» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
My Last Supper: 50 Great Chefs and Their Final Meals / Portraits, Interviews, and Recipes used book

My Last Supper: 50 Great Chefs and Their Final Meals / Portraits, Interviews, and Recipes

by Dunea, Melanie other copies of this book

price: £9.88

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury USA ISBN-13: 9781596912878 ISBN: 1596912871

Description: Fair. 1596912871 Remainder mark. Visible wear to cover and edges. DJ torn or missing. Might have bent or/and dent. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

My Last Supper: 50 Great Chefs and Their Final Meals / Portraits, Interviews, and Recipes used book

My Last Supper: 50 Great Chefs and Their Final Meals / Portraits, Interviews, and Recipes

by Dunea, Melanie other copies of this book

price: £12.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury USA Date Published: 10/16/2007 ISBN-13: 9781596912878 ISBN: 1596912871

Description: Very Good. 1596912871 Remainder mark and torn DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

My Last Supper: 50 Great Chefs and Their Final Meals / Portraits, Interviews, and Recipes used book

My Last Supper: 50 Great Chefs and Their Final Meals / Portraits, Interviews, and Recipes

by Dunea, Melanie other copies of this book

price: £12.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury USA Date Published: 10/16/2007 ISBN-13: 9781596912878 ISBN: 1596912871

Description: Fine. 1596912871 Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

My Last Supper: 50 Great Chefs and Their Final Meals / Portraits, Interviews, ... used book

My Last Supper: 50 Great Chefs and Their Final Meals / Portraits, Interviews, ...

other copies of this book

price: £13.64

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781596912878 ISBN: 1596912871

Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a remainder mark to one edge-VERY NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

My Last Supper: 50 Great Chefs and Their Final Meals / Portraits, Interviews, and Recipes used book

My Last Supper: 50 Great Chefs and Their Final Meals / Portraits, Interviews, and Recipes

by Dunea, Melanie other copies of this book

price: £13.64

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury USA Date Published: 10-16-07 ISBN-13: 9781596912878 ISBN: 1596912871

Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a remainder mark to one edge-VERY NICE! 3.3 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

My Last Supper: 50 Great Chefs and Their Final Meals: Portraits, Interviews, and Recipes used book

My Last Supper: 50 Great Chefs and Their Final Meals: Portraits, Interviews, and Recipes

by Dunea, Melanie, and Bourdain, Anthony, Lord (Introduction by), and Russo, Giovanni Carrieri (Designer) other copies of this book

price: £13.70

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781596912878 ISBN: 1596912871

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Very light edgewear to DJ, interior as new. Binding tight. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 216 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Red Horse Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

My Last Supper: 50 Great Chefs and Their Final Meals: Portraits, Interviews, and Recipes used book

My Last Supper: 50 Great Chefs and Their Final Meals: Portraits, Interviews, and Recipes

by Dunea, Melanie, and Bourdain, Anthony, Lord (Introduction by), and Russo, Giovanni Carrieri (Designer) other copies of this book

price: £13.70

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781596912878 ISBN: 1596912871

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 216 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Like new. Binding tight. From personal cookbook collection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ivaseg, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

My Last Supper: 50 Great Chefs and Their Final Meals: Portraits, Interviews and Recipes used book

My Last Supper: 50 Great Chefs and Their Final Meals: Portraits, Interviews and Recipes

by Dunea, Melanie other copies of this book

price: £18.28

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, US Date Published: 30/10/2007 ISBN-13: 9781596912878 ISBN: 1596912871

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

My Last Supper: 50 Great Chefs and Their Final Mea new book

My Last Supper: 50 Great Chefs and Their Final Mea

by Dunea, Melanie; Bourdain, Anthony And Ru other copies of this book

price: £22.27

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781596912878 ISBN: 1596912871

Description: New. Chefs have been playing the My Last Supper game among themselves for decades, if not centuries, but it had always been kept within the profession until now. This volume showcases the fascinating answers from 50 of the worlds most famous chefs, alongs... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

My Last Supper: 50 Great Chefs and Their Final Meals / Portraits, Interviews, and Recipes new book

My Last Supper: 50 Great Chefs and Their Final Meals / Portraits, Interviews, and Recipes

by Dunea, Melanie other copies of this book

price: £22.80

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781596912878 ISBN: 1596912871

