» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones used book

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones

by Anthony Bourdain other copies of this book

price: £7.17

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury USA Date Published: 2007-05-01 ISBN-13: 9781596913608 ISBN: 1596913606

Description: Like New. Small crease to the front cover and a few pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AriBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones used book

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones

by Bourdain, Anthony, Lord other copies of this book

price: £7.95

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781596913608 ISBN: 1596913606

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Minor shelf wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bayou Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones used book

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: £8.09

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury USA Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781596913608 ISBN: 1596913606

Description: Very Good. 1596913606 288 pp. trade paperback. very good condition. light wear. a very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones used book

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones

other copies of this book

price: £8.10

Ships from AK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781596913608 ISBN: 1596913606

Description: Fine. Very nice. Look almost new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Slatesage, AK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones used book

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: £8.10

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bloombury Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781596913608 ISBN: 1596913606

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (TT2) Trade Softcover in Vg condition; pgs; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: qlp entertainment, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones used book

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones

by Bourdain, Anthony, Lord other copies of this book

price: £8.66

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781596913608 ISBN: 1596913606

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dante Jericho, NM, USA

Reliability: High

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones new book

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones

by Anthony Bourdain other copies of this book

price: £9.35

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury USA Date Published: 2007-05-01 ISBN-13: 9781596913608 ISBN: 1596913606

Description: New. Good shape. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: goldenguild, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones used book

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: £10.47

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bloomsbury USA ISBN-13: 9781596913608 ISBN: 1596913606

Description: Very Good. 1596913606 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones new book

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones

by Anthony Bourdain other copies of this book

price: £11.83

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury USA Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781596913608 ISBN: 1596913606

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Tr new book

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Tr

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: £11.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: BLOOMSBURY Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781596913608 ISBN: 1596913606

Description: New. Bestselling chef and host of "No Reservations" has never been one to pull punches. In his latest work, he serves up a well-seasoned "hellbroth" of candid, often outrageous stories from his worldwide misadventures. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones new book

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: £12.02

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781596913608 ISBN: 1596913606

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones used book

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: £12.21

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Bloomsbury USA ISBN-13: 9781596913608 ISBN: 1596913606

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Nasty Bits Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones, Anthony Bourdain new book

The Nasty Bits Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones, Anthony Bourdain

other copies of this book

price: £12.70

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781596913608 ISBN: 1596913606

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones new book

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones

by Bourdain, Anthony, Lord other copies of this book

price: £13.06

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781596913608 ISBN: 1596913606

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones used book

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones

by Anthony Bourdain other copies of this book

price: £13.08

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781596913608 ISBN: 1596913606

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Bloomsbury USA Pub Date: 5/1/2007 Binding: Paperback Pages: 304. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones used book

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: £13.32

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Bloomsbury USA ISBN-13: 9781596913608 ISBN: 1596913606

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones used book

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: £13.32

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Bloomsbury USA ISBN-13: 9781596913608 ISBN: 1596913606

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones used book

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: £13.32

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Bloomsbury USA ISBN-13: 9781596913608 ISBN: 1596913606

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones used book

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: £13.64

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Bloomsbury USA ISBN-13: 9781596913608 ISBN: 1596913606

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones new book

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones

by Lord Anthony Bourdain other copies of this book

price: £13.76

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury USA Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781596913608 ISBN: 1596913606

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones new book

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: £13.79

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Pub Plc USA Date Published: 2007-05-01 ISBN-13: 9781596913608 ISBN: 1596913606

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781596913608. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.