» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise used book

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise

by Reichl, Ruth other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The ISBN-13: 9781594200311 ISBN: 1594200319

Description: Very Good. 1594200319 Book contains writing and or highlighting, shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise used book

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise

by Ruth Reichl other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594200311 ISBN: 1594200319

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-library. 245-W Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise used book

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise

by Reichl, Ruth other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. 1 in Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The Date Published: 4/7/2005 ISBN-13: 9781594200311 ISBN: 1594200319

Description: Very Good. 1594200319 Light scuffing on jacket. Sent promptly from Manhattan, NYC! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City College Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise used book

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise

by Ruth Reichl other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781594200311 ISBN: 1594200319

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Garlic and Sapphires: The Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise new book

Garlic and Sapphires: The Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise

by Reichl, Ruth other copies of this book

price: £5.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594200311 ISBN: 1594200319

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ballard's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise used book

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise

by Ruth Reichl other copies of this book

price: £6.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781594200311 ISBN: 1594200319

Description: Good. Good Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise used book

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise

by Ruth Reichl other copies of this book

price: £6.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781594200311 ISBN: 1594200319

Description: Good. Dust jacket worn Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise used book

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise

by Reichl, Ruth other copies of this book

price: £6.81

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Group USA, East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594200311 ISBN: 1594200319

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; creased; moderate edge wear/ readers slant/ corners and spine bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise used book

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise

by Reichl, Ruth other copies of this book

price: £6.82

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781594200311 ISBN: 1594200319

Description: NY: Penguin 2005, HB, 1st edition, 333p., vg/vg, rubbing to spine ends and corner, dustjacket now in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise used book

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise

by Ruth Reichl other copies of this book

price: £7.14

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781594200311 ISBN: 1594200319

Description: Good. Missing dust cover, minor spine wear Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise used book

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise

by Reichl, Ruth other copies of this book

price: £7.26

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The, East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594200311 ISBN: 1594200319

Description: Fine in Like New jacket. 1594200319 Both hardcovers and dust jacket Like New. Pages (333) are pristine, NO highlighting or markings in text, NO signs of previous owners. Overall condition is LIKE NEW/LIKE NEW. From the dust jacket, 'Magnificent, riotous, erotic...An extended, lifting song about lovesickness and the restorative succor of good good...' read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wit's End Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Garlic and Sapphires: The Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise new book

Garlic and Sapphires: The Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise

by Reichl, Ruth other copies of this book

price: £7.40

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594200311 ISBN: 1594200319

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Media, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Garlic and Sapphires: The Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise used book

Garlic and Sapphires: The Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise

by Reichl, Ruth other copies of this book

price: £7.44

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594200311 ISBN: 1594200319

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: EyePhoneNation, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise used book

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise

other copies of this book

price: £8.02

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781594200311 ISBN: 1594200319

Description: Like New. Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Garlic and Sapphires: The Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise used book

Garlic and Sapphires: The Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise

by Reichl, Ruth other copies of this book

price: £8.05

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594200311 ISBN: 1594200319

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Now in Brodart cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: New York Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Garlic and Sapphires the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise used book

Garlic and Sapphires the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise

by Reichl, Ruth other copies of this book

price: £8.05

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Penguin Press, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594200311 ISBN: 1594200319

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1594200319. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise used book

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise

by Ruth Reichl other copies of this book

price: £8.31

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The Date Published: 2005-04-07 ISBN-13: 9781594200311 ISBN: 1594200319

Description: Very Good. Hardcover. Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise used book

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise

by Reichl, Ruth other copies of this book

price: £8.67

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Penguin, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594200311 ISBN: 1594200319

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monkey Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise used book

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise

by Ruth Reichl other copies of this book

price: £8.67

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The Date Published: 2005-04-07 ISBN-13: 9781594200311 ISBN: 1594200319

Description: Good. Slight wear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Garlic and Sapphires used book

Garlic and Sapphires

by Reichl, Ruth other copies of this book

price: £8.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Penguin Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594200311 ISBN: 1594200319

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Pages tightly bound, no markings on pages, beautiful condition. "This delicious new volume of Ruth Reichl's acclaimed memoirs recounts her "adventures in deception, " as she goes undercover in the world's finest restaurants. Reichl knows that "to be a good restaurant critic, you have to be anonymous, " but when she signs up to be the most important restaurant critic in the country, at The New York Times, her picture is posted in every four-star, low-star, and no ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's Muse, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise used book

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise

by Reichl, Ruth other copies of this book

price: £9.18

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The ISBN-13: 9781594200311 ISBN: 1594200319

Description: Fine. 1594200319 Excellent Condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise used book

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise

by Reichl, Ruth other copies of this book

price: £9.29

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Group USA, East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594200311 ISBN: 1594200319

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 1594200319 no internal markings, clean, tight copy; light shelfwear along boards and dustcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eljay's Used Books inc., PA, USA

Reliability: Average

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise used book

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise

by Reichl, Ruth other copies of this book

price: £9.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin, 2005. ISBN-13: 9781594200311 ISBN: 1594200319

Description: Hardcover, used book. Very good or better in dust jacket. Cooking: Words on Food. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Den, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise [Hardcover] used book

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise [Hardcover]

by Ruth Reichl other copies of this book

price: £9.63

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The Date Published: 2005-04-07 ISBN-13: 9781594200311 ISBN: 1594200319

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise [Hardcover] used book

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise [Hardcover]

by Ruth Reichl other copies of this book

price: £9.63

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The Date Published: 2005-04-07 ISBN-13: 9781594200311 ISBN: 1594200319

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.