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

My Last Supper: 50 Great Chefs and Their Final Meals: Portraits, Interviews, and Recipes new book

My Last Supper: 50 Great Chefs and Their Final Meals: Portraits, Interviews, and Recipes

by Dunea, Melanie, and Bourdain, Anthony, Lord (Introduction by), and Russo, Giovanni Carrieri (Designer) other copies of this book

price: £24.28

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781596912878 ISBN: 1596912871

Description: New in new dust jacket. book is new but shows some minor signs of shelfwear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 216 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Fast shipping from our Granville Island bookstore in Vancouver, BC. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Blackberry Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

My Last Supper: 50 Great Chefs and Their Final Meals / Portraits, Interviews, and Recipes new book

My Last Supper: 50 Great Chefs and Their Final Meals / Portraits, Interviews, and Recipes

by Melanie Dunea other copies of this book

price: £24.52

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury USA Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781596912878 ISBN: 1596912871

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

My Last Supper: 50 Great Chefs and Their Final Meals: Portraits, Interviews, and Recipes new book

My Last Supper: 50 Great Chefs and Their Final Meals: Portraits, Interviews, and Recipes

by Dunea, Melanie, and Bourdain, Anthony, Lord (Introduction by), and Russo, Giovanni Carrieri (Designer) other copies of this book

price: £26.21

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781596912878 ISBN: 1596912871

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 216 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Warehouse, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

My Last Supper: 50 Great Chefs and Their Final Meals: Portraits, Interviews, and Recipes new book

My Last Supper: 50 Great Chefs and Their Final Meals: Portraits, Interviews, and Recipes

by Dunea, Melanie, and Bourdain, Anthony, Lord (Introduction by), and Russo, Giovanni Carrieri (Designer) other copies of this book

price: £26.75

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781596912878 ISBN: 1596912871

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 216 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

My Last Supper: 50 Great Chefs and Their Final Meals Portraits, Interviews, and Recipes----1st American Edition new book

My Last Supper: 50 Great Chefs and Their Final Meals Portraits, Interviews, and Recipes----1st American Edition

by Dunea, Melanie other copies of this book

price: £27.39

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American Edition Binding: Hardcover in a Dust Jacket Publisher: Bloomsbury Pub Plc USA, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781596912878 ISBN: 1596912871

Description: New in New jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 216 pages, portraits, interviews and recepies from 50 the most famous chefs of the world. Very well illustrated, glossy paper, new copy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alexandria Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

My Last Supper: 50 Great Chefs and Their Final Meals: Portraits, Interviews, and Recipes new book

My Last Supper: 50 Great Chefs and Their Final Meals: Portraits, Interviews, and Recipes

by Dunea, Melanie / Bourdain, Anthony (Int) other copies of this book

price: £27.93

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Pub Plc USA Date Published: 2007-10-16 ISBN-13: 9781596912878 ISBN: 1596912871

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781596912878. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

My Last Supper: 50 Great Chefs and Their Final Meals / Portraits, Interviews, and Recipes new book

My Last Supper: 50 Great Chefs and Their Final Meals / Portraits, Interviews, and Recipes

by Melanie Dunea other copies of this book

price: £29.12

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury USA Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781596912878 ISBN: 1596912871

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

My Last Supper: 50 Great Chefs and Their Final Meals: Portraits, Interviews, and Recipes new book

My Last Supper: 50 Great Chefs and Their Final Meals: Portraits, Interviews, and Recipes

by Dunea, Melanie, and Bourdain, Anthony, Lord (Introduction by), and Russo, Giovanni Carrieri (Designer) other copies of this book

price: £29.23

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781596912878 ISBN: 1596912871

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 216 p. Contains: Illustrations. Brand new with no marks or wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: K&G Pets, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

My Last Supper: 50 Great Chefs and Their Final Meals Portraits, Interviews, and Recipes used book

My Last Supper: 50 Great Chefs and Their Final Meals Portraits, Interviews, and Recipes

by Dunea, Melanie other copies of this book

price: £35.48

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781596912878 ISBN: 1596912871

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Small Folio-9" x 12.5" Signed. [Ck]. 216 pp. Hardcover, bound in boards with dustwrapper. Light shelf-wear with signed bookplate. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: acorn bookshop inc., OH, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.