» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Greek Islands (Lonely Planet Regional Guides) used book

Greek Islands (Lonely Planet Regional Guides)

by David Willett other copies of this book

price: £1.37

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lonely Planet Publications Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781864501094 ISBN: 186450109X

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Lonely Planet Greek Islands used book

Lonely Planet Greek Islands

by Willett, David; Barta, Brigitte; Hall, Rosemary; Hellander, Paul; Oliver, Jeanne other copies of this book

price: £1.37

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: illustrated edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lonely Planet Date published: 29/02/2000 ISBN-13: 9781864501094 ISBN: 186450109X

Description: Fair. 186450109X COVER SLIGHTLY CREASED. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Lonely Planet Greek Islands used book

Lonely Planet Greek Islands

by David Willett, Brigitte Barta, Rosemary Hall, Paul Hellander, Jeanne Oliver other copies of this book

price: £6.18

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lonely Planet Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781864501094 ISBN: 186450109X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lonely Planet Greek Islands used book

Lonely Planet Greek Islands

by David Willett, Brigitte Barta, Rosemary Hall, Paul Hellander, Jeanne Oliver other copies of this book

price: £6.18

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lonely Planet Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781864501094 ISBN: 186450109X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lonely Planet Greek Islands used book

Lonely Planet Greek Islands

by David Willett, Brigitte Barta, Rosemary Hall, Paul Hellander, Jeanne Oliver other copies of this book

price: £6.18

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lonely Planet Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781864501094 ISBN: 186450109X

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Lonely Planet Greek Islands used book

Lonely Planet Greek Islands

by David Willett, Brigitte Barta, Rosemary Hall, Paul Hellander, Jeanne Oliver other copies of this book

price: £6.18

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lonely Planet Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781864501094 ISBN: 186450109X

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lonely Planet Greek Islands (Greek Islands) used book

Lonely Planet Greek Islands (Greek Islands)

by David Willett; Brigitte Barta; Rosemary Hall; Paul Hellander; Jeanne Oliver other copies of this book

price: £8.09

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lonely Planet Date published: 2000-02 ISBN-13: 9781864501094 ISBN: 186450109X

Description: Good. One front cover corner crease. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, Sam, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lonely Planet Greek Islands used book

Lonely Planet Greek Islands

by Willett, David other copies of this book

price: £9.58

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lonely Planet Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781864501094 ISBN: 186450109X

Description: FINE-/Trade pb. Secluded beaches, old fishing villages, warmth, my kind of vacation. Excellent Lonely Planet guide, with over 100 detailed maps, descriptions, photos. clean, straight, bright condition, no markings. 2000, Lonely Planet trade pb, 536 pp read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LANDS AWAY BOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Lonely Planet: Greek Islands used book

Lonely Planet: Greek Islands

by Willett, David & Brigitte Barta & Rosemary Hall & Paul Hellander & Jeanne Oliver other copies of this book

price: £10.96

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lonely Planet Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781864501094 ISBN: 186450109X

Description: Very Good. 186450109x. Softcover, in Very Good to Fine conditon, no stamps or writing, Also includes Athens & the major mainland ports, a little scuffing on the glossy covers, straight spine without creases, clean bright unmarked pages, quite a few color photographs inside, a nice looking book, ; 114 Maps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eatons Books and Crafts, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Lonely Planet Greek Islands (Greek Islands) By Willett, David; Barta, Brigitte used book

Lonely Planet Greek Islands (Greek Islands) By Willett, David; Barta, Brigitte

by David Willett; Brigitte Barta; Rosemary Hall; Paul Hellander; Jeanne Oliver other copies of this book

price: £10.99

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lonely Planet Date published: 2000-02 ISBN-13: 9781864501094 ISBN: 186450109X

Description: Very Good. Very good condition. Ex-library. Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colossians 317, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Lonely Planet Greek Islands used book

Lonely Planet Greek Islands

by David Willett, Brigitte Barta, Rosemary Hall, Paul Hellander, Jeanne Oliver other copies of this book

price: £6.18

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lonely Planet Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781864501094 ISBN: 186450109X

