» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Zen in the Art of Writing Essays on Creativity used book

Zen in the Art of Writing Essays on Creativity

by Bradbury, Ray other copies of this book

price: £7.50

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Capra Press, Joshua Odell Ed, Santa Barbara CA Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781877741012 ISBN: 1877741019

Description: 1877741019. Good+ paperback. 154 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pam's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Zen in the Art of Writing used book

Zen in the Art of Writing

by Bradbury, Ray other copies of this book

price: £7.52

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Joshua Odell Editions Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781877741012 ISBN: 1877741019

Description: Appears unread but has wear along edges from storage. Pages clean and binding tight. Shipped from a smoke free environment in Michigan. (WRIT) 1877741019. 0.5 x 8 x 5.5 Inches; "Every morning I jump out of bed and step on a land mine. The land mine is me. After the explosion, I spend the rest of the day putting the pieces back together. Now, it's your turn. Jump! " Zest. Gusto. Curiosity. These are the qualities every writer must have, as well as a spirit of adventure. In this exuberant book, ... read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: SpineTingling Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Zen in the Art of Writing used book

Zen in the Art of Writing

by Bradbury, Ray other copies of this book

price: £7.87

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Joshua Odell Editions, Santa Barbara, California, U.S.A. Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781877741012 ISBN: 1877741019

Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. Light edgewear to the covers. Otherwise appears unread with an uncreased spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jackson Street Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Zen in the Art of Writing: Essays on Creativity used book

Zen in the Art of Writing: Essays on Creativity

by Bradbury, Ray other copies of this book

price: £7.87

Ships from SD, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Capra Press, CA, USA Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781877741012 ISBN: 1877741019

Description: VG+, Minor Reading Wear. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everybody's Bookstore, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

Zen in the Art of Writing: Essays on Creativity used book

Zen in the Art of Writing: Essays on Creativity

by Bradbury, Ray other copies of this book

price: £15.02

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: Unstated Binding: Softcover Publisher: Joshua Odell Editions, Santa Barbara, California, U.S.A. Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781877741012 ISBN: 1877741019

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Nine essays on the pleasures of writing by one of the all-time great science-fiction writers. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked. Soft cover wraps show light shelfwear and minor curling. Spine is uncreased. Would make a nice gift for the aspiring writer of speculative fiction. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Zen in the Art of Writing used book

Zen in the Art of Writing

by Ray Bradbury other copies of this book

price: £6.57

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Joshua Odell Editions Date published: 1989-09 ISBN-13: 9781877741012 ISBN: 1877741019

Description: Good. No dust jacket, Buy from the best: 4, 000, 000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1, 000, 000 unique items ready to ship today! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Zen in the Art of Writing used book

Zen in the Art of Writing

by Bradbury, Ray other copies of this book

price: £8.21

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: PERSEUS/USE PERSEUS BOOKS Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781877741012 ISBN: 1877741019

Description: FAIR COND. -UNDERLI. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Zen in the Art of Writing used book

Zen in the Art of Writing

by Bradbury Ray other copies of this book

price: £9.58

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: Joshua Odell Editions Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781877741012 ISBN: 1877741019

Description: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auntie's Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Zen in the Art of Writing By Bradbury, Ray used book

Zen in the Art of Writing By Bradbury, Ray

other copies of this book

price: £9.85

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Joshua Odell Editions Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781877741012 ISBN: 1877741019

Description: Paperback Book is in Good condition: clean cover, clean page edges (no remainder mark). Some minor pen markings in book. Ships with bar coded label for faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnceUponATome, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Zen in the Art of Writing used book

Zen in the Art of Writing

by Bradbury, Ray other copies of this book

price: £9.92

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Joshua Odell Editions Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781877741012 ISBN: 1877741019

Description: Very Good. 1877741019 Binding is SOFTCOVER. Light shelf wear. Some shelfwear, price marked out on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Zen in the Art of Writing: Essays on Creativity used book

