» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Target Zero: a Life in Writing new book

Target Zero: a Life in Writing

by Eldridge Cleaver other copies of this book

price: £4.23

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Palgrave MacMillan ISBN-13: 9781403962379 ISBN: 1403962375

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Target Zero: a Life in Writing used book

Target Zero: a Life in Writing

by Cleaver, Eldridge; Brown, Cecil other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781403962379 ISBN: 1403962375

Description: Very good. First Edition, 1st printing, Hardcover, DJ in plastic, All pages clean and tight, Former library with minimal markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Something Special 8192, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Target Zero: a Life in Writing used book

Target Zero: a Life in Writing

by Eldridge Cleaver other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781403962379 ISBN: 1403962375

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-library. Mylar covered dj. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Target Zero: a Life in Writing used book

Target Zero: a Life in Writing

by Eldridge Cleaver other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781403962379 ISBN: 1403962375

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Target Zero: a Life in Writing new book

Target Zero: a Life in Writing

by Eldridge Cleaver other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 2006-02-07 ISBN-13: 9781403962379 ISBN: 1403962375

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Target Zero: a Life in Writing used book

Target Zero: a Life in Writing

by Eldridge Cleaver other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 2006-02-07 ISBN-13: 9781403962379 ISBN: 1403962375

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Target Zero: a Life in Writing new book

Target Zero: a Life in Writing

by Eldridge Cleaver other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 2006-02-07 ISBN-13: 9781403962379 ISBN: 1403962375

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Target Zero: a Life in Writing new book

Target Zero: a Life in Writing

by Eldridge Cleaver other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 2006-02-07 ISBN-13: 9781403962379 ISBN: 1403962375

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Target Zero: a Life in Writing used book

Target Zero: a Life in Writing

by Cleaver, Eldridge other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan ISBN-13: 9781403962379 ISBN: 1403962375

Description: Good. 1403962375 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Target Zero: a Life in Writing used book

Target Zero: a Life in Writing

by Eldridge Cleaver other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781403962379 ISBN: 1403962375

Description: Acceptable. FORMER LIBRARY BOOK. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Target Zero: a Life in Writing used book

Target Zero: a Life in Writing

by Cleaver, Eldridge; Brown, Cecil other copies of this book

price: £6.24

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781403962379 ISBN: 1403962375

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear/edgewear to the dust jacket and a small publisher's mark to one side-NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Target Zero: a Life in Writing used book

Target Zero: a Life in Writing

by Cleaver, Eldridge; Brown, Cecil other copies of this book

price: £6.24

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781403962379 ISBN: 1403962375

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread and unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket-very nice! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Target Zero: a Life in Writing used book

Target Zero: a Life in Writing

by Cleaver, Eldridge other copies of this book

price: £6.24

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 2-7-06 ISBN-13: 9781403962379 ISBN: 1403962375

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear/edgewear to the dust jacket and a small publisher's mark to one side-NICE! 1.35 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Target Zero: a Life in Writing used book

Target Zero: a Life in Writing

by Cleaver, Eldridge other copies of this book

price: £6.24

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 2-7-06 ISBN-13: 9781403962379 ISBN: 1403962375

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread and unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket-very nice! 1.35 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Target Zero: a Life in Writing new book

Target Zero: a Life in Writing

by Eldridge Cleaver other copies of this book

price: £8.10

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781403962379 ISBN: 1403962375

Description: New. New, may have remainder mark. FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Target Zero: a Life in Writing new book

Target Zero: a Life in Writing

by Eldridge Cleaver other copies of this book

price: £8.10

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781403962379 ISBN: 1403962375

Description: New. HARDCOVER IN DUSTJACKET New, may have remainder mark. FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Target Zero: a Life in Writing new book

Target Zero: a Life in Writing

by Cleaver, Eldridge other copies of this book

price: £8.72

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan ISBN-13: 9781403962379 ISBN: 1403962375

Description: New. 1403962375 NEW publisher overstock. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: kaybook3, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Target Zero: a Life in Writing used book

Target Zero: a Life in Writing

by Eldridge Cleaver; Editor-Kathleen Cleaver; Afterword-Cecil Brown; Foreword-Henry Louis Gates other copies of this book

price: £11.86

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 2006-02-07 ISBN-13: 9781403962379 ISBN: 1403962375

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Target Zero: a Life in Writing used book

Target Zero: a Life in Writing

by Cleaver, Eldridge other copies of this book

price: £13.68

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781403962379 ISBN: 1403962375

Description: NY: Palgrave, 2006. First Edition. 336 pages. Hardcover in dustjacket. Index. Edited by Kathleen Cleaver. Foreword by Henry Louis Gates, Jr. Afterword by Cecil Brown. Fine in Fine dustjacket. ISBN: 1403962375. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Target Zero: a Life in Writing used book

Target Zero: a Life in Writing

by Eldridge Cleaver other copies of this book

price: £30.32

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781403962379 ISBN: 1403962375

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Target Zero: a Life in Writings used book

Target Zero: a Life in Writings

by Eldridge Cleaver; (Editor) Kathleen Cleaver other copies of this book

price: £30.84

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781403962379 ISBN: 1403962375

Description: Very good. Eldridge Cleaver was an inspirational and complex man, and now Target Zero brings Cleaver's controversial story into focus through his own words. Divided into four sections: Cleaver's early years and childhood; Cleaver's revolutionary time in pol. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Target Zero: Eldridge Cleaver, a Life in Writings used book

Target Zero: Eldridge Cleaver, a Life in Writings

by Cleaver, Eldridge; Cleaver, Kathleen (Editor) other copies of this book

price: £35.52

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition/1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781403962379 ISBN: 1403962375

Description: Very Good-in Very Good jacket. Inscribed * * INSCRIBED AND SIGNED BY THE KATHLEEN CLEAVER ON TITLE PAGE * * Red paper covered boards, gilt title on spine, illustrated with a few b/w photos, 336 pages. Flier from the event where this book was signed laid-in. Binding lightly worn, faint smudge on front free end paper, text block (page edges) lightly soiled. Dust jacket VERY lightly worn-protected in clear archival cover. Images available. USPS confirmation used on all shipments. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Target Zero: a Life in Writing new book

Target Zero: a Life in Writing

by Eldridge Cleaver other copies of this book

price: £38.52

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781403962379 ISBN: 1403962375

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Target Zero: a Life in Writing used book

Target Zero: a Life in Writing

by Eldridge Cleaver, Eldridge Cleaver other copies of this book

price: £44.72

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781403962379 ISBN: 1403962375

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: japanandgermanbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.