» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Collected Poems

by Louis Simpson other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781557784117 ISBN: 1557784116

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Collected Poems

by Simpson, Louis other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Paragon House Publishers Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781557784117 ISBN: 1557784116

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. large stain on outer pageblock; otherwise fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Collected Poems

by Louis Simpson other copies of this book

price: £6.31

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781557784117 ISBN: 1557784116

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Collected Poems

by Simpson, Louis other copies of this book

price: £6.32

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Paragon House Publishers Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781557784117 ISBN: 1557784116

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 1557784116. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Like new! . Only minor shelf wear. Excellent find.; Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Collected Poems

by Simpson, Louis other copies of this book

price: £7.18

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Paragon House Publishers ISBN-13: 9781557784117 ISBN: 1557784116

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Collected Poems

by Simpson, Louis other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: trade paperback Publisher: Paragon House Publishers Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781557784117 ISBN: 1557784116

Description: Very Good+ 1557784116. Name on endpaper; 399 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Collected Poems

by Simpson, Louis other copies of this book

price: £8.64

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Paragon House Publishers, Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781557784117 ISBN: 1557784116

Description: Very Good + 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Nice, bright and tight! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Collected Poems

by Simpson, Louis other copies of this book

price: £8.67

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First paperback edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Paragon House; Athena Books, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781557784117 ISBN: 1557784116

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xiv, 385 pp., indexes; 23 cm. Firm binding, clean inside copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Collected Poems

by Simpson, Louis other copies of this book

price: £9.41

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Paragon House, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781557784117 ISBN: 1557784116

Description: Very Good. 6 x 9 trade paperback book. Red lettering on the yellow spine with a red and yellow cover. Now for the first time in paper, Collected Poems represents the artistic evolution of one of America's most eminent contemporary poets. 2nd Printing. Light stain on first pages. Little soil. Tight binding. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Collected Poems

by Simpson, Louis other copies of this book

price: £9.88

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Paragon House Publishers, Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781557784117 ISBN: 1557784116

Description: Very Good. 1557784116 Corners of covers are slightly bumped/ Edges slightly soiled. Minor wear to covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Collected Poems

by Simpson, Louis other copies of this book

price: £9.91

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Paragon House Publishers Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781557784117 ISBN: 1557784116

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bedrock Books & Art, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Collected Poems

by Simpson, Louis other copies of this book

price: £12.13

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Paragon House Publishers ISBN-13: 9781557784117 ISBN: 1557784116

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Collected Poems

by Simpson, Louis other copies of this book

price: £13.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPER Publisher: Saint Paul, MN, U.S.A. : Paragon House Publishers, 1990, Saint Paul, MN, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781557784117 ISBN: 1557784116

Description: Very Good. Very good trade paper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: COFFEYVILLE BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

Collected Poems used book

Collected Poems

by Simpson, Louis other copies of this book

price: £13.62

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: softcover Publisher: Paragon House, New York Date Published: (1990) ISBN-13: 9781557784117 ISBN: 1557784116

Description: First paperback edition. Remainder mark on bottom edge, covers a little bit soiled, otherwise a fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.