Your search: Books » ISBN: 9781596913608
(21 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones
by
Anthony Bourdain
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bloomsbury USA
Date Published: 2007-05-01
ISBN-13: 9781596913608
ISBN: 1596913606
Description: Like New. Small crease to the front cover and a few pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
AriBooks ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones
by
Bourdain, Anthony, Lord
other copies of this book
Ships from
LA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781596913608
ISBN: 1596913606
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Minor shelf wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bayou Books ,
LA,
USA
Reliability:
The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones
by
Bourdain, Anthony
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bloomsbury USA
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781596913608
ISBN: 1596913606
Description: Very Good. 1596913606 288 pp. trade paperback. very good condition. light wear. a very nice copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books Revisited ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones
other copies of this book
Ships from
AK,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781596913608
ISBN: 1596913606
Description: Fine. Very nice. Look almost new. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Slatesage ,
AK,
USA
Reliability:
The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones
by
Bourdain, Anthony
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bloombury
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781596913608
ISBN: 1596913606
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (TT2) Trade Softcover in Vg condition; pgs; read more
The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones
by
Bourdain, Anthony, Lord
other copies of this book
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781596913608
ISBN: 1596913606
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Dante Jericho ,
NM,
USA
Reliability:
The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones
by
Anthony Bourdain
other copies of this book
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bloomsbury USA
Date Published: 2007-05-01
ISBN-13: 9781596913608
ISBN: 1596913606
Description: New. Good shape. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
goldenguild ,
AL,
USA
Reliability:
The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones
by
Bourdain, Anthony
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bloomsbury USA
ISBN-13: 9781596913608
ISBN: 1596913606
Description: Very Good. 1596913606 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones
by
Anthony Bourdain
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bloomsbury USA
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781596913608
ISBN: 1596913606
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Tr
by
Bourdain, Anthony
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: BLOOMSBURY
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781596913608
ISBN: 1596913606
Description: New. Bestselling chef and host of "No Reservations" has never been one to pull punches. In his latest work, he serves up a well-seasoned "hellbroth" of candid, often outrageous stories from his worldwide misadventures. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones
by
Bourdain, Anthony
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781596913608
ISBN: 1596913606
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones
by
Bourdain, Anthony
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Bloomsbury USA
ISBN-13: 9781596913608
ISBN: 1596913606
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Nasty Bits Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones, Anthony Bourdain
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781596913608
ISBN: 1596913606
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
TextbookX ,
CT,
USA
Reliability:
The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones
by
Bourdain, Anthony, Lord
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781596913608
ISBN: 1596913606
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones
by
Anthony Bourdain
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781596913608
ISBN: 1596913606
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Bloomsbury USA Pub Date: 5/1/2007 Binding: Paperback Pages: 304. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones
by
Bourdain, Anthony
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Bloomsbury USA
ISBN-13: 9781596913608
ISBN: 1596913606
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones
by
Bourdain, Anthony
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Bloomsbury USA
ISBN-13: 9781596913608
ISBN: 1596913606
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones
by
Bourdain, Anthony
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Bloomsbury USA
ISBN-13: 9781596913608
ISBN: 1596913606
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones
by
Bourdain, Anthony
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Bloomsbury USA
ISBN-13: 9781596913608
ISBN: 1596913606
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones
by
Lord Anthony Bourdain
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bloomsbury USA
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781596913608
ISBN: 1596913606
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones
by
Bourdain, Anthony
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Pub Plc USA
Date Published: 2007-05-01
ISBN-13: 9781596913608
ISBN: 1596913606
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781596913608. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
MediaCompass LLC ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
Kitchen Confidential: Adventures in the Culinary Underbelly
by
Anthony Bourdain, Lord
see all
from £1.24!
new only
from £5.61!
A Cook's Tour: In Search of the Perfect Meal
by
Anthony Bourdain, Lord (Read by)
see all
from £1.24!
new only
from £1.25!
A Cook's Tour: Global Adventures in Extreme Cuisines
by
Anthony Bourdain, Lord
see all
from £2.46!
new only
from £6.67!
Anthony Bourdain's Les Halles Cookbook: Strategies, Recipes, and Techniques of Classic Bistro Cooking
by
Anthony Bourdain, Lord, Jose de Meirelles, Philippe Lajaunie
see all
from £4.70!
new only
from £12.25!
Typhoid Mary: An Urban Historical
by
Anthony Bourdain, Lord
see all
from £1.24!
new only
from £1.24!
Heat: An Amateur's Adventures as Kitchen Slave, Line Cook, Pasta-Maker, and Apprentice to a Dante-Quoting Butcher in Tuscany
by
Bill Buford
see all
from £1.24!
new only
from £6.57!