» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Planets new book

The Planets

by Sobel, Dava other copies of this book

price: £1.72

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Fourth Estate Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781857028508 ISBN: 1857028503

Description: New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. 273pp. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Planets used book

The Planets

by Dava Sobel other copies of this book

price: £2.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fourth Estate Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781857028508 ISBN: 1857028503

Description: Fine. Available for immediate dispatch. Slight shelf wear to covers. Contents clean and tightly bound. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ice House Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Planets used book

The Planets

by Sobel, Dava other copies of this book

price: £3.78

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd impression Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Fourth Estate Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781857028508 ISBN: 1857028503

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Signed by Author Signerd by the author on the title page. 271pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Planets used book

The Planets

by Dava Sobel other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FOURTH ESTATE LTD Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781857028508 ISBN: 1857028503

Description: Ex-Library Published by Fourth Estate Ltd in 2005. Binding: Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 288. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8484275 #37216 2BLA3X-3 8484275 (H05-047) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Planets used book

The Planets

by Dava Sobel other copies of this book

price: £5.30

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FOURTH ESTATE Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781857028508 ISBN: 1857028503

Description: Published by Fourth Estate in 2005. Hardcover. Number of pages: 288. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8270493 #28928 2BLA3-H 8270493 (#H35-19) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Planets used book

The Planets

by Sobel, Dava other copies of this book

price: £11.59

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Fourth Estate Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781857028508 ISBN: 1857028503

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo 1857028503 This book is in very good condition and is in its dust wrapper, which is also in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Planets used book

The Planets

by Sobel, Dava other copies of this book

price: £11.59

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Fourth Estate Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781857028508 ISBN: 1857028503

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo 1857028503 This book is in very good condition and is in its dust wrapper, which is also in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Planets new book

The Planets

by Sobel, Dava other copies of this book

price: £12.23

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781857028508 ISBN: 1857028503

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 288 pages. (288 pages) after 'longitude' and 'galileo's daughter', dava sobel tells the human story of the nine pla*n*e*t*s of our solar system. 16integ images (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Planets new book

The Planets

by Sobel, Dava other copies of this book

price: £15.33

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fourth Estate ISBN-13: 9781857028508 ISBN: 1857028503

Description: New. 1857028503. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Planets, the used book

Planets, the

by Sobel, Dava other copies of this book

price: £15.89

Ships from LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Fourth Estate Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781857028508 ISBN: 1857028503

Description: As New. 1857028503 274 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: P.N. Emery, LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Planets used book

The Planets

by Sobel, Dava other copies of this book

price: £17.12

Ships from LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fourth Estate Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781857028508 ISBN: 1857028503

Description: Signed by Author / Second Printing. NEW. Fine / Fine. Flatsigned by the author to the title page. The book is in fine condition with no marks or inscriptions. The unclipped dust jacket is also fine. Lovely collector's copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Fayre, LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Planets new book

The Planets

by Dava Sobel other copies of this book

price: £16.96

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781857028508 ISBN: 1857028503

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 1857028503. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

The Planets new book

The Planets

by Sobel, Dava other copies of this book

price: £25.40

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback1857028503 Publisher: Fourth Estate Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781857028508 ISBN: 1857028503

Description: New Copy-Mint Condition (1857028503 ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Read Ireland, IRELAND

Reliability: Good

The Planets used book

The Planets

by Dava Sobel other copies of this book

price: £8.85

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781857028508 ISBN: 1857028503

Description: Very Good. Hardcover. Slight shelf wear; Otherwise, Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Planets new book

The Planets

other copies of this book

price: £23.40

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781857028508 ISBN: 1857028503

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Ships from UK. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Planets used book

The Planets

by Dava Sobel other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781857028508 ISBN: 1857028503

Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Planets new book

The Planets

by Dava Sobel other copies of this book

price: £6.46

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781857028508 ISBN: 1857028503

Description: NEW in NEW jacket. Need it by Christmas? Please select Expedited shipping. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Planets used book

The Planets

by Dava Sobel other copies of this book

price: £6.46

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781857028508 ISBN: 1857028503

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. Need it by Christmas? Please select Expedited shipping. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Planets used book

The Planets

by Sobel, Dava other copies of this book

price: £8.88

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781857028508 ISBN: 1857028503

Description: Very Good-Remainder/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 1857028503 rem stripe along bottom of textblock, no internal markings, light shelfwear along boards and dustcover, unread copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eljay's Used Books inc., PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Planets used book

Planets

by Sobel, Dava other copies of this book

price: £11.13

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: 4TH ESTATE ISBN-13: 9781857028508 ISBN: 1857028503

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Planets new book

Planets

by Sobel, Dava other copies of this book

price: £12.73

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: 4TH ESTATE ISBN-13: 9781857028508 ISBN: 1857028503

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Planets new book

Planets

by Sobel, Dava other copies of this book

price: £12.73

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: 4TH ESTATE ISBN-13: 9781857028508 ISBN: 1857028503

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Planets new book

Planets

by Sobel, Dava other copies of this book

price: £12.73

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: 4TH ESTATE ISBN-13: 9781857028508 ISBN: 1857028503

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Planets Sobel Dava new book

Planets Sobel Dava

by Sobel Dava other copies o