» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Postwar: a History of Europe Since 1945 used book

Postwar: a History of Europe Since 1945

by Tony Judt other copies of this book

price: £8.77

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781594200656 ISBN: 1594200653

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Postwar: a History of Europe Since 1945 used book

Postwar: a History of Europe Since 1945

by Tony Judt other copies of this book

price: £8.77

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781594200656 ISBN: 1594200653

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Postwar: a History of Europe Since 1945 used book

Postwar: a History of Europe Since 1945

by Tony Judt other copies of this book

price: £9.26

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The Date Published: 2005-10-06 ISBN-13: 9781594200656 ISBN: 1594200653

Description: Good. HARDCOVER, withdrawn and cancell library book with usual markings, DD1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ACSBOOKS, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Postwar a History of Europe Since 1945 used book

Postwar a History of Europe Since 1945

by Judt, Tony other copies of this book

price: £11.84

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594200656 ISBN: 1594200653

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1594200653. An exceptionally nice copy with clean and bright cover and interior pages.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 896 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Carlson Turner Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Postwar a History of Europe Since 1945 used book

Postwar a History of Europe Since 1945

by Judt, Tony other copies of this book

price: £12.15

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594200656 ISBN: 1594200653

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1594200653. First Printing; 2 x 9.4 x 6.6 Inches; 896 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Postwar: A History of Europe Since 1945 new book

Postwar: A History of Europe Since 1945

by Judt, Tony other copies of this book

price: £12.78

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594200656 ISBN: 1594200653

Description: No dust jacket o/w brand new(never opened)! ! ships immediately! Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 878 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: scholars_attic, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Postwar: a History of Europe Since 1945 new book

Postwar: a History of Europe Since 1945

by Tony Judt other copies of this book

price: £13.02

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The Date Published: 2005-10-06 ISBN-13: 9781594200656 ISBN: 1594200653

Description: New. Brand New and Unused. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Arroway Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Postwar: a History of Europe Since 1945 used book

Postwar: a History of Europe Since 1945

by Judt, Tony other copies of this book

price: £13.28

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781594200656 ISBN: 1594200653

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. First edition with full number lines. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Postwar: A History of Europe Since 1945 new book

Postwar: A History of Europe Since 1945

by Judt, Tony other copies of this book

price: £13.62

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594200656 ISBN: 1594200653

Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 878 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Brand new. Will ship immediately. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MAMBOOKS, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Postwar: A History of Europe Since 1945 used book

Postwar: A History of Europe Since 1945

by Judt, Tony other copies of this book

price: £13.67

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594200656 ISBN: 1594200653

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 878 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High

Postwar: a History of Europe Since 1945 used book

Postwar: a History of Europe Since 1945

by Tony Judt other copies of this book

price: £13.69

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The Date Published: 2005-10-06 ISBN-13: 9781594200656 ISBN: 1594200653

Description: Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket. FIRST EDITION...complete number line 1-10. like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R Industries, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Postwar: a History of Europe Since 1945 used book

Postwar: a History of Europe Since 1945

by Judt, Tony other copies of this book

price: £13.71

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594200656 ISBN: 1594200653

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Postwar: a History of Europe Since 1945 used book

Postwar: a History of Europe Since 1945

by Judt, Tony other copies of this book

price: £13.71

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Penguin Press, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594200656 ISBN: 1594200653

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 878 pp. Fourth printing. A new copy that shows a touch of bookstore shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wolfgang Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Average

Postwar: a History of Europe Since 1945 new book

Postwar: a History of Europe Since 1945

by Judt, Tony other copies of this book

price: £14.65

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781594200656 ISBN: 1594200653

Description: New. New condition. Free track. Fast! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Postwar: a History of Europe Since 1945 used book

