» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Organ Farm: Pig to Human Transplants-Modern Miracle Or Genetic Time Bomb? used book

The Organ Farm: Pig to Human Transplants-Modern Miracle Or Genetic Time Bomb?

by John Clare other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from HAMPSHIRE,, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carlton Books Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781842222492 ISBN: 184222249X

Description: Fine in excellent condition0 jacket. Stunning book this is immaculate Family business dispatching books to all over the world within 24/48 hours. Next day delivery and gist wrapping are available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Seaside Lady, HAMPSHIRE,, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Organ Farm: Pig to Human Transplants-Modern Miracle Or Genetic Time Bomb? used book

The Organ Farm: Pig to Human Transplants-Modern Miracle Or Genetic Time Bomb?

by John Clare other copies of this book

price: £1.30

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carlton Books Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781842222492 ISBN: 184222249X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Halcyon Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Organ Farm used book

Organ Farm

by Bryan, Jenny other copies of this book

price: £1.73

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback with paper jacket Publisher: Carlton Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781842222492 ISBN: 184222249X

Description: VERY GOOD. First edition. Library stamps/labels. Otherwise near fine and looks unread. Unclipped dustjacket with plastic backing. Main language English. Weight 647g. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksort, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Organ Farm used book

Organ Farm

by Bryan, Jenny other copies of this book

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carlton Books LTD. ISBN-13: 9781842222492 ISBN: 184222249X

Description: Fine. 184222249X. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: sgm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Organ Farm: Pig to Human Transplants-Medical Miracle Or Genetic Time Bomb? used book

Organ Farm: Pig to Human Transplants-Medical Miracle Or Genetic Time Bomb?

by Bryan, Jenny & Clare, John other copies of this book

price: £2.06

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carlton Books, London Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781842222492 ISBN: 184222249X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine hardback in fine dustjacket. Illustrated. A controversial examination of the benefits and risks of pig to human organ transplants. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Loch Croispol Bookshop & Resta, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Organ Farm used book

Organ Farm

by Bryan, Jenny; Clare, John other copies of this book

price: £2.80

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carlton Book Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781842222492 ISBN: 184222249X

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. 214pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Organ Farm: Pig to Human Transplants-Modern Miracle Or Genetic Time Bomb? new book

The Organ Farm: Pig to Human Transplants-Modern Miracle Or Genetic Time Bomb?

by Bryan, Jenny; Clare, John other copies of this book

price: £3.32

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carlton Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781842222492 ISBN: 184222249X

Description: New in New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. 214pp. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Organ Farm new book

Organ Farm

by Bryan, Jenny & Clare, John other copies of this book

price: £4.06

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Carlton Books, London Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781842222492 ISBN: 184222249X

Description: ***NEW*** 8vo-over 73/4"-93/4" tall. 214pp. HARDCOVER ***NEW BOOK*** Dustwrapper will be supplied in protective sleeve or lyfjacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Dadd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Organ Farm: Pig to Human Transplants-Modern Miracle Or Genetic Time Bomb? used book

The Organ Farm: Pig to Human Transplants-Modern Miracle Or Genetic Time Bomb?

by John Clare other copies of this book

price: £4.94

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CARLTON BOOKS LTD Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781842222492 ISBN: 184222249X

Description: Published by Carlton Books Ltd in 2001. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 224. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Dust Jacket with edge wear. Roll to spine. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Organ Farm: Pig to Human Transplants-Modern Miracle Or Genetic Time Bomb? used book

The Organ Farm: Pig to Human Transplants-Modern Miracle Or Genetic Time Bomb?

by Jenny Bryan, John Clare, Martin Bashir (Foreword) other copies of this book

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CARLTON BOOKS LTD Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781842222492 ISBN: 184222249X

Description: Ex-Library Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Ex-library. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Organ Farm: Pig to Human Transplants-Modern Miracle Or Genetic Time Bomb? used book

The Organ Farm: Pig to Human Transplants-Modern Miracle Or Genetic Time Bomb?

by John Clare other copies of this book

price: £5.09

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CARLTON BOOKS LTD Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781842222492 ISBN: 184222249X

