» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Bertrand Russell

by Caroline Moorehead other copies of this book

price: £3.33

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sinclair-Stevenson Ltd Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781856191807 ISBN: 185619180X

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 1050grams, ISBN: 185619180X. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Bertrand Russell

by Caroline Moorehead other copies of this book

price: £5.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SINCLAIR-STEVENSON LTD Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781856191807 ISBN: 185619180X

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Bertrand Russell: a Life

by Caroline Moorehead other copies of this book

price: £12.27

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781856191807 ISBN: 185619180X

Description: Very Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Bertrand Russell

by Caroline Moorehead other copies of this book

price: £13.27

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SINCLAIR-STEVENSON LTD Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781856191807 ISBN: 185619180X

Description: Ex-Library Published by Sinclair-Stevenson Ltd in 1992. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 596. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Bertrand Russell

by Moorhead, Caroline other copies of this book

price: £15.36

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sinclair-Stevenson Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781856191807 ISBN: 185619180X

Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. A few tiny edge tears to the jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Bertrand Russell. a Life

by Caroline Moorhead other copies of this book

price: £18.33

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Sinclair-Stevenson, London England Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781856191807 ISBN: 185619180X

Description: Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 185619180X Harback Hardback. Scratch on front cover of D/J. Price clipped to D/J. bertrand Russell was a man of extraordinary strength and passion, yet full of paradoxes and contradictions: far earlier than most, he realised that Bolshevism would lead to dictatorship, and yet he came to see America rather than Russia as the threat to world peace; he preached free love, but his relationships with his four wives and his mistresses tended to end in ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Bertrand Russell, a Life

by Moorehead, Caroline other copies of this book

price: £19.83

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Sinclair-Stevenson, London Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781856191807 ISBN: 185619180X

Description: Octavo Size. Near Fine copy in Near Fine dustjacket (now protected). Illustrated with Black and White Photographs. Heavy book please enquire about postage costs.596 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adelaide Booksellers, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bertrand Russell, a Life

by Caroline Moorehead other copies of this book

price: £19.83

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sinclair-stevenson, London Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781856191807 ISBN: 185619180X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Page edges slightly tanned, o/w VG. Dust jacket slightly creased and curled, o/w VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fine Books Classic Stamps, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Bertrand Russell, a Life

by Caroline Moorehead other copies of this book

price: £19.83

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sinclair-Stevenson, London Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781856191807 ISBN: 185619180X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Page edges slightly tanned, o/w VG. Dust jacket slightly creased and curled, o/w VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fine Books Classic Stamps, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.