» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Iris Origo: Marchesa of Val D'Orcia used book

Iris Origo: Marchesa of Val D'Orcia

by Caroline Moorehead other copies of this book

price: £5.94

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781567921830 ISBN: 1567921833

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Iris Origo: Marchesa of Val D'Orcia used book

Iris Origo: Marchesa of Val D'Orcia

by Caroline Moorehead other copies of this book

price: £5.94

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David R Godine Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781567921830 ISBN: 1567921833

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library, has DJ in plastic sleeve, usual library stamps and stickers, general wear, some creased corners, some edge wear, virtually no interior markings. Nice reading copy! aaTP DPL103009 All items shipped to US include delivery confirmation. Thanks for looking! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Mini City Media, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Iris Origo: Marchesa of Val D'Orcia used book

Iris Origo: Marchesa of Val D'Orcia

by Caroline Moorehead other copies of this book

price: £5.94

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David R Godine Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781567921830 ISBN: 1567921833

Description: Good. Has some markings. Gently used. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Worldwide Book Drive, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Iris Origo: Marchesa of Val D'Orcia used book

Iris Origo: Marchesa of Val D'Orcia

by Moorehead, Caroline other copies of this book

price: £6.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David R. Godine Publisher Date Published: 06/2002 ISBN-13: 9781567921830 ISBN: 1567921833

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Iris Origo: Marchesa of Val D'Orcia used book

Iris Origo: Marchesa of Val D'Orcia

by Caroline Moorehead other copies of this book

price: £6.04

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David R Godine Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781567921830 ISBN: 1567921833

Description: Good. Some wear to cover and edges, otherwise good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Azulio, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Iris Origo: Marchesa of Val D'Orcia used book

Iris Origo: Marchesa of Val D'Orcia

by Caroline Moorehead other copies of this book

price: £6.38

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David R Godine Date Published: 2002-06-01 ISBN-13: 9781567921830 ISBN: 1567921833

Description: Very Good. *WITHDRAWN LIBRARY COPY* with customary markings. No markings in text; Being sold on consignment for the library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookConsignments. LLC, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Iris Origo: Marchesa of Val D'Orcia used book

Iris Origo: Marchesa of Val D'Orcia

by Moorehead, Caroline other copies of this book

price: £7.16

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David R. Godine Publisher Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781567921830 ISBN: 1567921833

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Iris Origo: Marchesa of Val D'Orcia (Fine/Fine) used book

Iris Origo: Marchesa of Val D'Orcia (Fine/Fine)

by Moorehead, Caroline other copies of this book

price: £9.97

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston: David R Godine Pub, 2000 Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781567921830 ISBN: 1567921833

Description: Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. FINE 2ND PRTG. HARDCOVER, FINE PRICED 35.00 DJ. BRIGHT, CLEAN AND TIGHT. NOT BOOK CLUB. PRIVATELY OWNED, NOT EX LIBRARY. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BICENTENNIAL BOOKSHOP, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Iris Origo: Marchesa of Val D'Orcia used book

Iris Origo: Marchesa of Val D'Orcia

by Moorehead, Caroline other copies of this book

price: £10.06

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: David R. Godine Publisher ISBN-13: 9781567921830 ISBN: 1567921833

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Iris Origo: Marchesa of Val D'Orcia new book

Iris Origo: Marchesa of Val D'Orcia

by Caroline Moorehead other copies of this book

price: £10.57

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David R Godine Date Published: 2002-06-01 ISBN-13: 9781567921830 ISBN: 1567921833

Description: New. Book is Brand New, Gift condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Iris Origo: Marchesa of Val D'Orcia used book

Iris Origo: Marchesa of Val D'Orcia

by Moorehead, Caroline other copies of this book

price: £11.22

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Am. Ed Binding: hardbound Publisher: David R. Godine, Boston Date Published: (2000) ISBN-13: 9781567921830 ISBN: 1567921833

Description: Very good in lightly edgeworn, lightly rubbed dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Iris Origo: Marchesa of Val D'Orcia used book

Iris Origo: Marchesa of Val D'Orcia

by Caroline Moorehead other copies of this book

price: £11.84

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David R Godine Date Published: 2002-06-01 ISBN-13: 9781567921830 ISBN: 1567921833

Description: Very Good. Like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Iris Origo: Marchesa of Val D'Orcia new book

Iris Origo: Marchesa of Val D'Orcia

by Moorehead, Caroline other copies of this book

price: £12.43

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David R. Godine Publisher Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781567921830 ISBN: 1567921833

