» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Supreme Commander: the War Years of Dwight D. Eisenhower new book

The Supreme Commander: the War Years of Dwight D. Eisenhower

by Stephen E. Ambrose other copies of this book

price: £16.86

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University Press of Mississippi Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781578062065 ISBN: 1578062063

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Supreme Commander used book

The Supreme Commander

by Stephen E Ambrose other copies of this book

price: £7.95

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: softcover Publisher: Mississippi Univ Press, Jackson MS Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781578062065 ISBN: 1578062063

Description: Very good in very good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alice Bowersox, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Supreme Commander: the War Years of Dwight D. Eisenhower used book

The Supreme Commander: the War Years of Dwight D. Eisenhower

by Ambrose, Stephen E. other copies of this book

price: £8.88

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: University Press of Mississippi Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781578062065 ISBN: 1578062063

Description: Good. 1578062063 GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-NA1) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Supreme Commander: the War Years of General Dwight D. Eisenhower used book

The Supreme Commander: the War Years of General Dwight D. Eisenhower

by Ambrose, Stephen E other copies of this book

price: £9.74

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: University Press of Mississippi Date published: 1999-10 ISBN-13: 9781578062065 ISBN: 1578062063

Description: Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Supreme Commander: the War Years of Dwight D. Eisenhower used book

The Supreme Commander: the War Years of Dwight D. Eisenhower

other copies of this book

price: £10.83

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Press of Mississippi Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781578062065 ISBN: 1578062063

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Supreme Commander: the War Years of Dwight D. Eisenhower used book

The Supreme Commander: the War Years of Dwight D. Eisenhower

by Stephen E. Ambrose; Introduction-Hugh Ambrose other copies of this book

price: £13.24

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Press of Mississippi Date published: 1999-11-01 ISBN-13: 9781578062065 ISBN: 1578062063

Description: Very Good. Unmarked trade paperback. A few light spots on foreedge and a bump to the top back spine corner. Binding tight and square with no spine creases. University Press of Mississippi, Jackson MI, 1999. xv, 732 pages. Glossary, endnotes, index, maps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 4Shadows Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Supreme Commander: The War Years of General Dwight D. Eisenhower new book

The Supreme Commander: The War Years of General Dwight D. Eisenhower

by Ambrose, Stephen E, Professor, and Ambrose, Hugh (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: £22.74

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University Press of Mississippi Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781578062065 ISBN: 1578062063

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 732 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Supreme Commander: the War Years of General Dwight D. Eisenhower new book

The Supreme Commander: the War Years of General Dwight D. Eisenhower

by Ambrose, Stephen E. other copies of this book

price: £23.70

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Univ Pr of Mississippi Date published: 1999-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781578062065 ISBN: 1578062063

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781578062065. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Supreme Commander: the War Years of General Dwight D. Eisenhower used book

The Supreme Commander: the War Years of General Dwight D. Eisenhower

by Stephen E. Ambrose other copies of this book

price: £9.02

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Press of Mississippi Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781578062065 ISBN: 1578062063

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mass Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Supreme Commander: the War Years of Dwight D. Eisenhower used book

The Supreme Commander: the War Years of Dwight D. Eisenhower

by Ambrose, Stephen E. other copies of this book

price: £10.83

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Press of Mississippi Date published: 11-1-99 ISBN-13: 9781578062065 ISBN: 1578062063

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! 2.2 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Supreme Commander: the War Years of Dwight D. Eisenhower used book

The Supreme Commander: the War Years of Dwight D. Eisenhower

by Ambrose, Stephen E. other copies of this book

price: £10.87

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Press Of Mississippi Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781578062065 ISBN: 1578062063

Description: AN. 1578062063. Appears as new, unmarked, uncreased, tight & clean.; Trade PB; 8vo; 732 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Slightly Read Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

The Supreme Commander: the War Years of Dwight D. Eisenhower used book

The Supreme Commander: the War Years of Dwight D. Eisenhower

by Ambrose, Stephen E. other copies of this book

price: £11.54

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: University Press of Mississippi Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781578062065 ISBN: 1578062063

