Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arcane, London
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781860746017ISBN:1860746012
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Apart from some very, very light shelf wear to DJ edges and surface, this is in excellent condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. Looks almost new! All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781860746017ISBN:1860746012
Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. First Edition. Minor rubbing to edges of dust jacket. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781860746017ISBN:1860746012
Description: Good. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781860746017ISBN:1860746012
Description: Good. Carefully read Pages clean and crisp This book is in good all round condition which means that it will show signs of wear and having been read. Any questions please e-mail, only too happy to help. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. We aim to ship within one working day. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781860746017ISBN:1860746012
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781860746017ISBN:1860746012
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781860746017ISBN:1860746012
Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781860746017ISBN:1860746012
Description: Very Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781860746017ISBN:1860746012
Description: Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781860746017ISBN:1860746012
Description: Very Good. Very good, never read-books may have a tear, creasing, or other small defect. Generally, very good condition. No.1 BESTSELLERS-great prices, friendly customer service-usually dispatched within 24 hrs. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781860746017ISBN:1860746012
Description: Good. Good, never read-books may have a tear, creasing, or other defect. Apart from this, good condition. No.1 BESTSELLERS-great prices, friendly customer service-usually dispatched within 24 hrs. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781860746017ISBN:1860746012
Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781860746017ISBN:1860746012
Description: Fine in LIKE NEW jacket. Lovely clean copy with very slight wear-quality suitable to give as a gift. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781860746017ISBN:1860746012
Description: New. Brand new books, maps and cd's available immediately from a reputable and well rated UK bookseller; despatched promptly and reliably worldwide. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.