Description: New in new dust jacket. Excellent New Hard cover. Book is from Bookstore Inventory: Book might have a Remainder mark, Minor Edge wear, Hint of Page edge soiling. Book has been Displayed: NOTE: WH-05.20.2009. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Booknook, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Iris Origo: Marchesa of Val D'Orcia used book

Iris Origo: Marchesa of Val D'Orcia

by Moorehead, Caroline other copies of this book

price: £13.06

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781567921830 ISBN: 1567921833

Description: Fine; Collectible. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean except a few pages minor folded. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Iris Origo: Marchesa of Val D'Orcia used book

Iris Origo: Marchesa of Val D'Orcia

by Moorehead, Caroline other copies of this book

price: £13.09

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: David R. Godine Publisher, Boston, MA, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781567921830 ISBN: 1567921833

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First American Ed. 373 #ed pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom and Rita McCauley, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Iris Origo: Marchesa of Val D'Orcia used book

Iris Origo: Marchesa of Val D'Orcia

by Moorehead, Caroline other copies of this book

price: £13.09

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David R. Godine, Boston, Massachusetts Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781567921830 ISBN: 1567921833

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Biography of Iris Origo; photograph of her on the front of the dust jacket. NEW Book, not used, previously published at $35.00. 373 pages with black & white illustrations. She has bben called "one of the most intriguing, attractive and intelligent women of the last century". Born into a wealthy, Long Island family, Iris went on to marry Antonio Origo, a wealthy landowner and sportsman. Together she and her husband revived a valley in Tuscany ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Magic Lantern Books, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Iris Origo: Marchesa of Val D'Orcia used book

Iris Origo: Marchesa of Val D'Orcia

by Moorehead, Caroline other copies of this book

price: £13.71

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David R. Godine Publisher, Boston Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781567921830 ISBN: 1567921833

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. vii, 373 pp., illus., biblio., index; 24 cm. Tight, clean copy. Dust jacket protected in a mylar book cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Iris Origo: Marchesa of Val D'Orcia used book

Iris Origo: Marchesa of Val D'Orcia

by Caroline Moorehead other copies of this book

price: £13.71

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David R Godine Date Published: 2002-06-01 ISBN-13: 9781567921830 ISBN: 1567921833

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First US Edition. Very good hardcover in a DJ with very light wear. Nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Iris Origo: Marchesa of Val D'Orcia new book

Iris Origo: Marchesa of Val D'Orcia

by Moorehead, Caroline other copies of this book

price: £13.90

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David R. Godine Publisher Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781567921830 ISBN: 1567921833

Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Hardcover, dj, new book, excellent condition! lfb read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: blue merele, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Iris Origo: Marchesa of Val D'Orcia used book

Iris Origo: Marchesa of Val D'Orcia

by Moorehead other copies of this book

price: £15.74

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB ISBN-13: 9781567921830 ISBN: 1567921833

Description: May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Iris Origo: Marchesa of Val D'Orcia used book

Iris Origo: Marchesa of Val D'Orcia

by Moorehead, Caroline other copies of this book

price: £16.17

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David R. Godine, Publisher, Boston Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781567921830 ISBN: 1567921833

Description: Very Good- in Very Good + jacket. Interior ink notes and underlining; small pen mark on dust jacket cover; else a very nice copy. The biography of a wealthy woman who acheived greatness. 373 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Iris Origo: Marchesa of Val D'Orcia used book

Iris Origo: Marchesa of Val D'Orcia

by Moorehead, Caroline other copies of this book

price: £16.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: David R. Godine, Boston Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781567921830 ISBN: 1567921833

Description: Near fine in near fine jacket. B/w illus., 351pp., tall 8vo, cloth, dust wrapper. Boston: David R. Godine, (2002). First U.S. Edition. Near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Iris Origo: Marchesa of Val D'Orcia used book

Iris Origo: Marchesa of Val D'Orcia

by Moorehead, Caroline other copies of this book

price: £16.83

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David R. Godine Publisher Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781567921830 ISBN: 1567921833

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. clean, sound copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: rick roden, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Iris Origo, Marchesa of Val d'Orcia used book

Iris Origo, Marchesa of Val d'Orcia

by Moorehead, Caroline other copies of this book

price: £18.70

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David R. Godine, Boston Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781567921830 ISBN: 1567921833

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 8vo. Cloth-backed boards. Pp. viii, 374. Illustrated. Checklist. Index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Typographeum Bookshop, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Iris Origo: Marchesa of Val D'Orcia used book

Iris Origo: Marchesa of Val D'Orcia

by Moorehead, Caroline other copies of this book

price: £19.32

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David R. Godine, Boston Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781567921830 ISBN: 1567921833

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book has lightly bumped rear bottom corner & minor shelfwear, dj has minor rubbing & shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crooked Tree Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.