» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Art of Worldly Wisdom [Hardcover] By Gracian, Balthasar; Jacobs, Joseph used book

The Art of Worldly Wisdom [Hardcover] By Gracian, Balthasar; Jacobs, Joseph

other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781590301418 ISBN: 1590301412

Description: Very good. UNREAD but may have a crease or mark or minor imperfections. In stock-Sent fast from British booksellers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Art of Worldly Wisdom used book

The Art of Worldly Wisdom

by Gracian Y Morales, Baltasar, And Jacobs, Joseph other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shambhala Publications Date Published: 03/2004 ISBN-13: 9781590301418 ISBN: 1590301412

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Worldly Wisdom used book

The Art of Worldly Wisdom

by Baltasar Gracian other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781590301418 ISBN: 1590301412

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Worldly Wisdom used book

The Art of Worldly Wisdom

by Gracian y Morales, Baltasar, and Jacobs, Joseph (Translated by), and Barnstone, Willis (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shambhala Publications Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781590301418 ISBN: 1590301412

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Worldly Wisdom used book

The Art of Worldly Wisdom

by Gracian y Morales, Baltasar, and Jacobs, Joseph (Translated by), and Barnstone, Willis (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shambhala Publications Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781590301418 ISBN: 1590301412

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Worldly Wisdom used book

The Art of Worldly Wisdom

by Gracian y Morales, Baltasar, and Jacobs, Joseph (Translated by), and Barnstone, Willis (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shambhala Publications Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781590301418 ISBN: 1590301412

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Worldly Wisdom used book

The Art of Worldly Wisdom

by Gracian, Baltasar other copies of this book

price: £5.76

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shambhala ISBN-13: 9781590301418 ISBN: 1590301412

Description: Very Good. 1590301412. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Worldly Wisdom used book

The Art of Worldly Wisdom

by Gracian, Baltasar other copies of this book

price: £7.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shambhala ISBN-13: 9781590301418 ISBN: 1590301412

Description: Fine. 1590301412 Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Worldly Wisdom used book

The Art of Worldly Wisdom

by Gracian, Baltasar other copies of this book

price: £7.40

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shambhala Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781590301418 ISBN: 1590301412

Description: Very Good. 1590301412 Great Shape! ! ! Fast Shipping! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: northeastbooks FL, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Worldly Wisdom used book

The Art of Worldly Wisdom

by Gracian Y Morales, Baltasar other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shambhala Pubns, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781590301418 ISBN: 1590301412

Description: As New in As New jacket. 4 1/2 x 7. Adapted from theTranslation by Joseph Jacobs with an Introduction by Willis Barnstone. This is a new book with a small remainder on bottom edge and some shelfwear. A perennially popular book of advice on how to achieve personal and professional succes. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Adagio Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Worldly Wisdom used book

The Art of Worldly Wisdom

by Baltasar Gracian other copies of this book

price: £7.92

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shambhala Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781590301418 ISBN: 1590301412

Description: Fine. Sticker residue on cover. Pristine Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Worldly Wisdom new book

The Art of Worldly Wisdom

by Baltasar Gracian other copies of this book

price: £8.05

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shambhala Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781590301418 ISBN: 1590301412

Description: New. New, may have remainder mark. FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Worldly Wisdom new book

The Art of Worldly Wisdom

by Gracian, Baltasar; Jacobs, Joseph other copies of this book

price: £9.26

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781590301418 ISBN: 1590301412

Description: New. New hardcover with dust jacket and ribbon bookmark, ships within 24 hr, sku nr983. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: pathbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Worldly Wisdom used book

The Art of Worldly Wisdom

by Gracian, Baltasar; Jacobs, Joseph other copies of this book

price: £9.60

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781590301418 ISBN: 1590301412

Description: Good. Publishers Overstock. A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. There is a small tear on the dust jacket and chipping to the edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Worldly Wisdom used book

The Art of Worldly Wisdom

by Gracian, Baltasar; Jacobs, Joseph; Barnstone, Willis other copies of this book

price: £10.52

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781590301418 ISBN: 1590301412

Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Worldly Wisdom new book

The Art of Worldly Wisdom

by Gracian, Baltasar other copies of this book

price: £10.63

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781590301418 ISBN: 1590301412

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Worldly Wisdom new book

The Art of Worldly Wisdom

by Gracian, Baltasar other copies of this book

price: £10.73

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781590301418 ISBN: 1590301412

Description: BRAND NEW. 1590301412. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Worldly Wisdom new book

The Art of Worldly Wisdom

by Gracian Y. Morales, Baltasar; Jacobs, Jo other copies of this book

price: £12.23

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: SHAMBHALA PUB Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781590301418 ISBN: 1590301412

Description: New. The remarkable best-seller--a long-lost, 300-year-old book of wisdom on how to live successfully yet responsibly in a society governed by self-interest--as acute as Machiavelli yet as humanistic and scrupulously moral as Marcus Aurelius. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Worldly Wisdom used book

The Art of Worldly Wisdom

by Gracian, Baltasar other copies of this book

price: £13.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Shambhala ISBN-13: 9781590301418 ISBN: 1590301412

Description: Good. 1590301412 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Worldly Wisdom new book

The Art of Worldly Wisdom

by Gracian, Baltasar other copies of this book

price: £13.60

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781590301418 ISBN: 1590301412

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Worldly Wisdom new book

The Art of Worldly Wisdom

by Gracian, Baltasar / Jacobs, Joseph (Translator) / Barnstone, Willis (Int) other copies of this book

price: £14.10

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shambhala Pubns Date Published: 2004-03-01 ISBN-13: 9781590301418 ISBN: 1590301412

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781590301418. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Worldly Wisdom new book

The Art of Worldly Wisdom

by Gracian, Baltasar other copies of this book

price: £14.83

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shambhala Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781590301418 ISBN: 1590301412

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Eighth Day Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Worldly Wisdom new book

The Art of Worldly Wisdom

by Baltasar Gracian other copies of this book

price: £14.87

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shambhala Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781590301418 ISBN: 1590301412

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Worldly Wisdom new book

The Art of Worldly Wisdom

by Gracian y Morales, Baltasar, and Jacobs, Joseph (Translated by), and Barnstone, Willis (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: £15.24

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shambhala Publications Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781590301418 ISBN: 1590301412

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.