» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Copernican Revolution used book

The Copernican Revolution

by Thomas S. Kuhn other copies of this book

price: £10.25

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781567312171 ISBN: 1567312179

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Minor wear to DJ Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Copernican Revolution used book

The Copernican Revolution

by Kuhn, Thomas S. other copies of this book

price: £12.07

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fine Communications, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781567312171 ISBN: 1567312179

Description: Fine/Very good+ D.j. 1567312179 (SCIENCE) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John & Mary Rybski, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Copernican Revolution used book

The Copernican Revolution

by Thomas S. Kuhn other copies of this book

price: £13.58

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Books Date Published: 1997-04 ISBN-13: 9781567312171 ISBN: 1567312179

Description: Like New. From the shelves of my store. Light shelf wear. Great book for a reasonable and competitive price. Buy risk free and enjoy. I will ship promptly in a bubble wrap mailer. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Little Italy Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Copernican Revolution used book

The Copernican Revolution

by Thomas S. Kuhn other copies of this book

price: £14.43

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Books Date Published: 1997-04 ISBN-13: 9781567312171 ISBN: 1567312179

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback in very good condition with no markings except speckling on edges. Dust jacket in very good condition with minor shelf wear. Tight binding and clear crisp text. Very nice book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powers Book Emporium, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Copernican Revolution used book

The Copernican Revolution

by Thomas S. Kuhn other copies of this book

price: £21.35

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781567312171 ISBN: 1567312179

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Copernican Revolution used book

Copernican Revolution

by Kuhn, Thomas S other copies of this book

price: £27.42

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781567312171 ISBN: 1567312179

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 297 p. Audience: General/trade. Hardcover. Photo is Correct. White like new appearance with no marks noticed. Book has been inspected for you with a quarter cloth spine, index and original page count. Book has illus. dust jacket. Sub-title: Planetary Astronomy in the Development of Western Thought. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ancient City Booksellers, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Copernican Revolution new book

The Copernican Revolution

by Thomas S. Kuhn other copies of this book

price: £35.22

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Books Date Published: 1997-04 ISBN-13: 9781567312171 ISBN: 1567312179

Description: New. Brand New. Gift condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Copernican Revolution new book

The Copernican Revolution

by Thomas S. Kuhn other copies of this book

price: £35.23

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Books Date Published: 1997-04 ISBN-13: 9781567312171 ISBN: 1567312179

Description: New. Brand New Hardcover with Dust Jacket, binding tight, pages clean and straight, no writing anywhere, NO remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Godsway-Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Copernican Revolution new book

The Copernican Revolution

by Kuhn, Thomas S. other copies of this book

price: £35.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Books ISBN-13: 9781567312171 ISBN: 1567312179

Description: New. 1567312179 BRAND NEW * NO MARKS * GIFT QUALITY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MORGANA, INC, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Copernican Revolution used book

The Copernican Revolution

by Thomas S. Kuhn other copies of this book

price: £43.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781567312171 ISBN: 1567312179

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Copernican Revolution new book

The Copernican Revolution

by Thomas S. Kuhn other copies of this book

price: £55.43

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781567312171 ISBN: 1567312179

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.