Your search: Books » ISBN: 9781590301418
(24 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
The Art of Worldly Wisdom [Hardcover] By Gracian, Balthasar; Jacobs, Joseph
other copies of this book
Ships from
SHROPSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9781590301418
ISBN: 1590301412
Description: Very good. UNREAD but may have a crease or mark or minor imperfections. In stock-Sent fast from British booksellers. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Booksets Ltd ,
SHROPSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
The Art of Worldly Wisdom
by
Gracian Y Morales, Baltasar, And Jacobs, Joseph
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Shambhala Publications
Date Published: 03/2004
ISBN-13: 9781590301418
ISBN: 1590301412
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
The Art of Worldly Wisdom
by
Baltasar Gracian
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781590301418
ISBN: 1590301412
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
The Art of Worldly Wisdom
by
Gracian y Morales, Baltasar, and Jacobs, Joseph (Translated by), and Barnstone, Willis (Introduction by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Shambhala Publications
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781590301418
ISBN: 1590301412
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Art of Worldly Wisdom
by
Gracian y Morales, Baltasar, and Jacobs, Joseph (Translated by), and Barnstone, Willis (Introduction by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Shambhala Publications
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781590301418
ISBN: 1590301412
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Art of Worldly Wisdom
by
Gracian y Morales, Baltasar, and Jacobs, Joseph (Translated by), and Barnstone, Willis (Introduction by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Shambhala Publications
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781590301418
ISBN: 1590301412
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. read more
The Art of Worldly Wisdom
by
Gracian, Baltasar
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Shambhala
ISBN-13: 9781590301418
ISBN: 1590301412
Description: Very Good. 1590301412. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Art of Worldly Wisdom
by
Gracian, Baltasar
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Shambhala
ISBN-13: 9781590301418
ISBN: 1590301412
Description: Fine. 1590301412 Remainder mark. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookbrothers ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
The Art of Worldly Wisdom
by
Gracian, Baltasar
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Shambhala
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781590301418
ISBN: 1590301412
Description: Very Good. 1590301412 Great Shape! ! ! Fast Shipping! ! ! read more
The Art of Worldly Wisdom
by
Gracian Y Morales, Baltasar
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Shambhala Pubns, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781590301418
ISBN: 1590301412
Description: As New in As New jacket. 4 1/2 x 7. Adapted from theTranslation by Joseph Jacobs with an Introduction by Willis Barnstone. This is a new book with a small remainder on bottom edge and some shelfwear. A perennially popular book of advice on how to achieve personal and professional succes. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Adagio Books ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
The Art of Worldly Wisdom
by
Baltasar Gracian
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Shambhala
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781590301418
ISBN: 1590301412
Description: Fine. Sticker residue on cover. Pristine Condition! read more
The Art of Worldly Wisdom
by
Baltasar Gracian
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Shambhala
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781590301418
ISBN: 1590301412
Description: New. New, may have remainder mark. FREE domestic tracking number. read more
The Art of Worldly Wisdom
by
Gracian, Baltasar; Jacobs, Joseph
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781590301418
ISBN: 1590301412
Description: New. New hardcover with dust jacket and ribbon bookmark, ships within 24 hr, sku nr983. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
pathbooks ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Art of Worldly Wisdom
by
Gracian, Baltasar; Jacobs, Joseph
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781590301418
ISBN: 1590301412
Description: Good. Publishers Overstock. A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. There is a small tear on the dust jacket and chipping to the edges. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
TheBookTable ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
The Art of Worldly Wisdom
by
Gracian, Baltasar; Jacobs, Joseph; Barnstone, Willis
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781590301418
ISBN: 1590301412
Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more
The Art of Worldly Wisdom
by
Gracian, Baltasar
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781590301418
ISBN: 1590301412
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Art of Worldly Wisdom
by
Gracian, Baltasar
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781590301418
ISBN: 1590301412
Description: BRAND NEW. 1590301412. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
indoo ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Art of Worldly Wisdom
by
Gracian Y. Morales, Baltasar; Jacobs, Jo
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: SHAMBHALA PUB
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781590301418
ISBN: 1590301412
Description: New. The remarkable best-seller--a long-lost, 300-year-old book of wisdom on how to live successfully yet responsibly in a society governed by self-interest--as acute as Machiavelli yet as humanistic and scrupulously moral as Marcus Aurelius. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
The Art of Worldly Wisdom
by
Gracian, Baltasar
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Publisher: Shambhala
ISBN-13: 9781590301418
ISBN: 1590301412
Description: Good. 1590301412 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
The Art of Worldly Wisdom
by
Gracian, Baltasar
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781590301418
ISBN: 1590301412
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Art of Worldly Wisdom
by
Gracian, Baltasar / Jacobs, Joseph (Translator) / Barnstone, Willis (Int)
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Shambhala Pubns
Date Published: 2004-03-01
ISBN-13: 9781590301418
ISBN: 1590301412
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781590301418. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
MediaCompass LLC ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
The Art of Worldly Wisdom
by
Gracian, Baltasar
other copies of this book
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Shambhala
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781590301418
ISBN: 1590301412
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Eighth Day Books ,
KS,
USA
Reliability:
The Art of Worldly Wisdom
by
Baltasar Gracian
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Shambhala
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781590301418
ISBN: 1590301412
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Art of Worldly Wisdom
by
Gracian y Morales, Baltasar, and Jacobs, Joseph (Translated by), and Barnstone, Willis (Introduction by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Shambhala Publications
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781590301418
ISBN: 1590301412
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.