Description: Published by Carlton Books Ltd in 2001. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 224. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Organ Farm used book

Organ Farm

by Clare, John; Bryan, Jenny other copies of this book

price: £5.27

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carlton Books, London, England Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781842222492 ISBN: 184222249X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sessions Book Sales, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Organ Farm: Pig-to-Human Transplants: Medical Miracle Or Genetic Time Bomb; used book

Organ Farm: Pig-to-Human Transplants: Medical Miracle Or Genetic Time Bomb;

by Bryan, Jenny, And John Clare; other copies of this book

price: £5.40

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 2001 Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781842222492 ISBN: 184222249X

Description: ISBN: 184222249x; Hardback/dust jacket/as new remainder; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

Organ Farm: Pig to Human Transplants: Medical Miracle Or Genetic Time Bomb? used book

Organ Farm: Pig to Human Transplants: Medical Miracle Or Genetic Time Bomb?

by Bryan, Jenny, And Clare, John, And Bashir, Martin other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carlton Publishing Group Date Published: 01/2001 ISBN-13: 9781842222492 ISBN: 184222249X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 214 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Organ Farm used book

Organ Farm

by Jenny Bryan~John Clare other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781842222492 ISBN: 184222249X

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Organ Farm used book

Organ Farm

by Jenny Bryan other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781842222492 ISBN: 184222249X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Organ Farm used book

Organ Farm

by Bryan, Jenny other copies of this book

price: £5.85

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carlton Books LTD. ISBN-13: 9781842222492 ISBN: 184222249X

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. 184222249X books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Organ Farm used book

Organ Farm

by Bryan, Jenny; Clare, John other copies of this book

price: £5.88

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carlton Books, United Kingdom Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781842222492 ISBN: 184222249X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine/Fine 184222249x fine book in a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Friendly Used Books, Inc, NE, USA

Reliability: High

The Organ Farm: Pig to Human Transplants-Modern Miracle Or Genetic Time Bomb? used book

The Organ Farm: Pig to Human Transplants-Modern Miracle Or Genetic Time Bomb?

by Clare, John other copies of this book

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carlton Books Ltd Date Published: 14/02/2001 ISBN-13: 9781842222492 ISBN: 184222249X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Organ Farm (Hardcover) new book

Organ Farm (Hardcover)

by Publishing, Andrews McMeel other copies of this book

price: £6.78

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Carlton Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781842222492 ISBN: 184222249X

Description: Brand new. [I will ship immediately] Book in great condition: no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, nice binding. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Organ Farm used book

Organ Farm

by Bryan, Jenny other copies of this book

price: £8.05

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Publisher: Carlton Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781842222492 ISBN: 184222249X

condition:

see description

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BAKER BOOKS / Remains 2B Seen, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Organ Farm: Pig to Human Transplants: Medical Miracle Or Genetic Time Bomb? used book

Organ Farm: Pig to Human Transplants: Medical Miracle Or Genetic Time Bomb?

by Bryan, Jenny other copies of this book

price: £9.13

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Carlton Books, Ltd ISBN-13: 9781842222492 ISBN: 184222249X

Description: Good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Organ Farm: Pig to Human Transplants: Medical Miracle Or Genetic Time Bomb? used book

Organ Farm: Pig to Human Transplants: Medical Miracle Or Genetic Time Bomb?

by Bryan, Jenny other copies of this book

price: £10.03

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Carlton Books, Ltd ISBN-13: 9781842222492 ISBN: 184222249X

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Organ Farm: Pig to Human Transplants: Medical Miracle Or Genetic Time Bomb? used book

Organ Farm: Pig to Human Transplants: Medical Miracle Or Genetic Time Bomb?

by Bryan, Jenny other copies of this book

price: £10.03

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Carlton Books, Ltd ISBN-13: 9781842222492 ISBN: 184222249X

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Organ Farm: Pig to Human Transplants: Medical Miracle Or Genetic Time Bomb? used book

Organ Farm: Pig to Human Transplants: Medical Miracle Or Genetic Time Bomb?

by Bryan, Jenny other copies of this book

price: £10.32

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Carlton Books, Ltd ISBN-13: 9781842222492 ISBN: 184222249X

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.