» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Inverne's Stage and Screen Trivia new book

Inverne's Stage and Screen Trivia

by James Inverne other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781567317336 ISBN: 1567317332

Description: New in Very Good. jacket. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Inverne's Stage and Screen Trivia used book

Inverne's Stage and Screen Trivia

by James Inverne other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781567317336 ISBN: 1567317332

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Inverne's Stage and Screen Trivia used book

Inverne's Stage and Screen Trivia

by James Inverne other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781567317336 ISBN: 1567317332

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Inverne's Stage and Screen Trivia used book

Inverne's Stage and Screen Trivia

by James Inverne other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781567317336 ISBN: 1567317332

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Inverne's Stage and Screen Trivia used book

Inverne's Stage and Screen Trivia

by James Inverne other copies of this book

price: £1.53

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781567317336 ISBN: 1567317332

Description: Fine. Dust-jacket unclipped, with mino. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Inverne's Stage and Screen Trivia used book

Inverne's Stage and Screen Trivia

by James Inverne other copies of this book

price: £1.53

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781567317336 ISBN: 1567317332

Description: Fine. Minor rubbing to edges and extremities, otherwise brand new & unread. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Inverne's Stage and Screen Trivia used book

Inverne's Stage and Screen Trivia

by James Inverne other copies of this book

price: £1.99

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781567317336 ISBN: 1567317332

Description: Very Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Inverne's Stage and Screen Trivia used book

Inverne's Stage and Screen Trivia

by James Inverne other copies of this book

price: £4.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781567317336 ISBN: 1567317332

Description: 2004-05-03. Sanctuary Publishing Ltd. Hardcover. Book: VERY GOOD. 220pp.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Inverne's Stage & Screen Trivia: the Greatest Entertainment Trivia Book Ever.. used book

Inverne's Stage & Screen Trivia: the Greatest Entertainment Trivia Book Ever..

by Inverne, James other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781567317336 ISBN: 1567317332

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Inverne's Stage & Screen Trivia: the Greatest Entertainment Trivia Book Ever.. used book

Inverne's Stage & Screen Trivia: the Greatest Entertainment Trivia Book Ever..

by Inverne, James other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781567317336 ISBN: 1567317332

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Inverne's Stage and Screen Trivia used book

Inverne's Stage and Screen Trivia

by James Inverne other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781567317336 ISBN: 1567317332

Description: Good. LOW COST SHIPPING CHARGES + FAST FIRST CLASS DELIVERY + LOW PRICES = CUSTOMER SATISFACTION! BUY FROM CLOSEOUTVIDEO! WE ARE CELEBRATING OUR 20TH YEAR IN BUSINESS! WE HAVE OVER 14, 000 DVD's, VHS, VIDEO GAMES, SOFTWARE, BOOKS AND MORE FOR SALE! ALL OF OUR PRODUCTS ARE 100% FACTORY ORIGINALS, SO FEEL CONFIDENT YOU ARE BUYING FROM PROFESSIONALS INTERESTED IN DELIVERING YOUR ENTERTAINMENT NEEDS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Closeoutvideo, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Inverne's Stage and Screen Trivia used book

Inverne's Stage and Screen Trivia

by James Inverne other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781567317336 ISBN: 1567317332

Description: Good. This book is in good condition. Minimal wear and tear. This item was a donation to Goodwill of Greater Washington. Thank you for your purchase. Your order will be processed within 2 business days of receipt. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill of Greater Washington, DC, USA

Reliability: High

Inverne's Stage and Screen Trivia used book

Inverne's Stage and Screen Trivia

by James Inverne other copies of this book

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781567317336 ISBN: 1567317332

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2004. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Inverne's Stage and Screen Trivia used book

Inverne's Stage and Screen Trivia

by James Inverne other copies of this book

price: £6.16

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781567317336 ISBN: 1567317332

Description: Good. 2004-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Inverne's Stage & Screen Trivia used book

Inverne's Stage & Screen Trivia

by James Inverne other copies of this book

price: £7.40

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781567317336 ISBN: 1567317332

Description: Fine. Brand New Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Like New condition. Ships within 24 hours including free delivery confirmation. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Integrity Books & Music, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Inverne's Stage and Screen Trivia: the Greatest Entertainment Trivia Book Ever used book

Inverne's Stage and Screen Trivia: the Greatest Entertainment Trivia Book Ever

by Inverne, James other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Books, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781567317336 ISBN: 1567317332

Description: Fine/Fine-DJ/Fine. 1-56731-733-2. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Inverne's Stage and Screen Trivia: the Greatest Entertainment Trivia Book Ever used book

Inverne's Stage and Screen Trivia: the Greatest Entertainment Trivia Book Ever

by Inverne, James other copies of this book

price: £7.59

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: BOOK Publisher: MJF Books-April Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781567317336 ISBN: 1567317332

Description: Very Good. 1567317332 Clean, tight and unmarked with only a hint of shelf wear to book and DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Swan Trading Company, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Inverne's Stage & Screen Trivia used book

Inverne's Stage & Screen Trivia

by James Inverne other copies of this book

price: £7.70

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781567317336 ISBN: 1567317332

Description: Good. Standard used condition. May have light reading or storage wear. The dust jacket is very worn. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Inverne's Stage & Screen Trivia used book

Inverne's Stage & Screen Trivia

by James Inverne other copies of this book

price: £7.70

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781567317336 ISBN: 1567317332

Description: Good. The dust jacket is worn. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Inverne's Stage & Screen Trivia, the Greatest Entertainment Trivia Book Ever... used book

Inverne's Stage & Screen Trivia, the Greatest Entertainment Trivia Book Ever...

by Inverne, James other copies of this book

price: £8.05

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardback 5 1/4" x 8 1/4" Publisher: MJF Books, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781567317336 ISBN: 1567317332

Description: Drawings. VG, corners/spine ends a little worn, spine a little rubbed, DJ VG-236pp. DJ spine ends/corners a little worn, a little rubbed/soiled. ISBN 1-56731-733-2, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Invernes Stage & Screen Trivia used book

Invernes Stage & Screen Trivia

by Inverne, James other copies of this book

price: £9.32

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: FINE COMMUNICATIONS ISBN-13: 9781567317336 ISBN: 1567317332

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Inverne's Stage and Screen Trivia used book

Inverne's Stage and Screen Trivia

by James Inverne other copies of this book

price: £9.84

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2004-05-03 ISBN-13: 9781567317336 ISBN: 1567317332

Description: Very good. Damaged spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Inverne's Stage and Screen Trivia used book

Inverne's Stage and Screen Trivia

by James Inverne other copies of this book

price: £9.84

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2004-05-03 ISBN-13: 9781567317336 ISBN: 1567317332

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Inverne's Stage and Screen Trivia new book

Inverne's Stage and Screen Trivia

by James Inverne other copies of this book

price: £10.40

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2004-05-03 ISBN-13: 9781567317336 ISBN: 1567317332

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Inverne's Stage and Screen Trivia used book

Inverne's Stage and Screen Trivia

by James Inverne other copies of this book

price: £10.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2004-05-03 ISBN-13: 9781567317336 ISBN: 1567317332

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.