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Lonely Planet Greek Islands used book

Lonely Planet Greek Islands

by David Willett, Brigitte Barta, Rosemary Hall, Paul Hellander, Jeanne Oliver other copies of this book

price: £6.18

Ships from DC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lonely Planet Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781864501094 ISBN: 186450109X

Description: Good. This book is in good condition. Minimal wear and tear. This item was a donation to Goodwill of Greater Washington. Thanks for your order from Goodwill of Greater Washington. Your purchase will help Goodwill provide job training and employment services to people with disadvantages and disabilities. You just made a difference in someone's life today. Your order will be processed within 2 business days of receipt. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill of Greater Washington, DC, USA

Reliability: High

Lonely Planet Greek Islands used book

Lonely Planet Greek Islands

by David Willett, Brigitte Barta, Rosemary Hall, Paul Hellander, Jeanne Oliver other copies of this book

price: £6.18

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lonely Planet Date published: 2000-02 ISBN-13: 9781864501094 ISBN: 186450109X

Description: Acceptable. Spine Head / Tail damaged. Spine creased. Bumped corners. Light shelf wear. Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Lonely Planet Greek Islands used book

Lonely Planet Greek Islands

by Willett, David, and Barta, Brigitte, and Hellander, Paul other copies of this book

price: £6.18

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lonely Planet Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781864501094 ISBN: 186450109X

Description: Good. Text in English, Greek, Modern (1453- ). Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 536 p. Contains: Illustrations. Lonely Planet Greek Islands. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: High

Lonely Planet Greek Islands used book

Lonely Planet Greek Islands

by David Willett, Brigitte Barta, Rosemary Hall, Paul Hellander, Jeanne Oliver other copies of this book

price: £6.18

Ships from DC, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lonely Planet Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781864501094 ISBN: 186450109X

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: High

Lonely Planet Greek Islands used book

Lonely Planet Greek Islands

by David Willett, Brigitte Barta, Rosemary Hall, Paul Hellander, Jeanne Oliver other copies of this book

price: £6.18

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lonely Planet Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781864501094 ISBN: 186450109X

Description: Good. Cover and pages may have some wear or writing. Binding is tight. We ship daily Monday-Friday. Delivery Confirmation included on all domestic orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Big River Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Lonely Planet Greek Islands used book

Lonely Planet Greek Islands

by Willett, David, and Barta, Brigitte, and Hellander, Paul other copies of this book

price: £6.18

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lonely Planet Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781864501094 ISBN: 186450109X

Description: Good. Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4, 000, 000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1, 000, 000 unique items ready to ship! Find your Great Buy today! Text in English, Greek, Modern (1453- ). Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 536 p. Contains: Illustrations. Lonely Planet Greek Islands. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Lonely Planet Greek Islands used book

Lonely Planet Greek Islands

by David Willett, Brigitte Barta, Rosemary Hall, Paul Hellander, Jeanne Oliver other copies of this book

price: £6.52

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lonely Planet Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781864501094 ISBN: 186450109X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. illustrated edition Ed. Used, good. Modest sunfade/discoloration on spine/cover. Cover has some rubbing. Previous owner's name/address inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Greek Islands (Lonely Planet Regional Guides) used book

Greek Islands (Lonely Planet Regional Guides)

by Willett, David; Etc other copies of this book

price: £6.55

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lonely Planet Publications Date published: 29/02/2000 ISBN-13: 9781864501094 ISBN: 186450109X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Greek Islands (Lonely Planet Regional Guides) used book

Greek Islands (Lonely Planet Regional Guides)

by Willett, David; Etc other copies of this book

price: £6.55

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lonely Planet Publications Date published: 29/02/2000 ISBN-13: 9781864501094 ISBN: 186450109X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Lonely Planet Greek Islands used book

Lonely Planet Greek Islands

by David Willett other copies of this book

price: £29.36

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lonely Planet Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781864501094 ISBN: 186450109X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.