Postwar: a History of Europe Since 1945

by Tony Judt other copies of this book

price: £15.54

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594200656 ISBN: 1594200653

Description: Good. --All NEW items are exactly as provided by the publisher. All USED items are in Good condition or better, and copies may contain store stickers, highlighting, etc from normal use by previous owner(s). One-time use supplements (e.g., access codes, tear-out flash cards, reference cards, etc) provided with new copies are NOT guaranteed. --Professional booksellers: inquiries always welcome. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HappyValleyBooks, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Postwar: A History of Europe Since 1945 new book

Postwar: A History of Europe Since 1945

by Judt, Tony other copies of this book

price: £16.80

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594200656 ISBN: 1594200653

Description: New in new dust jacket. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. No Remainder Mark, No Damage. Ship twice daily. U.S. standard delivery ONLY (Over size Book) Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 878 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Postwar: a History of Europe Since 1945 used book

Postwar: a History of Europe Since 1945

by Judt, Tony other copies of this book

price: £16.83

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: hardbound Publisher: Penguin Press, New York Date Published: 2005(05) ISBN-13: 9781594200656 ISBN: 1594200653

Description: Very good minus, light shelfwear. Lightly edgeworn jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Postwar: a History of Europe Since 1945 used book

Postwar: a History of Europe Since 1945

by Judt, Tony other copies of this book

price: £16.83

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Group USA, East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594200656 ISBN: 1594200653

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has light shelfwear, Internally Clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Postwar: a History of Europe Since 1945 used book

Postwar: a History of Europe Since 1945

by Judt, Tony other copies of this book

price: £16.83

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Group USA, East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594200656 ISBN: 1594200653

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Postwar: a History of Europe Since 1945 used book

Postwar: a History of Europe Since 1945

by Judt, Tony other copies of this book

price: £18.07

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The ISBN-13: 9781594200656 ISBN: 1594200653

Description: Very Good. 1594200653 hardcover in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Postwar: a History of Europe Since 1945 used book

Postwar: a History of Europe Since 1945

by Judt, Tony other copies of this book

price: £19.05

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The ISBN-13: 9781594200656 ISBN: 1594200653

Description: Good. 1594200653 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Postwar: a History of Europe Since 1945 used book

Postwar: a History of Europe Since 1945

by Judt, Tony other copies of this book

price: £19.26

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Group USA Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594200656 ISBN: 1594200653

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo. An unread copy: Fine in a Fine dj. Almost New. First Edition, 1st Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pengwyn Books, Ltd., OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Postwar: a History of Europe Since 1945 used book

Postwar: a History of Europe Since 1945

by Judt, Tony other copies of this book

price: £19.94

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Penguin Group USA Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594200656 ISBN: 1594200653

Description: As New in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Type: Hard Back Fourth Printing of First Edition. Hardcover Book AS NEW with a Very Good Jacket. Very clean and unmarked, tight, solid and square. Jacket is clean with light edgewear. Maps on endpapers. Illustrated with photographs. The definitive history of postwar Europe for our time. 878 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Parnassus BookShop, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Postwar: a History of Europe Since 1945 new book

Postwar: a History of Europe Since 1945

by Judt, Tony other copies of this book

price: £22.43

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin USA, East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594200656 ISBN: 1594200653

Description: New in New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. NEW IN NEW UNCLIPPED JACKET. Mapped endpapers, 9 maps & 77 photos, Preface, Acknowledgements, Introduction, Epilogue, Indexed, 878 crisp, clean & solid pp. GIFT QUALITY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Julie's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Postwar a History of Europe Since 1945 used book

Postwar a History of Europe Since 1945

by Judt, Tony other copies of this book

price: £23.06

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; Sixth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594200656 ISBN: 1594200653

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1594200653. 2005 first edition, sixth printing hardcover and dust jacket in fine condition. Book is unread. Tiny bit of fade at bottom corner of back board. Dust jacket is excellent. Protective mylar cover.; 1.83 x 9.54 x 6.4 Inches; 896 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SVIRDEN BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.