Your search: Books » ISBN: 9781582430607
(64 available copies)
Page 1 of 3
Why Did I Ever: a Novel
by
Mary Robison; Mary Robison
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Counterpoint Press
Date Published: 2001-10
ISBN-13: 9781582430607
ISBN: 1582430608
Description: Good. Remainder mark. Dust jacket very good. text clean, binding good. We process quickly and carefully. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Hub City Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Why Did I Ever?
by
Robison, Mary
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Counterpoint LLC
Date Published: 11/2001
ISBN-13: 9781582430607
ISBN: 1582430608
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 224 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
Why Did I Ever?
by
Robison, Mary
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Counterpoint LLC
Date Published: 11/2001
ISBN-13: 9781582430607
ISBN: 1582430608
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 224 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
Why Did I Ever: a Novel
by
Robison, Mary; Robison, Mary
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Counterpoint Press
ISBN-13: 9781582430607
ISBN: 1582430608
Description: Good. 1582430608 Copyright 2001 /minor edge wear to dust jacket / good hard cover / good clean pages / good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kuulbobs ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Why Did I Ever: a Novel
by
Mary Robison
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Publisher: Counterpoint Press
Date Published: 10/1/2001
ISBN-13: 9781582430607
ISBN: 1582430608
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Why Did I Ever: a Novel
by
Mary Robison
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Publisher: Counterpoint Press
Date Published: 10/1/2001
ISBN-13: 9781582430607
ISBN: 1582430608
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Why Did I Ever: a Novel
by
Mary Robison, Mary Robison
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781582430607
ISBN: 1582430608
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Why Did I Ever: a Novel
by
Robison, Mary; Robison, Mary
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Counterpoint Press
ISBN-13: 9781582430607
ISBN: 1582430608
Description: Very Good. 1582430608 First Printing with full number line; Gift-Quality book; read more
Why Did I Ever: a Novel
by
Mary Robison, Mary Robison
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Counterpoint Press
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781582430607
ISBN: 1582430608
Description: Good. This book looks good. It is like any used book you would expect to find in a used book shop. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Susies Books ,
NC,
USA
Reliability:
Why Did I Ever: a Novel
by
Robison, Mary; Robison, Mary
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Counterpoint Press
ISBN-13: 9781582430607
ISBN: 1582430608
Description: New. 1582430608 Brand New, Some Books May Have Slight Shelf/Handling Wear. FAST SHIPPING! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Snag A Deal ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Why Did I Ever: a Novel
by
Mary Robison; Mary Robison
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Counterpoint Press
Date Published: 2001-10
ISBN-13: 9781582430607
ISBN: 1582430608
Description: Fair. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more
Why Did I Ever: a Novel
by
Mary Robison
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781582430607
ISBN: 1582430608
Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more
Why Did I Ever: a Novel
by
Mary Robison
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781582430607
ISBN: 1582430608
Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more
Why Did I Ever: a Novel
by
Robison, Mary; Robison, Mary
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Counterpoint Press
ISBN-13: 9781582430607
ISBN: 1582430608
Description: Good. This book is on our independent bookstores shelves and ready to ship. Some shelf wear. read more
Why Did I Ever: a Novel
by
Robison, Mary; Robison, Mary
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Counterpoint Press
ISBN-13: 9781582430607
ISBN: 1582430608
Description: Very Good. 1582430608 Book in very good good condition. May be a remainder, usually with nice mylar cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Deloris Brown ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Why Did I Ever: a Novel
by
Mary Robison
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Counterpoint Press
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781582430607
ISBN: 1582430608
Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED Dust Jacket ": -: Exlib, fep torn out. : -: " read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Why Did I Ever
by
Robison, Mary
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781582430607
ISBN: 1582430608
Description: Counterpoint 2001. Remainder Mark. All books in VG or better condition. read more
Why Did I Ever: a Novel
by
Robison, Mary;
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Counterpoint
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781582430607
ISBN: 1582430608
Description: Fine in Near fine jacket. Condition: Near fine. read more
Why Did I Ever?
by
Robison, Mary
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Counterpoint LLC
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781582430607
ISBN: 1582430608
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
EyePhoneNation ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
Why Did I Ever: a Novel
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781582430607
ISBN: 1582430608
Description: New. ISBN: 1582430608; Same day and Saturday shipping! Check out our feedback Same day and Saturday shipping, Excellent customer service. Order inquiries receive prompt attention. Check out our feedback! ISBN: 1582430608; Same day and Saturday shipping! Check out our feedback Same day and Saturday shipping, Excellent customer service. Order inquiries receive prompt attention. Check out our feedback! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
6
seller information:
Name:
Shepherd Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Why Did I Ever
by
Robison, Mary
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Counterpoint, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781582430607
ISBN: 1582430608
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Signed by Author Minor wear, tiny sticker residue to rear of DJ. Tight, clean, SIGNED. read more
Why Did I Ever
by
Robison, Mary
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Counterpoint, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781582430607
ISBN: 1582430608
Description: Very Good/near Fine in Very Good/near Fine jacket. Remainder mark on bottom page edges, jacket has very slight shelf wear around corners and edges, otherwise appears unread. read more
Why Did I Ever
by
Robison, Mary
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Counterpoint, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781582430607
ISBN: 1582430608
Description: Very Good/near Fine in Very Good/near Fine jacket. Remainder mark on bottom page edges, jacket has very slight shelf wear around corners and edges, otherwise appears unread. read more
Why Did I Ever
by
Robison, Mary
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Counterpoint, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781582430607
ISBN: 1582430608
Description: Very Good/near Fine in Very Good/near Fine jacket. Remainder mark on bottom page edges, jacket has very slight shelf wear around corners and edges, otherwise appears unread. read more
Why Did I Ever
by
Robison, Mary
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Counterpoint, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781582430607
ISBN: 1582430608
Description: Very Good/near Fine in Very Good/near Fine jacket. Remainder mark on bottom page edges, jacket has very slight shelf wear around corners and edges, otherwise appears unread. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.