» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
War is a Force That Gives Us Meaning used book

War is a Force That Gives Us Meaning

by Hedges, Chris other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 09/2002 ISBN-13: 9781586480493 ISBN: 1586480499

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

War is a Force That Gives Us Meaning used book

War is a Force That Gives Us Meaning

by Hedges, Chris other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 09/2002 ISBN-13: 9781586480493 ISBN: 1586480499

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

War is a Force That Gives Us Meaning used book

War is a Force That Gives Us Meaning

by Chris Hedges other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 9/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9781586480493 ISBN: 1586480499

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

War is a Force That Gives Us Meaning used book

War is a Force That Gives Us Meaning

by Chris Hedges other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781586480493 ISBN: 1586480499

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

War is a Force That Gives Us Meaning used book

War is a Force That Gives Us Meaning

by Chris Hedges other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781586480493 ISBN: 1586480499

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

War Is a Force That Gives Us Meaning used book

War Is a Force That Gives Us Meaning

by Hedges, Chris other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781586480493 ISBN: 1586480499

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

War is a Force That Gives Us Meaning used book

War is a Force That Gives Us Meaning

by Chris Hedges other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PublicAffairs ISBN-13: 9781586480493 ISBN: 1586480499

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

War is a Force That Gives Us Meaning used book

War is a Force That Gives Us Meaning

by Chris Hedges other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 2002-09 ISBN-13: 9781586480493 ISBN: 1586480499

Description: Very Good. Mint condition with highlighting on some pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

War is a Force That Gives Us Meaning used book

War is a Force That Gives Us Meaning

by Chris Hedges other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PublicAffairs ISBN-13: 9781586480493 ISBN: 1586480499

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

War is a Force That Gives Us Meaning used book

War is a Force That Gives Us Meaning

by Chris Hedges other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PublicAffairs ISBN-13: 9781586480493 ISBN: 1586480499

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

War is a Force That Gives Us Meaning used book

War is a Force That Gives Us Meaning

by Chris Hedges other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781586480493 ISBN: 1586480499

Description: Good. Dust Jacket present. Highlighting/notations inside. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

War is a Force That Gives Us Meaning used book

War is a Force That Gives Us Meaning

by Chris Hedges other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PublicAffairs ISBN-13: 9781586480493 ISBN: 1586480499

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

War is a Force That Gives Us Meaning used book

War is a Force That Gives Us Meaning

by Chris Hedges other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781586480493 ISBN: 1586480499

Description: Acceptable. Missing dust jacket Used-Acceptable Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: Average

War is a Force That Gives Us Meaning used book

War is a Force That Gives Us Meaning

by Chris Hedges other copies of this book

price: £6.19

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781586480493 ISBN: 1586480499

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: froogleforest, GA, USA

Reliability: High

War is a Force That Gives Us Meaning used book

War is a Force That Gives Us Meaning

by Chris Hedges other copies of this book

price: £6.81

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 2002-09 ISBN-13: 9781586480493 ISBN: 1586480499

Description: Very Good. Slight wear on cover. May have personal inscription. Otherwise in like new condition. Usually ships next business day. For faster delivery, we suggest the Expedited Shipping Option. Buy with Pride! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zinc Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High

War is a Force That Gives Us Meaning used book

War is a Force That Gives Us Meaning

by Hedges, Chris other copies of this book

price: £8.34

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Public Affairs, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781586480493 ISBN: 1586480499

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Used hardcover has wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

War is a Force That Gives Us Meaning used book

War is a Force That Gives Us Meaning

by Chris Hedges other copies of this book

price: £8.36

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781586480493 ISBN: 1586480499

Description: Pub by Public Affairs, 2002. Hardcover with DJ. Clean and tight. Fine book in Fine DJ. ISBN: 1-58648-049-9. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lawson Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

War is a Force That Gives Us Meaning used book

War is a Force That Gives Us Meaning

by Chris Hedges other copies of this book

price: £8.36

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781586480493 ISBN: 1586480499

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Minimal wear from storage/handling only. Seemingly unused/unread. Price sticker on Cover. Pristine Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

War is a Force That Gives Us Meaning used book

War is a Force That Gives Us Meaning

by Chris Hedges other copies of this book

price: £8.64

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781586480493 ISBN: 1586480499

Description: Fine. BOOK IS NEW! ! "JOO" written very small inside on top cover page. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

War is a Force That Gives Us Meaning used book

War is a Force That Gives Us Meaning

by Hedges, Chris other copies of this book

price: £8.97

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781586480493 ISBN: 1586480499

Description: Very good. 2002 PublicAffairs Reprint Hardcover Edition. Slight wear to Dust Jacket, otherwise in Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CPK Sales, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

War is a Force That Gives Us Meaning used book

War is a Force That Gives Us Meaning

by Hedges, Chris other copies of this book

price: £9.29

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardbound Publisher: PublicAffairs, New York Date Published: (2004) ISBN-13: 9781586480493 ISBN: 1586480499

Description: Good plus or better, spine ends lightly bumped. Clean, bright and tight. Lightly edgeworn jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

War is a Force That Gives Us Meaning used book

War is a Force That Gives Us Meaning

by Hedges, Chris other copies of this book

price: £9.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781586480493 ISBN: 1586480499

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1586480499. Light shelf wear to dust jacket, minor softening to spine ends. Otherwise a pristine copy; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Politics. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore.; 0.9 x 8.3 x 5.6 Inches; 192 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

War Is a Force That Gives Us Meaning used book

War Is a Force That Gives Us Meaning

by Hedges, Chris other copies of this book

price: £9.60

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781586480493 ISBN: 1586480499

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. as new, clean, tightly bound, appears unread. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bexley Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

War is a Force That Gives Us Meaning new book

War is a Force That Gives Us Meaning

by Chris Hedges other copies of this book

price: £9.63

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 2002-09 ISBN-13: 9781586480493 ISBN: 1586480499

Description: New. Brand new book! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Philadelphia Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Average

War is a Force That Gives Us Meaning used book

War is a Force That Gives Us Meaning

by Hedges, Chris other copies of this book

price: £9.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Edition Binding: 1/4 Blk Cloth Over Red Boards Publisher: Public Affairs, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781586480493 ISBN: 1586480499

Description: As New in As New jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. An excellent copy-boards and text block tight and clean, all edges square. AS NEW. Unclipped dustjacket remains bright and tight with no flaws. No marks, tears or folds. While McBride claims this publisher does not indicate edition there is a 10 at the bottom of the copyright page, which may indicate 10th printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: North Point Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.