» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever used book

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever

by Ward, Adam other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcane, London Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781860746017 ISBN: 1860746012

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Apart from some very, very light shelf wear to DJ edges and surface, this is in excellent condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. Looks almost new! All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: I P Johnston, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever used book

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever

by Adam Ward, John Motson Obe other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781860746017 ISBN: 1860746012

Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. First Edition. Minor rubbing to edges of dust jacket. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever used book

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever

by Adam Ward, John Motson Obe other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781860746017 ISBN: 1860746012

Description: Good. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever used book

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever

by Adam Ward, John Motson Obe other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781860746017 ISBN: 1860746012

Description: Good. Carefully read Pages clean and crisp This book is in good all round condition which means that it will show signs of wear and having been read. Any questions please e-mail, only too happy to help. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. We aim to ship within one working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover 2 Cover Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever used book

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever

by Adam Ward~John Motson Obe other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781860746017 ISBN: 1860746012

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever used book

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever

by Adam Ward, John Motson Obe other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781860746017 ISBN: 1860746012

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever used book

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever

by Adam Ward, John Motson Obe other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781860746017 ISBN: 1860746012

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever... used book

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever...

by Adam Ward, John Motson other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781860746017 ISBN: 1860746012

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever... used book

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever...

by Ward, Adam; Motson, John other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: illustrated edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing, Ltd. Date Published: 27/04/2004 ISBN-13: 9781860746017 ISBN: 1860746012

Description: Good. 1860746012. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever used book

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever

by Adam Ward, John Motson Obe other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781860746017 ISBN: 1860746012

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever used book

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever

by Adam Ward, John Motson Obe other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781860746017 ISBN: 1860746012

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever used book

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever

by Adam Ward, John Motson Obe other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781860746017 ISBN: 1860746012

Description: Very Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever [Hardcover] used book

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever [Hardcover]

other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781860746017 ISBN: 1860746012

Description: Fine. UNREAD but may have a crease or mark or minor imperfections. In stock-Sent fast from British booksellers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever [Hardcover] used book

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever [Hardcover]

other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781860746017 ISBN: 1860746012

Description: Fine. UNREAD but may have a crease or mark or minor imperfections. In stock-Sent fast from British booksellers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever used book

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever

by Adam Ward, John Motson Obe other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781860746017 ISBN: 1860746012

Description: Good. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daleside Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever used book

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever

by Adam Ward, John Motson Obe other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781860746017 ISBN: 1860746012

Description: Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever used book

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever

by Adam Ward, John Motson Obe other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781860746017 ISBN: 1860746012

Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever used book

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever

by Adam Ward, John Motson Obe other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781860746017 ISBN: 1860746012

Description: Very Good. Very good, never read-books may have a tear, creasing, or other small defect. Generally, very good condition. No.1 BESTSELLERS-great prices, friendly customer service-usually dispatched within 24 hrs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bestsellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever used book

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever

by Adam Ward, John Motson Obe other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781860746017 ISBN: 1860746012

Description: Good. Good, never read-books may have a tear, creasing, or other defect. Apart from this, good condition. No.1 BESTSELLERS-great prices, friendly customer service-usually dispatched within 24 hrs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bestsellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever used book

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever

by Adam Ward, John Motson Obe other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781860746017 ISBN: 1860746012

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever used book

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever

by Adam Ward, John Motson Obe other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781860746017 ISBN: 1860746012

Description: Fine in LIKE NEW jacket. Lovely clean copy with very slight wear-quality suitable to give as a gift. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever new book

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever

by Adam Ward, John Motson Obe other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781860746017 ISBN: 1860746012

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Halcyon Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever used book

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever

by Adam Ward, John Motson Obe other copies of this book

price: £1.25

Ships from SOUTH WALES, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781860746017 ISBN: 1860746012

Description: Very Good. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little River Books Ltd, SOUTH WALES, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever new book

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever

by Adam Ward, John Motson Obe other copies of this book

price: £1.25

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781860746017 ISBN: 1860746012

Description: New. Brand new books, maps and cd's available immediately from a reputable and well rated UK bookseller; despatched promptly and reliably worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Maher The Bookseller, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever used book

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever

by Adam Ward, John Motson Obe other copies of this book

price: £1.48

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781860746017 ISBN: 1860746012

Description: Fine. Dust-jacket unclipped, with very. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.