» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Fotheringham's Sporting Trivia used book

Fotheringham's Sporting Trivia

by William Fotheringham other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781860745102 ISBN: 1860745105

Description: Good in Good jacket. 1 Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Fotheringham's Sporting Trivia used book

Fotheringham's Sporting Trivia

by Fotheringham, William other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Sanctuary Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781860745102 ISBN: 1860745105

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Fotheringham's Sporting Trivia used book

Fotheringham's Sporting Trivia

by Fotheringham, Will other copies of this book

price: £1.40

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Sanctuary Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781860745102 ISBN: 1860745105

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Unread. 191pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Fotheringham's Sporting Trivia used book

Fotheringham's Sporting Trivia

by William Fotheringham other copies of this book

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781860745102 ISBN: 1860745105

Description: Good in Good jacket. Hardback with dust jacket. Jacket a bit grubby. Contents in very good condition. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Fotheringham's Sporting Trivia used book

Fotheringham's Sporting Trivia

by William Fotheringham other copies of this book

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781860745102 ISBN: 1860745105

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Fotheringham's Sporting Trivia used book

Fotheringham's Sporting Trivia

by William Fotheringham other copies of this book

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781860745102 ISBN: 1860745105

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Fotheringham's Sporting Trivia used book

Fotheringham's Sporting Trivia

by William Fotheringham other copies of this book

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781860745102 ISBN: 1860745105

Description: Very Good. Very good-carefully read. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arcadia Bookstore, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Fotheringham's Sporting Trivia used book

Fotheringham's Sporting Trivia

by William Fotheringham other copies of this book

price: £2.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781860745102 ISBN: 1860745105

Description: Very Good in good jacket. Please note HARDBACK COPY All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Fotheringham's Sporting Trivia used book

Fotheringham's Sporting Trivia

by William Fotheringham other copies of this book

price: £2.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781860745102 ISBN: 1860745105

Description: Very Good. HARDBACK-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-SOME SCUFFING ON DUST JACKET-INSCRIBED BY PREVIOUS OWNER-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Fotheringham's Sporting Trivia used book

Fotheringham's Sporting Trivia

by William Fotheringham other copies of this book

price: £2.11

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781860745102 ISBN: 1860745105

Description: Very Good. Hardback edition. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Fotheringham's Sporting Trivia used book

Fotheringham's Sporting Trivia

by Fotheringham, William other copies of this book

price: £4.03

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781860745102 ISBN: 1860745105

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Fotheringham's Sporting Trivia new book

Fotheringham's Sporting Trivia

other copies of this book

price: £4.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781860745102 ISBN: 1860745105

Description: New. Brand new. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Village Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Fotheringham's Sporting Trivia new book

Fotheringham's Sporting Trivia

other copies of this book

price: £7.41

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781860745102 ISBN: 1860745105

Description: New. Brand new. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Village Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Fotheringham's Sporting Trivia: The Greatest Sports Trivia Book Ever used book

Fotheringham's Sporting Trivia: The Greatest Sports Trivia Book Ever

by Fotheringham, Will other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781860745102 ISBN: 1860745105

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Fotheringham's Sporting Trivia: The Greatest Sports Trivia Book Ever new book

Fotheringham's Sporting Trivia: The Greatest Sports Trivia Book Ever

by Fotheringham, Will other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781860745102 ISBN: 1860745105

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Fotheringham's Sporting Trivia used book

Fotheringham's Sporting Trivia

by William Fotheringham other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781860745102 ISBN: 1860745105

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 350grams, ISBN: 1860745105. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Fotheringham's Sporting Trivia used book

Fotheringham's Sporting Trivia

by William Fotheringham other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2003-09-01 ISBN-13: 9781860745102 ISBN: 1860745105

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback book with dust jacket in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Fotheringham's Sporting Trivia new book

Fotheringham's Sporting Trivia

by William Fotheringham other copies of this book

price: £2.01

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781860745102 ISBN: 1860745105

Description: New. Brand new books, maps and cd's available immediately from a reputable and well rated UK bookseller; despatched promptly and reliably worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Maher The Bookseller, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Fotheringham's Sporting Trivia used book

Fotheringham's Sporting Trivia

by William Fotheringham other copies of this book

price: £2.01

Ships from CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781860745102 ISBN: 1860745105

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Fotheringham's Sporting Trivia used book

Fotheringham's Sporting Trivia

by William Fotheringham other copies of this book

price: £2.01

Ships from CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781860745102 ISBN: 1860745105

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Fotheringham's Sporting Trivia used book

Fotheringham's Sporting Trivia

by William Fotheringham other copies of this book

price: £2.01

Ships from CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781860745102 ISBN: 1860745105

Description: Very Good. PLEASE NOTE THIS BOOK IS HARDBACK NOT PAPERBACK VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Fotheringham's Sporting Trivia used book

Fotheringham's Sporting Trivia

by William Fotheringham other copies of this book

price: £2.01

Ships from CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781860745102 ISBN: 1860745105

Description: Good. DUST JACKET DAMAGED. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Fotheringham's Sporting Trivia new book

Fotheringham's Sporting Trivia

by William Fotheringham other copies of this book

price: £2.01

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781860745102 ISBN: 1860745105

Description: New. Brand new books, maps and cd's available immediately from a reputable and well rated UK bookseller; despatched promptly and reliably worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New