Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: PublicAffairs
Date Published: 09/2002
ISBN-13:9781586480493ISBN:1586480499
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: PublicAffairs
Date Published: 09/2002
ISBN-13:9781586480493ISBN:1586480499
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. read more
Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Description: Good. Dust Jacket present. Highlighting/notations inside. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: PublicAffairs
Date Published: 2002-09
ISBN-13:9781586480493ISBN:1586480499
Description: Very Good. Slight wear on cover. May have personal inscription. Otherwise in like new condition. Usually ships next business day. For faster delivery, we suggest the Expedited Shipping Option. Buy with Pride! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: PublicAffairs
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9781586480493ISBN:1586480499
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Minimal wear from storage/handling only. Seemingly unused/unread. Price sticker on Cover. Pristine Condition! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: PublicAffairs
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9781586480493ISBN:1586480499
Description: Fine. BOOK IS NEW! ! "JOO" written very small inside on top cover page. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: PublicAffairs
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9781586480493ISBN:1586480499
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1586480499. Light shelf wear to dust jacket, minor softening to spine ends. Otherwise a pristine copy; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Politics. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore.; 0.9 x 8.3 x 5.6 Inches; 192 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: PublicAffairs
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9781586480493ISBN:1586480499
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. as new, clean, tightly bound, appears unread. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: Later Edition
Binding: 1/4 Blk Cloth Over Red Boards
Publisher: Public Affairs, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9781586480493ISBN:1586480499
Description: As New in As New jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. An excellent copy-boards and text block tight and clean, all edges square. AS NEW. Unclipped dustjacket remains bright and tight with no flaws. No marks, tears or folds. While McBride claims this publisher does not indicate edition there is a 10 at the bottom of the copyright page, which may indicate 10th printing. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.