Zen in the Art of Writing: Essays on Creativity

by Bradbury, Ray other copies of this book

price: £10.95

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Capra; Santa Barbara Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781877741012 ISBN: 1877741019

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Vg softbound; Books on Books; 2nd printing; minor cover edge scuffs; a nice clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Antiquarian Book Mart, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Zen in the Art of Writing used book

Zen in the Art of Writing

by Bradbury, Ray other copies of this book

price: £12.26

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Joshua Odell Editions Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781877741012 ISBN: 1877741019

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Zen in the Art of Writing: Essays on Creativity new book

Zen in the Art of Writing: Essays on Creativity

by Bradbury, Ray other copies of this book

price: £13.00

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Joshua Odell Editions Capra Press, Santa Barbara, CA Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781877741012 ISBN: 1877741019

Description: New. 1877741019. New book in as new condition. Not a remainder.; 0.5 x 8 x 5.5 Inches; 154 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: James F. Balsley, Bookseller, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Zen in the Art of Writing used book

Zen in the Art of Writing

by Bradbury, Ray other copies of this book

price: £13.05

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Joshua Odell Editions Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781877741012 ISBN: 1877741019

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Zen in the Art of Writing used book

Zen in the Art of Writing

by Bradbury, Ray other copies of this book

price: £15.02

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Joshua Odell Editions/cAPRA pRESS, Santa Barbara, California, U.S.A. Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781877741012 ISBN: 1877741019

Description: Fine. Fine in Fine jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. pp.154. Nine exuberant essays on the pleasures of writing from one a prolific artist who enjoys his craft and tells you why and how. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Judith Patton, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Zen in the Art of Writing used book

Zen in the Art of Writing

by Bradbury, Ray other copies of this book

price: £33.53

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Joshua Odell Editions Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781877741012 ISBN: 1877741019

Description: Good+ Inscribed and Signed by Author Inscribed by author on title page with felt pen. One page marked in pen. Small stain to last 12 leaves. Light wear to edges of cover, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Holland's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Zen in the Art of Writing used book

Zen in the Art of Writing

by Ray Bradbury other copies of this book

price: £39.71

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Joshua Odell Editions Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781877741012 ISBN: 1877741019

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Zen in the Art of Writing new book

Zen in the Art of Writing

by Ray Bradbury other copies of this book

price: £43.69

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Joshua Odell Editions Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781877741012 ISBN: 1877741019

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Zen in the Art of Writing: Essays on Creativity used book

Zen in the Art of Writing: Essays on Creativity

by Bradbury, Ray other copies of this book

price: £11.63

Ships from ID, USA

Edition: 5th Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Joshua Odell Editions, Capra, Santa Barbara, CA Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781877741012 ISBN: 1877741019

Description: G++, Wraps. 154, Wraps rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookpeople Of Moscow, ID, USA

Reliability: Average

Zen in the Art of Writing new book

Zen in the Art of Writing

by Bradbury, Ray other copies of this book

price: £8.83

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Joshua Odell Editions Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781877741012 ISBN: 1877741019

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Brand New paperback. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: kizziemodo, NY, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
October Country

October Country

by Bradbury

see all from £1.37!

new only from £6.96!

Bradbury Stories: 100 of His Most Celebrated Tales

Bradbury Stories: 100 of His Most Celebrated Tales

by Ray Bradbury

see all from £11.63!

new only from £12.34!

Bird by Bird: Some Instructions on Writing and Life

Bird by Bird: Some Instructions on Writing and Life

by Anne Lamott

see all from £6.44!

new only from £10.09!

Something Wicked This Way Comes

Something Wicked This Way Comes

by Ray Bradbury

see all from £1.37!

new only from £5.50!

Writing Down the Bones

Writing Down the Bones

by Natalie Goldberg

see all from £6.15!

new only from £8.66!

On Writing: A Memoir of the Craft

On Writing: A Memoir of the Craft

by Stephen King

see all from £1.37!

new only from £7.20!