» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Internet for Dummies(R) 2e, the (for Dummies) used book

Internet for Dummies(R) 2e, the (for Dummies)

by R. other copies of this book

price: £2.52

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781568842226 ISBN: 1568842228

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Internet for Dummies used book

The Internet for Dummies

by Levine, John R.; Baroudi, Carol; Young, Margaret Levine other copies of this book

price: £7.56

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Back Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781568842226 ISBN: 1568842228

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" 8. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Internet for Dummies (for Dummies) used book

The Internet for Dummies (for Dummies)

by Levine, John R.; Baroudi other copies of this book

price: £3.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781568842226 ISBN: 1568842228

Description: Good. Discolouring to page edges. Despatch in 24 hours. Sent 1st classs in a paddd jiffy bag. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Bubble, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Internet for Dummies (for Dummies S. ) used book

The Internet for Dummies (for Dummies S. )

by John R. Levine, Carol Baroudi other copies of this book

price: £5.29

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HUNGRY MINDS INC, U.S. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781568842226 ISBN: 1568842228

Description: Published by HUNGRY MINDS INC, U.S. in 1994. Paperback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #1142670 105704C3BLA3P* 1142670 2 (#34-41-G02-09) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Internet for Dummies (for Dummies) used book

The Internet for Dummies (for Dummies)

by John R. Levine, Carol Baroudi other copies of this book

price: £5.29

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HUNGRY MINDS INC, U.S. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781568842226 ISBN: 1568842228

Description: Paperback. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Internally very good, page edges slightly untidy, cover slightly stained and worn. 22046B3BLA3P* 8100315 2 (#29-40-H01-24) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Internet for Dummies used book

The Internet for Dummies

by Levine, John R, B.A., Ph.D., And Herbert, And other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781568842226 ISBN: 1568842228

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 427 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Internet for Dummies used book

The Internet for Dummies

by Levine, John R, B.A., Ph.D., And Herbert, And other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781568842226 ISBN: 1568842228

Description: Good, clip corner. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 427 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Internet for Dummies used book

The Internet for Dummies

by Levine, John R.; Baroudi, Carol other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc ISBN-13: 9781568842226 ISBN: 1568842228

Description: Good. 1568842228. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M & K Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Internet for Dummies used book

The Internet for Dummies

by Levine, John R.; Baroudi, Carol other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc ISBN-13: 9781568842226 ISBN: 1568842228

Description: Good. 1568842228 Ex library book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M & K Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Internet for Dummies used book

The Internet for Dummies

by John R. Levine, Carol Baroudi other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781568842226 ISBN: 1568842228

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Internet for Dummies used book

The Internet for Dummies

by John R. Levine Carol Baroudi other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781568842226 ISBN: 1568842228

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Internet for Dummies used book

The Internet for Dummies

by John R. Levine Carol Baroudi other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781568842226 ISBN: 1568842228

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Internet for Dummies used book

The Internet for Dummies

by Levine, John R.; Baroudi, Carol other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc ISBN-13: 9781568842226 ISBN: 1568842228

Description: Fine. 1568842228. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Internet for Dummies used book

The Internet for Dummies

by John R. Levine; Carol Baroudi other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc Date Published: 1994-10 ISBN-13: 9781568842226 ISBN: 1568842228

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jinobe Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Internet for Dummies used book

The Internet for Dummies

by John R. Levine, Carol Baroudi other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781568842226 ISBN: 1568842228

Description: Very Good. ""pages clean and tight, cover in very good condition"" Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Hill Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Internet for Dummies used book

The Internet for Dummies

by John R. Levine; Carol Baroudi other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc Date Published: 1994-10 ISBN-13: 9781568842226 ISBN: 1568842228

Description: Good. This is a used book in good condition. There is some shelf wear. The pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totally Tori, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Internet for Dummies used book

The Internet for Dummies

by John R. Levine, Carol Baroudi other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781568842226 ISBN: 1568842228

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket2nd. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Internet for Dummies used book

The Internet for Dummies

by John R. Levine~Carol Baroudi other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781568842226 ISBN: 1568842228

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Internet for Dummies used book

The Internet for Dummies

by Levine, John R.; Baroudi, Carol other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781568842226 ISBN: 1568842228

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 1568842228 Very Good. No DJ Issued Very good. No dust jacket as issued. shelf wear, clean inside Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 427 p. For Dummies (Computers). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: idsellit4ya2, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Internet for Dummies used book

The Internet for Dummies

by John R. Levinecarol Baroudi other copies of this book

price: £5.70

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781568842226 ISBN: 1568842228

Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Internet for Dummies used book

The Internet for Dummies

by Levine, John R.; Baroudi, Carol other copies of this book

price: £6.07

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc ISBN-13: 9781568842226 ISBN: 1568842228

Description: Very Good. 1568842228 May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Internet for Dummies used book

The Internet for Dummies

by John R. Levine other copies of this book

price: £6.10

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781568842226 ISBN: 1568842228

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Second Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Angelheart Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Internet for Dummies used book

The Internet for Dummies

by Levine, John R.; Baroudi, Carol other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781568842226 ISBN: 1568842228

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback-VG-Book is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Internet for Dummies used book

The Internet for Dummies

by Levine, John R.; Baroudi, Carol other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc ISBN-13: 9781568842226 ISBN: 1568842228

Description: Fine. 1568842228 LARGE PAPERBACK/PAGES ARE CLEAN AND BRIGHT/****SECOND EDITION**** FIRST PRINTING/NEAR GIFT QUALITY COPY. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Time Out Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Internet for Dummies used book

The Internet for Dummies

by John R. Levine, Carol Baroudi