» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Taj Mahal: Autobiography of a Bluesman used book

Taj Mahal: Autobiography of a Bluesman

by Taj Mahal, Stephen Foher other copies of this book

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781860744310 ISBN: 1860744311

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Taj Mahal: Autobiography of a Bluesman used book

Taj Mahal: Autobiography of a Bluesman

by Taj Mahal; Stephen Foher other copies of this book

price: £3.12

Ships from ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2002-05-02 ISBN-13: 9781860744310 ISBN: 1860744311

Description: Fine. Fine in publisher's decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Taj Mahal: Autobiography of a Bluesman new book

Taj Mahal: Autobiography of a Bluesman

by Taj Mahal, Stephen Foher other copies of this book

price: £2.01

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781860744310 ISBN: 1860744311

Description: New. Brand new books, maps and cd's available immediately from a reputable and well rated UK bookseller; despatched promptly and reliably worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Maher The Bookseller, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Taj Mahal: Autobiography of a Bluesman used book

Taj Mahal: Autobiography of a Bluesman

by Taj Mahal, Stephen Foehr other copies of this book

price: £6.66

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781860744310 ISBN: 1860744311

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Taj Mahal: Autobiography of a Bluesman used book

Taj Mahal: Autobiography of a Bluesman

by Taj Mahal & Stephen Foehr other copies of this book

price: £6.97

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781860744310 ISBN: 1860744311

Description: Very Good. Paperback. Slight shelf wear; Otherwise, Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Taj Mahal: Autobiography of a Bluesman used book

Taj Mahal: Autobiography of a Bluesman

by Taj Mahal & Stephen Foehr other copies of this book

price: £6.97

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781860744310 ISBN: 1860744311

Description: Like New. Fine. Paperback. Originally published at $16.95. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Taj Mahal: Autobiography of a Bluesman used book

Taj Mahal: Autobiography of a Bluesman

by Mahal, Taj And Stephen Foehr other copies of this book

price: £10.25

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Sanctuary, London Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781860744310 ISBN: 1860744311

Description: Near Fine. First printing of this edition in large paperback format in glossy pictorial wraps. Book has minor corner wear, else Near Fine/Unread condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Maggie Belsan, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Taj Mahal: Autobiography of a Bluesman new book

Taj Mahal: Autobiography of a Bluesman

by Taj Mahal; Foehr, Stephen other copies of this book

price: £10.91

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781860744310 ISBN: 1860744311

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bakunin Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Taj Mahal: Autobiography of a Bluesman used book

Taj Mahal: Autobiography of a Bluesman

by Taj Mahal; Stephen Foehr other copies of this book

price: £6.56

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing, Ltd Date Published: 2002-09 ISBN-13: 9781860744310 ISBN: 1860744311

Description: Good. Minimal damage to the cover, dust jacket not necessarily included minimal wear to binding, majority of pages undamaged, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text, no missing p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Taj Mahal new book

Taj Mahal

by Mahal, Taj & Stephen Foehr other copies of this book

price: £9.56

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing, Ltd., London Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781860744310 ISBN: 1860744311

Description: New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 1860744311. 352 pages; 1. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Taj Mahal new book

Taj Mahal

by Mahal, Taj & Stephen Foehr other copies of this book

price: £9.84

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781860744310 ISBN: 1860744311

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: E & A DISCOUNT, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Taj Mahal: Autobiography of a Bluesman used book

Taj Mahal: Autobiography of a Bluesman

by Mahal, Taj; Foehr, Stephen other copies of this book

price: £10.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing, Ltd. ISBN-13: 9781860744310 ISBN: 1860744311

Description: Very Good. 1860744311 Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Taj Mahal: Autobiography of a Bluesman used book

Taj Mahal: Autobiography of a Bluesman

by Mahal, Taj other copies of this book

price: £10.92

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sanctuary Pub Ltd, United Kingdom Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781860744310 ISBN: 1860744311

Description: As New. 5" x 7.75" Tall 1860744311 361 tight, unread pages with 24 pgs of B & W photos, bibliography, selected discography, & index. Biography of double Grammy award-winner Taj Mahal, in whose 30-year career has embraced blues, reggae, R & B, gospel, rock & roll, Zydeco, Caribbean, African, & Hawaiian music & worked with some of the greatest musicians of our time. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Taj Mahal: Autobiography of a Bluesman used book

Taj Mahal: Autobiography of a Bluesman

by Mahal, Taj other copies of this book

price: £13.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing, Ltd ISBN-13: 9781860744310 ISBN: 1860744311

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Taj Mahal: Autobiography of a Bluesman new book

Taj Mahal: Autobiography of a Bluesman

other copies of this book

price: £6.81

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781860744310 ISBN: 1860744311

Description: New. Brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: dreal6248, TX, USA

Reliability: Good

Taj Mahal: Autobiography of a Bluesman used book

Taj Mahal: Autobiography of a Bluesman

other copies of this book

price: £6.81

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781860744310 ISBN: 1860744311

Description: Used-Like New. Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: dreal6248, TX, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.