» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating used book

Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating

by Christopher Lowell other copies of this book

price: £6.58

Ships from LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781563319228 ISBN: 1563319225

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1 Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks_UK, LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating used book

Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating

by Lowell, Christopher other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date published: 09/2000 ISBN-13: 9781563319228 ISBN: 1563319225

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating used book

Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating

by Christopher Lowell other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781563319228 ISBN: 1563319225

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating used book

Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating

by Christopher Lowell other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781563319228 ISBN: 1563319225

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating used book

Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating

by Christopher Lowell other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781563319228 ISBN: 1563319225

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating used book

Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating

by Christopher Lowell other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781563319228 ISBN: 1563319225

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating used book

Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating

by Christopher Lowell other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781563319228 ISBN: 1563319225

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating used book

Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating

by Christopher Lowell other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781563319228 ISBN: 1563319225

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating used book

Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating

by Christopher Lowell other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781563319228 ISBN: 1563319225

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating used book

Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating

by Christopher Lowell other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781563319228 ISBN: 1563319225

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating used book

Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating

by Christopher Lowell other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781563319228 ISBN: 1563319225

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating used book

Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating

by Christopher Lowell other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781563319228 ISBN: 1563319225

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating used book

Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating

by Christopher Lowell other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781563319228 ISBN: 1563319225

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating used book

Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating

by Christopher Lowell other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781563319228 ISBN: 1563319225

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating used book

Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating

by Christopher Lowell other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781563319228 ISBN: 1563319225

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating used book

Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating

by Christopher Lowell other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from MD, USA

Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781563319228 ISBN: 1563319225

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating used book

Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating

by Christopher Lowell other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781563319228 ISBN: 1563319225

Description: Good. Published by Discovery/Random House Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating used book

Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating

by Christopher Lowell other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date published: 9/5/2000 ISBN-13: 9781563319228 ISBN: 1563319225

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating used book

Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating

by Christopher Lowell other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781563319228 ISBN: 1563319225

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating used book

Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating

by Christopher Lowell other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781563319228 ISBN: 1563319225

Description: Like New. Book in almost Brand New condition. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating used book

Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating

by Lowell, Christopher other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781563319228 ISBN: 1563319225

Description: Very Good. 1563319225: Very Clean Book: Damaged D. J: Some Shelfwear & Edgewear: Ships Fast: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating used book

Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating

by Christopher Lowell other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781563319228 ISBN: 1563319225

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Clarkson Potter Pub Date: 9/5/2000 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 176. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating used book

Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating

by Christopher Lowell other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781563319228 ISBN: 1563319225

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating used book

Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating

by Christopher Lowell other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781563319228 ISBN: 1563319225

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating used book

Christopher Lowell's Seven Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating

by Christopher Lowell other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781563319228 ISBN: 1563319225

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.