» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Hero With a Thousand Faces used book

The Hero With a Thousand Faces

by Campbell, Joseph other copies of this book

price: £8.08

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: MJF Books ISBN-13: 9781567311204 ISBN: 1567311202

Description: Fair. 1567311202 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible cover damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Hero With a Thousand Faces used book

The Hero With a Thousand Faces

by Joseph Campbell other copies of this book

price: £9.31

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781567311204 ISBN: 1567311202

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hero With a Thousand Faces used book

The Hero With a Thousand Faces

by Joseph Campbell other copies of this book

price: £9.81

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Books Date Published: 1997-07 ISBN-13: 9781567311204 ISBN: 1567311202

Description: Very Good. Tight, bright, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, code written on front end paper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pink Casa Antiques, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hero With a Thousand Faces used book

The Hero With a Thousand Faces

by Joseph Campbell other copies of this book

price: £10.55

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Books Date Published: 1997-07 ISBN-13: 9781567311204 ISBN: 1567311202

Description: Like New. Great condition hardcover. Clean DJ and pages. DJ shows a hint of shelfwear along the edges. Delivery confirmation included with US orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CartiPlus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hero With a Thousand Faces used book

The Hero With a Thousand Faces

by Campbell, Joseph other copies of this book

price: £12.14

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781567311204 ISBN: 1567311202

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1567311202. Dust jacket has light edge wear; mild tanning to panels. The book itself shows some wear to extrems. else a great copy. Internally clean with NO marrkings and tight binding. Mythology. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.29 x 9.5 x 6.39 Inches; 416 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Hero With a Thousand Faces used book

The Hero With a Thousand Faces

by Joseph Campbell other copies of this book

price: £13.04

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781567311204 ISBN: 1567311202

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Hero With a Thousand Faces used book

The Hero With a Thousand Faces

by Joseph Campbell other copies of this book

price: £13.08

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mjf Books Date Published: 1997-07 ISBN-13: 9781567311204 ISBN: 1567311202

Description: Like New. IN STOCK-clean and unmarked, label removed on interior cover page-Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PZA Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hero With a Thousand Faces used book

The Hero With a Thousand Faces

by Campbell, Joseph other copies of this book

price: £13.39

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Books ISBN-13: 9781567311204 ISBN: 1567311202

Description: Fine. 1567311202 Very mild shelf wear to DJ only. No marking in text. Binding solid. Not ex-library. Packaged carefully for shipping. Ships within 24 hours. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Stephie's Bookshelf, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Hero With a Thousand Faces new book

Hero With a Thousand Faces

by Campbell, Campbell, Joseph other copies of this book

price: £14.29

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: N/A ISBN-13: 9781567311204 ISBN: 1567311202

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Eighth Day Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High

The Hero With a Thousand Faces used book

The Hero With a Thousand Faces

by Joseph Campbell other copies of this book

price: £14.32

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781567311204 ISBN: 1567311202

Description: Very Good-Used in Very Good jacket. 8vo. No marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kingfisher Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Low

Hero With a Thousand Faces used book

Hero With a Thousand Faces

by Campbell, Joseph other copies of this book

price: £15.06

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: FINE COMMUNICATIONS ISBN-13: 9781567311204 ISBN: 1567311202

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Hero With a Thousand Faces used book

Hero With a Thousand Faces

by Campbell, Joseph other copies of this book

price: £15.78

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: FINE COMMUNICATIONS ISBN-13: 9781567311204 ISBN: 1567311202

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Hero With a Thousand Faces used book

The Hero With a Thousand Faces

by Campbell, Joseph And Henry Morton Robinson other copies of this book

price: £18.05

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fine Communications, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781567311204 ISBN: 1567311202

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo. pp. 416, black and white illustrations throughout. Book in as new condition, binding clean and tight, dustjacket clean, no shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Edmonton Book Store, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Hero With a Thousand Faces new book

The Hero With a Thousand Faces

by Joseph Campbell other copies of this book

price: £21.17

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781567311204 ISBN: 1567311202

Description: New. 1996 MJF Hard Cover-mark on page edge-otherwise a brand new clean excellent unread copy-enjoy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Sold Tales, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hero With a Thousand Faces used book

The Hero With a Thousand Faces

by Joseph Campbell other copies of this book

price: £24.69

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Book Hardcover Publisher: Mjf Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781567311204 ISBN: 1567311202

Description: G in G jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spencer Booksellers, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Hero With a Thousand Faces used book

Hero With a Thousand Faces

by Campbell, Joseph; Campbell, J. other copies of this book

price: £25.52

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Books, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781567311204 ISBN: 1567311202

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Slightly rubbed at tips. A clean, tight and unmarked copy. xxiii, 416 pp. Illustrations. Index. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hero With a Thousand Faces used book

The Hero With a Thousand Faces

by Campbell, J. other copies of this book

price: £30.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Books, New York ISBN-13: 9781567311204 ISBN: 1567311202

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xxiii, 416 pp., 24 pl. Dust jacket has several creases on top edge of front and rear panelss, also has a small crease at base of spine. Cover has a crease and an edge knock across top and base of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arca Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Hero with a Thousand Faces new book

The Hero with a Thousand Faces

by Campbell, Joseph other copies of this book

price: £41.08

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781567311204 ISBN: 1567311202

Description: New in new dust jacket. Brand new. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 416 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Supercoolbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

The Hero With a Thousand Faces used book

The Hero With a Thousand Faces

by Campbell, Joseph other copies of this book

price: £42.33

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Books ISBN-13: 9781567311204 ISBN: 1567311202

Description: Fine. 1567311202 First edition, First printing! The book is just like new-clean, tight and unmarked with only minor shelf wear on the corners and edges of dust jacket. An apparently lightly read copy in great condition. No remainder marks, price clips or other imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AZBOOKA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hero With a Thousand Faces used book

The Hero With a Thousand Faces

by Joseph Campbell other copies of this book

price: £42.36

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781567311204 ISBN: 1567311202

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Hero With a Thousand Faces used book

The Hero With a Thousand Faces

by Joseph Campbell other copies of this book

price: £125.73

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781567311204 ISBN: 1567311202

Description: Very good; Collectible. 1949 Princeton University Press hard cover-1st edition 1st printing-no dust jacket-note inside cover-webbing showing at front leaf-some wear to edges of cover-minor staining to page edge-otherwise binding strong contents clean-a nice collectible of this modern classic-enjoy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Sold Tales, VT, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.