» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Houses of St Augustine used book

The Houses of St Augustine

by Nolan, David other copies of this book

price: £11.45

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Oversized Hardcover Publisher: Pineapple Press Inc., Sarasota, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781561640690 ISBN: 1561640697

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. Slight spine lean, light edgewear to the jacket, the head of the spine of the jacket is a bit crumpled and the top edge of the rear panel is creased down, small circle of sticker remains on front panel of jacket, the gold embossed design on the front board has flaked off a bit, and other light shopwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Houses of St. Augustine used book

The Houses of St. Augustine

by Nolan, David; Barrett, Ken other copies of this book

price: £11.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781561640690 ISBN: 1561640697

Description: Very good. Very clean text and dust jacket, with a little scratching on bottom side and light shelf-wear, 1995 First Edition Pineapple Press HB. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Friedman, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Houses of St. Augustine new book

The Houses of St. Augustine

by David Nolan, Jean E Fitzpatrick, Ken Barrett other copies of this book

price: £14.43

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781561640690 ISBN: 1561640697

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Houses of St. Augustine used book

The Houses of St. Augustine

by David Nolan other copies of this book

price: £14.77

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781561640690 ISBN: 1561640697

Description: Good. 1st. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Houses of St. Augustine used book

The Houses of St. Augustine

by Nolan, David, M. A, and Barrett, Ken (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: £14.86

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pineapple Press (FL) Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781561640690 ISBN: 1561640697

Description: Fitzpatrick, Jean E. Very good in very good dust jacket. Hardcover with dustjacket. Tight spine. Light edge wear. No stamps, tears, or loose pages. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 102 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HARBAR BOOK EXCHANGE, FL, USA

Reliability: Average

The Houses of St. Augustine new book

The Houses of St. Augustine

by Nolan, David; Fitzpatrick, Jean E. And B other copies of this book

price: £15.92

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: PINEAPPLE PR INC Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781561640690 ISBN: 1561640697

Description: New. --The oldest continuously settled community in the United States, St. Augustine has weathered Spanish, British, and American governments, several wars, and many changes in architectural fashion--Richly illustrated with original watercolors and col... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Houses of St. Augustine used book

The Houses of St. Augustine

by Nolan, David other copies of this book

price: £16.71

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pineapple Press (FL) Date Published: 8/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9781561640690 ISBN: 1561640697

Description: Good. 1561640697 Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 26, 344. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Houses of St. Augustine new book

The Houses of St. Augustine

by David Nolan other copies of this book

price: £17.76

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781561640690 ISBN: 1561640697

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Houses of St. Augustine new book

The Houses of St. Augustine

by David Nolan other copies of this book

price: £19.23

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pineapple Press (FL) Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781561640690 ISBN: 1561640697

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Houses of St. Augustine new book

The Houses of St. Augustine

by Nolan, David, M.A, and Barrett, Ken (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: £20.63

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pineapple Press (FL) Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781561640690 ISBN: 1561640697

Description: Fitzpatrick, Jean E. New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 102 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Houses of St. Augustine used book

The Houses of St. Augustine

by Nolan, David other copies of this book

price: £50.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pineapple Press, Sarasota, Florida Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781561640690 ISBN: 1561640697

Description: Fitzpatrick, Jean Ellen [illustrations]; Barrett Jr., Ken [photographs] Very Good +/Near Fine in Very Good +/Near Fine jacket. Signed and Inscribed INSCRIBED by the author on the half title page and then SIGNED by the author, illustrator and photographer on the reverse half-title page. Bound in green paperbound boards with gold gilt lettering to spine and slightly rubbed gilt ornamentation to bottom right-hand corner of front cover. Pages yellowing slightly; binding tight. Dust jacket price ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P.S. Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Houses of St. Augustine used book

The Houses of St. Augustine

by Nolan, David, Illustrated By Fitzpatrick, Jean Ellen, Paintings And Photos By Ken Barrett, Jr other copies of this book

price: £65.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sarasota, Fl: Pineapple Press, 1995 ISBN-13: 9781561640690 ISBN: 1561640697

Description: Cloth. Fine/Fine. First Edition. Hardcover. Signed by Author and Illustrator. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Signed by Nolan, Fitzpatrick and Barrett, inscribed to Elizabeth, Merry Christmas 1995. Bright, crisp and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: F. J. Wilson, Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.