Description: Good. 1578062063 Covers creased and edge worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Supreme Commander: the War Years of Dwight D. Eisenhower used book

The Supreme Commander: the War Years of Dwight D. Eisenhower

by Stephen E. Ambrose; Introduction-Hugh Ambrose other copies of this book

price: £11.85

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Press of Mississippi Date published: 1999-11-01 ISBN-13: 9781578062065 ISBN: 1578062063

Description: Like New. A very clean copy with minimal shelf wear to cover edges. Uncreased spine. Text unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Oxworth Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Supreme Commander: the War Years of Dwight D. Eisenhower used book

The Supreme Commander: the War Years of Dwight D. Eisenhower

other copies of this book

price: £15.14

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Press of Mississippi Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781578062065 ISBN: 1578062063

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Supreme Commander: the War Years of General Dwight D. Eisenhower used book

The Supreme Commander: the War Years of General Dwight D. Eisenhower

by Ambrose, Stephen E other copies of this book

price: £15.64

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: University Press of Mississippi Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781578062065 ISBN: 1578062063

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Supreme Commander: the War Years of General Dwight D. Eisenhower new book

The Supreme Commander: the War Years of General Dwight D. Eisenhower

by Ambrose, Stephen E. And Ambrose, Hugh other copies of this book

price: £17.21

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: UNIV PR OF MISSISSIPPI Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781578062065 ISBN: 1578062063

Description: New. The story of Ike in his finest hours as the Alliesa top strategist in WWII. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Supreme Commander: the War Years of Dwight D. Eisenhower used book

The Supreme Commander: the War Years of Dwight D. Eisenhower

by Ambrose, Stephen E. other copies of this book

price: £19.19

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: University Press of Mississippi Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781578062065 ISBN: 1578062063

Description: Very Good. 1578062063 Item in very good condition and at a great price! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SellBackYourBook, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The War Years of General Dwight D. Eisenhower new book

The War Years of General Dwight D. Eisenhower

by Stephen E Ambrose other copies of this book

price: £19.79

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University Press of Mississippi Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781578062065 ISBN: 1578062063

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Supreme Commander: the War Years of General Dwight D. Eisenhower used book

The Supreme Commander: the War Years of General Dwight D. Eisenhower

by Ambrose, Stephen E. other copies of this book

price: £23.08

Ships from MB, CANADA

Edition: (reprints 1970) Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: University Press of Mississippi, Jackson Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781578062065 ISBN: 1578062063

Description: 732pp. 2 light creases down spine. Book has a slight forward lean apparent at the top end only. Covers not creased. Internally clean. A vg copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harald Koch Books, MB, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Supreme Commander: The War Years of General Dwight D. Eisenhower used book

The Supreme Commander: The War Years of General Dwight D. Eisenhower

by Ambrose, Stephen E, Professor, and Ambrose, Hugh (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: £9.00

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University Press of Mississippi Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781578062065 ISBN: 1578062063

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 732 p. Audience: General/trade. Book is in good condition. Book has some markings in it. Book spine has a crease in it. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksnMore, VA, USA

Reliability: Average

The Supreme Commander: the War Years of Dwight D. Eisenhower used book

The Supreme Commander: the War Years of Dwight D. Eisenhower

by Ambrose, Stephen E. other copies of this book

price: £19.87

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University Press of Mississippi Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781578062065 ISBN: 1578062063

Description: Good. 1578062063 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Average

The Supreme Commander the War Years of General Dwight D. Eisenhower, Stephen E. Ambrose, Jr new book

The Supreme Commander the War Years of General Dwight D. Eisenhower, Stephen E. Ambrose, Jr

other copies of this book

price: £21.24

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University Press of Mississippi Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781578062065 ISBN: 1578062063

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: Average

The Supreme Commander: the War Years of Dwight D. Eisenhower new book

The Supreme Commander: the War Years of Dwight D. Eisenhower

by Ambrose, Stephen E. other copies of this book

price: £25.01

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University Press of Mississippi Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781578062065 ISBN: 1578062063

Description: New. 1578062063 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.