» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Collected Poems

by Louis Aston Marantz Simpson other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paragon House Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781557780478 ISBN: 1557780471

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. foxing. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Collected Poems

by Louis Aston Marantz Simpson other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781557780478 ISBN: 1557780471

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Collected Poems

by Louis Aston Marantz Simpson other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781557780478 ISBN: 1557780471

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Collected Poems

by Louis Aston Marantz Simpson other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paragon House ISBN-13: 9781557780478 ISBN: 1557780471

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Collected Poems

by Louis Aston Marantz Simpson other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781557780478 ISBN: 1557780471

Description: Very Good. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. 1st ed. 1988. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Louis Simpson: Collected Poems

by Simpson, Louis other copies of this book

price: £11.05

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Paragon House Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781557780478 ISBN: 1557780471

Description: Very Good/Good, former library, wear to DJ, cover and text are very clean, sound binding. Very good. Poetry. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mihaly's Rare Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Collected Poems

by Simpson, Louis other copies of this book

price: £19.19

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paragon House, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781557780478 ISBN: 1557780471

Description: J Very Good jacket. Very Good. 1557780471. SIGNED by the author on the title page. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Selected Poems used book

Selected Poems

by Simpson, Louis other copies of this book

price: £22.90

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Harcourt, Brace & World, New York Date Published: (1965) ISBN-13: 9781557780478 ISBN: 1557780471

Description: First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Collected Poems By Simpson, Louis Aston Marantz

by Louis Aston Marantz Simpson other copies of this book

price: £25.38

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paragon House Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781557780478 ISBN: 1557780471

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER-1988 First Edition, second printing-385 pages-Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket-bt up120/08- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grace, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Collected Poems

by Simpson, Louis other copies of this book

price: £52.64

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paragon House, Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781557780478 ISBN: 1557780471

Description: Near Fine. 385 pp. First edition. Signed by author on title page. A near fine copy in yellow cloth. Minimal bumping to spine ends and corners. Dust jacket also near fine with wear similar. Content of book are very clean with bright, unmarked text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caliban Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Collected Poems

by Simpson, Louis other copies of this book

price: £66.23

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Paragon Press, (1988). ISBN-13: 9781557780478 ISBN: 1557780471

Description: -Octavo, tan cloth titled in blue on the spine, in a dust wrapper. The dust jacket is lightly rubbed. xiv & 385 pages. Near fine. First edition. Inscribed by the poet on the half-title: "For...--/ It was stimulating having you in EGL 362. / With best wishes / Louis Simpson / Stony Brook / May 8, '89". The recipient's initials are written on the front endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Mountain Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Collected Poems used book

Collected Poems

by Simpson, Louis other copies of this book

price: £468.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Paragon House, New York Date Published: (1988) ISBN-13: 9781557780478 ISBN: 1557780471

Description: First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Inscribed by the author to his son: "For Tony with love, Dad. Setauket. October '88. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.