Your search: Books » ISBN: 9781550025187
(13 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Generally Speaking: the Memoirs of Major General Richard Rohmer
by
Rohmer, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dundurn
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781550025187
ISBN: 155002518X
Description: Good/Good. 155002518X Light creasing on jacket edge with a little scuffing on jacket panels. read more
Generally Speaking: the Memoirs of Major-General Richard Rohmer
by
Rohmer, Major-General Richard, And Rohmer, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dundurn Press
Date Published: 10/2004
ISBN-13: 9781550025187
ISBN: 155002518X
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 652 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
Generally Speaking
by
Rohmer, Richard, Major-General, and Rohmer, Major-General Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dundurn Group (CA)
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781550025187
ISBN: 155002518X
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 652 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Generally Speaking
by
Rohmer, Richard, Major-General, and Rohmer, Major-General Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dundurn Group (CA)
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781550025187
ISBN: 155002518X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. in very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 652 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Generally Speaking: the Memoirs of Major-General Richard Rohmer
by
Rohmer, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dundurn Press, Toronto, ON, Canada
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781550025187
ISBN: 155002518X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VERY GOOD+ hardcover in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket; no marks in text, bright and clean. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Stan Padluzski ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Generally Speaking: the Memoirs of Major-General Richard Rohmer
by
Rohmer, R.
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Updated_Month1|0
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Dundurn Group Ltd, Canada
ISBN-13: 9781550025187
ISBN: 155002518X
Description: Fine. read more
Generally Speaking
by
Rohmer, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Dundurn Press
ISBN-13: 9781550025187
ISBN: 155002518X
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Generally Speaking: the Memoirs of Major-General Richard Rohmer
by
Rohmer, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Updated_Month1|0
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Dundurn Group Ltd, Canada, Toronto
ISBN-13: 9781550025187
ISBN: 155002518X
Description: Fine. 590 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED. read more
Generally Speaking: the Memoirs of Major-General Richard Rohmer
by
R. Rohmer
other copies of this book
Ships from
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9781550025187
ISBN: 155002518X
Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
The Saint Bookstore ,
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Generally Speaking
by
Rohmer, Major-General Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dundurn Press, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781550025187
ISBN: 155002518X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 155002518X inscribed on first page, otherwise as new. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Russell Books ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Generally Speaking
by
Rohmer, Major-General Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dundurn Press
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781550025187
ISBN: 155002518X
Description: Fine/Fine. 155002518x. read more
Generally Speaking: the Memoirs of Major-General Richard Rohmer
by
Major General Richard Rohmer
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dundurn Press
ISBN-13: 9781550025187
ISBN: 155002518X
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Books Express ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Generally Speaking: the Memoirs of Major-General Richard Rohmer
by
Major General Richard Rohmer
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dundurn Press
ISBN-13: 9781550025187
ISBN: 155002518X
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Books Express USA ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.