» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Blackbird: the Unauthorised Biography of Paul McCartney

by Giuliano, Geoffrey other copies of this book

price: £3.96

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smith Gryphon Pubs., London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781856850100 ISBN: 1856850102

Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. 6 1/4" By 9 1/2" Tall. Very minor rubs to cover; minor creasing to cover, cover un-price-clipped, reverse side of wrapper shows some light water damage but cover is very sound, light shelf wear to page edges otherwise NO marks or inscriptions to pages. -------Postage and packing always amended according to weight and at cost only----------The author draws on his own extensive interviews with Paul McCartney and those closest to him in this unauthorized biography. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book worms Paradise Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Blackbird: Unauthorized Biography of Paul McCartney

by Geoffrey Giuliano other copies of this book

price: £4.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smith Gryphon Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781856850100 ISBN: 1856850102

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Blackbird: Unauthorized Biography of Paul McCartney

by Giuliano, Geoffrey other copies of this book

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blake Publishing Date Published: 28/10/1991 ISBN-13: 9781856850100 ISBN: 1856850102

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Blackbird: Unauthorized Biography of Paul McCartney

by Giuliano, Geoffrey other copies of this book

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blake Publishing Date Published: 28/10/1991 ISBN-13: 9781856850100 ISBN: 1856850102

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Blackbird: Unauthorized Biography of Paul McCartney

by Giuliano, Geoffrey other copies of this book

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blake Publishing Date Published: 28/10/1991 ISBN-13: 9781856850100 ISBN: 1856850102

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Blackbird: the Unauthorized Biography of Paul McCartney used book

Blackbird: the Unauthorized Biography of Paul McCartney

by Giuliano, Geoffrey other copies of this book

price: £5.95

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smith Gryphon, USA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781856850100 ISBN: 1856850102

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover A very good hardcover first edition with immaculate tight white pages having no inscriptions, set in neat clean coverboards. The unpriced jacket has moderate shelfwear with some edge wrinkling and rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooKWhereS, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Blackbird: the Unauthorised Biography of Paul McCartney

by Giuliano, Geoffrey other copies of this book

price: £8.04

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smith Gryphon, London Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781856850100 ISBN: 1856850102

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. x, 310p., [32]p. of plates: ill., ports.; 24 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blackbird: the Unauthorised Biography of Paul Maccartney

by Giuliano, Geoffrey other copies of this book

price: £8.97

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781856850100 ISBN: 1856850102

Description: 1991. SG. First. Hardcover. Book-VG. DJ-VG, slight edgewear. 310pp. 9.5x6. B/w photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Blackbird the Unauthorised Biography of Paul McCartney

by Giuliano, Geoffrey other copies of this book

price: £14.06

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smith Gryphon Publishers, London Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781856850100 ISBN: 1856850102

Description: Octavo Size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic cover. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs.310 pages With a Foreword by Denny Laine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adelaide Booksellers, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blackbird, the Unauthorised Biography of Paul McCartney

by Geoffrey Giuliano other copies of this book

price: £14.06

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smith Gryphon Publishers, England Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781856850100 ISBN: 1856850102

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Toms Fine & Rare Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Blackbird: the Unauthorised Biography of Paul McCartney

by Giuliano, Geoffrey other copies of this book

price: £19.72

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Smith Gryphon Limited, London Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781856850100 ISBN: 1856850102

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 310pp, b&w plates, index. Red cloth hardback with dust jacket in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carter & Ormsby Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.