" tall; 384 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Hippie used book

Hippie

by Barry Miles other copies of this book

price: £67.39

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781402714429 ISBN: 1402714424

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Hippie new book

Hippie

by Barry Miles other copies of this book

price: £71.96

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781402714429 ISBN: 1402714424

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Hippie used book

Hippie

by Miles, Barry other copies of this book

price: £16.98

Ships from CT, USA

Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781402714429 ISBN: 1402714424

Description: As New/As New. 4to. 384 pages, Color & black/white illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Denis, CT, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.