» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Wordy Shipmates used book

The Wordy Shipmates

by Sarah Vowell other copies of this book

price: £6.90

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781594489990 ISBN: 1594489998

Description: Good. Corners and edges worn, Used-Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. Books uploaded via isbn and stock photos may be different than actual book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Wordy Shipmates used book

The Wordy Shipmates

by Sarah Vowell other copies of this book

price: £7.31

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781594489990 ISBN: 1594489998

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwagon New & Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Wordy Shipmates used book

The Wordy Shipmates

by Vowell, Sarah other copies of this book

price: £7.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781594489990 ISBN: 1594489998

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 254 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wordy Shipmates used book

The Wordy Shipmates

by Vowell, Sarah other copies of this book

price: £10.52

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781594489990 ISBN: 1594489998

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near-new condition. NO remainder marks or price clippings. Tight spine, bright pages. NO writing, marks or tears inside book. 255 pages. Synopsis In this New York Times bestseller, the author of Assassination Vacation "brings the [Puritan] era wickedly to life" (Washington Post). To this day, America views itself as a Puritan nation, but Sarah Vowell investigates what that means-and what it should mean. What she discovers is something far different ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wordy Shipmates used book

The Wordy Shipmates

by Vowell, Sarah other copies of this book

price: £10.62

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781594489990 ISBN: 1594489998

Description: Very Good. 1594489998 Tight Binding and Crisp, Clean Pages. Light Shelf Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mediabusterbooks_com, CT, USA

Reliability: High

The Wordy Shipmates used book

The Wordy Shipmates

by Vowell, Sarah other copies of this book

price: £11.92

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781594489990 ISBN: 1594489998

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 254 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DPW Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wordy Shipmates new book

The Wordy Shipmates

by Sarah Vowell other copies of this book

price: £12.34

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781594489990 ISBN: 1594489998

Description: New. ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wordy Shipmates new book

The Wordy Shipmates

by Vowell, Sarah other copies of this book

price: £12.38

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781594489990 ISBN: 1594489998

Description: New. 1594489998 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER. ORDERS SHIP IN A BOX. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Wordy Shipmates new book

The Wordy Shipmates

by Sarah Vowell other copies of this book

price: £12.82

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781594489990 ISBN: 1594489998

Description: New. First printing 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wordy Shipmates used book

The Wordy Shipmates

by Vowell, Sarah other copies of this book

price: £13.62

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781594489990 ISBN: 1594489998

Description: Signed by Author Hard cover in dust jacket. SIGNED by Vowell on a bookplate. clean text-book is Near Fine. dust jacket has one tiny close tear at head of rear panel at fore-edge. very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: oblivion books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wordy Shipmates new book

The Wordy Shipmates

by Vowell, Sarah (Author) other copies of this book

price: £14.08

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781594489990 ISBN: 1594489998

Description: BRAND NEW. 1594489998. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Wordy Shipmates (Hardcover) used book

The Wordy Shipmates (Hardcover)

other copies of this book

price: £14.82

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781594489990 ISBN: 1594489998

Description: Fine. Almost NEW 1st Edition, 1st printing 2008 Hardcover w/DJ. Next Day Ship Guaranteed! Beautiful unmarred pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wap Central Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

The Wordy Shipmates new book

The Wordy Shipmates

by Vowell, Sarah other copies of this book

price: £15.85

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Penguin Group Usa Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781594489990 ISBN: 1594489998

Description: From the "New York Times"-bestselling author of "Assassination Vacation" and "The Partly Cloudy Patriot" comes an examination of the Puritans, their covenant communities, deep-rooted idealism, political and cultural relevance, and their myriad oddities. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Wordy Shipmates new book

The Wordy Shipmates

by Sarah Vowell other copies of this book

price: £16.16

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781594489990 ISBN: 1594489998

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wordy Shipmates new book

The Wordy Shipmates

by Vowell, Sarah other copies of this book

price: £16.41

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781594489990 ISBN: 1594489998

Description: New. A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 30 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wordy Shipmates new book

The Wordy Shipmates

by Sarah Vowell other copies of this book

price: £17.82

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781594489990 ISBN: 1594489998

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Wordy Shipmates used book

The Wordy Shipmates

by Vowell, Sarah other copies of this book

price: £18.27

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781594489990 ISBN: 1594489998

Description: Good. 1594489998 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Wordy Shipmates new book

The Wordy Shipmates

by Vowell, Sarah other copies of this book

price: £18.31

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 2008-10-07 ISBN-13: 9781594489990 ISBN: 1594489998

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781594489990. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wordy Shipmates new book

The Wordy Shipmates

by Vowell, Sarah other copies of this book

price: £18.79

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781594489990 ISBN: 1594489998

Description: New. 1594489998 *NEW BOOK! * RETURNS ARE NO PROBLEM! We LOVE happy customers. All our orders sent with tracking information. ALIBRIS. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Trust-Pete-Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Wordy Shipmates used book

The Wordy Shipmates

by Sarah Vowell other copies of this book

price: £19.10

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781594489990 ISBN: 1594489998

Description: Good. Ships from store stock. We pull the best copy available. Used books may have highlighing and normal wear and may not have valid website pin codes, Web CT codes, or other supplements such as CDs. Satisfaction guaranteed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tbs textbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Wordy Shipmates new book

The Wordy Shipmates

by Vowell, Sarah other copies of this book

price: £19.23

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781594489990 ISBN: 1594489998

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 254 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wordy Shipmates new book

The Wordy Shipmates

by Vowell, Sarah other copies of this book

price: £19.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781594489990 ISBN: 1594489998

Description: New. 1594489998 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Wordy Shipmates used book

The Wordy Shipmates

by Sarah Vowell other copies of this book

price: £19.80

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 2008-10-07 ISBN-13: 9781594489990 ISBN: 1594489998

Description: Very Good. 1st/1st. Dust jacket very good. Text clean, binding good. We process quickly and carefully. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hub City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wordy Shipmates new book

The Wordy Shipmates

by Vowell, Sarah other copies of this book

price: £20.40

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781594489990 ISBN: 1594489998

Description: New in As New jacket. Signed by Vowell on title page. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: A Cappella Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Wordy Shipmates new book

The Wordy Shipmates

by Vowell, Sarah other copies of this book

price: £20.40

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781594489990 ISBN: 1594489998

Description: New. 1594489998 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: purplereader, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.