» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
No Reservations: Around the World on an Empty Stomach used book

No Reservations: Around the World on an Empty Stomach

by Anthony Bourdain other copies of this book

price: £9.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury USA Date Published: 2007-10-15 ISBN-13: 9781596914476 ISBN: 1596914475

Description: Very Good. Clean with no marks or inscriptions. Dust jacket has light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arroway Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

No Reservations: Around the World on an Empty Stomach used book

No Reservations: Around the World on an Empty Stomach

other copies of this book

price: £10.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781596914476 ISBN: 1596914475

Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a remainder mark to one edge-VERY NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

No Reservations: Around the World on an Empty Stomach used book

No Reservations: Around the World on an Empty Stomach

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: £10.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury USA Date Published: 10-30-07 ISBN-13: 9781596914476 ISBN: 1596914475

Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a remainder mark to one edge-VERY NICE! 1.9 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

No Reservations: Around the World on an Empty Stomach new book

No Reservations: Around the World on an Empty Stomach

by Anthony Bourdain other copies of this book

price: £11.55

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury USA Date Published: 2007-10-15 ISBN-13: 9781596914476 ISBN: 1596914475

Description: New. Excellent condition. No marks. Hard cover with dust jacket. 112009. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Due West Book Store, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

No Reservations Around the World on an Empty Stomach used book

No Reservations Around the World on an Empty Stomach

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: £11.76

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury, 2007 Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781596914476 ISBN: 1596914475

Description: NF/NF, Dust Jacket. 8vo, 288pp, Just minor shelfwear to this book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Friends Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

No Reservations: Around the World on an Empty Stomach new book

No Reservations: Around the World on an Empty Stomach

by Bourdain, Anthony, Lord other copies of this book

price: £11.84

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781596914476 ISBN: 1596914475

Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Order Comes with a Free Gift! ! Fast and Secured shipping! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: easyfindshop, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

No Reservations: Around the World on an Empty Stomach used book

No Reservations: Around the World on an Empty Stomach

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: £12.07

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back ISBN-13: 9781596914476 ISBN: 1596914475

Description: Good. Used copy-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High

No Reservations: Around the World on an Empty Stomach used book

No Reservations: Around the World on an Empty Stomach

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: £12.38

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury USA Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781596914476 ISBN: 1596914475

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

No Reservations: Around the World on an Empty Stomach used book

No Reservations: Around the World on an Empty Stomach

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: £12.38

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury USA Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781596914476 ISBN: 1596914475

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

No Reservations: Around the World on an Empty Stomach used book

No Reservations: Around the World on an Empty Stomach

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: £13.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2d Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury, NY Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781596914476 ISBN: 1596914475

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Illustrated. 8vo-9 in. tall. 288pp. DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Behnke, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

No Reservations: Around the World on an Empty Stomach new book

No Reservations: Around the World on an Empty Stomach

by Bourdain, Anthony, Lord other copies of this book

price: £14.24

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781596914476 ISBN: 1596914475

Description: New in fine dust jacket. Tiny wear to top of spine, else mint, unmarked, never opened. WE SHIP SAME-DAY. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nehama Jacobs, Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

No Reservations: Around the World on an Empty Stomach used book

No Reservations: Around the World on an Empty Stomach

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: £14.98

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC ISBN-13: 9781596914476 ISBN: 1596914475

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

No Reservations: Around the World on an Empty Stomach new book

No Reservations: Around the World on an Empty Stomach

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: £15.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC ISBN-13: 9781596914476 ISBN: 1596914475

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

No Reservations: Around the World on an Empty Stomach new book

No Reservations: Around the World on an Empty Stomach

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: £15.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC ISBN-13: 9781596914476 ISBN: 1596914475

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

No Reservations: Around the World on an Empty Stomach new book

No Reservations: Around the World on an Empty Stomach

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: £15.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC ISBN-13: 9781596914476 ISBN: 1596914475

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

No Reservations: Around the World on an Empty Stomach new book

No Reservations: Around the World on an Empty Stomach

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: £15.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC ISBN-13: 9781596914476 ISBN: 1596914475

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

No Reservations: Around the World on an Empty Stomach used book

No Reservations: Around the World on an Empty Stomach

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: £16.08

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC ISBN-13: 9781596914476 ISBN: 1596914475

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

No Reservations: Around the World on an Empty Stomach new book

No Reservations: Around the World on an Empty Stomach

by Bourdain, Anthony, Lord other copies of this book

price: £18.26

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, NY Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781596914476 ISBN: 1596914475

Description: New in new dust jacket. Gift Quality. Pristine. Tight. Brand New. Fast Arrival. Collectors item. Carefully packed in bubble wrap. 1st Edition. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Gift Quality. Pristine. Imacullate. Tight. Brand New. Fast Arrival. Collectors item. Carefully packed in bubble wrap. 1st Edition. New Listed price is $35.00 read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Rupert Day, CT, USA

Reliability: High

No Reservations: Around the World on an Empty Stomach new book

No Reservations: Around the World on an Empty Stomach

by Bourdain, Anthony, Lord other copies of this book

price: £19.16

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781596914476 ISBN: 1596914475

Description: New in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: L Gulli, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

No Reservations: Around the World on an Empty Stom new book

No Reservations: Around the World on an Empty Stom

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: £19.74

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781596914476 ISBN: 1596914475

Description: New. "No Reservations" mixes beautiful, never-before-seen color photographs with outrageous tales of eating, drinking, and getting into and out of international trouble from bad-boy chef Anthony Bourdain. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

No Reservations: Around the World on an Empty Stomach used book

No Reservations: Around the World on an Empty Stomach

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: £19.81

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781596914476 ISBN: 1596914475

Description: Color photographs. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 288pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David H. Gerber Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

No Reservations: Around the World on an Empty Stomach used book

No Reservations: Around the World on an Empty Stomach

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: £19.96

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC ISBN-13: 9781596914476 ISBN: 1596914475

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

No Reservations: Around the World on an Empty Stomach new book

No Reservations: Around the World on an Empty Stomach

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: £20.44

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781596914476 ISBN: 1596914475

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

No Reservations: Around the World on an Empty Stomach used book

No Reservations: Around the World on an Empty Stomach

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: £22.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC ISBN-13: 9781596914476 ISBN: 1596914475

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

No Reservations: Around the World on an Empty Stomach new book

No Reservations: Around the World on an Empty Stomach

by Anthony Bourdain other copies of this book

price: £23.21

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury USA Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781596914476 ISBN: 1596914475

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.