» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Household Hints and Formulas (Good-Sense Guides Series) used book

Household Hints and Formulas (Good-Sense Guides Series)

by Erik Bruun other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781884822193 ISBN: 1884822193

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition for being gently read. Better than average used book ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Carpet Books, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Household Hints and Formulas (Good-Sense Guides Series) used book

Household Hints and Formulas (Good-Sense Guides Series)

by Bruun, Erik other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers ISBN-13: 9781884822193 ISBN: 1884822193

Description: Very Good. 1884822193 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Household Hints and Formulas (Good-Sense Guides Series) used book

Household Hints and Formulas (Good-Sense Guides Series)

by Erik Bruun other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781884822193 ISBN: 1884822193

Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Household Hints and Formulas (Good-Sense Guides Series) used book

Household Hints and Formulas (Good-Sense Guides Series)

by Erik Bruun other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781884822193 ISBN: 1884822193

Description: Good. Normal wear--100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Household Hints and Formulas (Good-Sense Guides Series) new book

Household Hints and Formulas (Good-Sense Guides Series)

by Bruun, Erik other copies of this book

price: £6.14

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781884822193 ISBN: 1884822193

Description: New. Book is brand new. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Glen Ayre Fine Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Household Hints and Formulas used book

Household Hints and Formulas

by Bruun, Erik other copies of this book

price: £6.16

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781884822193 ISBN: 1884822193

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Good-Sense Guide. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Household Hints & Formulas used book

Household Hints & Formulas

by Bruun, Erik other copies of this book

price: £6.16

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Not Stated Binding: Comb Binding Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781884822193 ISBN: 1884822193

Description: Near Fine. Near Fine copy. No remainder marks. Not ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Claxton Classics, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Household Hints and Formulas (Good-Sense Guides Series) used book

Household Hints and Formulas (Good-Sense Guides Series)

by Erik Bruun other copies of this book

price: £6.19

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781884822193 ISBN: 1884822193

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Household Hints and Formulas (Good-Sense Guides Series) used book

Household Hints and Formulas (Good-Sense Guides Series)

by Bruun, Erik other copies of this book

price: £6.81

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Plastic Comb Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781884822193 ISBN: 1884822193

Description: Very Good. Nice clean Trade Paperback book Minor shelf wear to cover pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowball Bookshop, OH, USA

Reliability: High

A Good Sense Guide-Household Hints and Formulas used book

A Good Sense Guide-Household Hints and Formulas

by Bruun, Erik other copies of this book

price: £7.74

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral Bound Paperback Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers, New York, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781884822193 ISBN: 1884822193

Description: Used Very Good. The text is clean, the cover is in nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Household Hints and Formulas (Good-Sense Guides Series) used book

Household Hints and Formulas (Good-Sense Guides Series)

by Erik Bruun other copies of this book

price: £15.04

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781884822193 ISBN: 1884822193

Description: Good. Plastic comb binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Household Hints and Formulas (Good-Sense Guides Series) used book

Household Hints and Formulas (Good-Sense Guides Series)

other copies of this book

price: £24.36

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781884822193 ISBN: 1884822193

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Household Hints and Formulas (Good-Sense Guides Series) new book

Household Hints and Formulas (Good-Sense Guides Series)

other copies of this book

price: £25.33

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781884822193 ISBN: 1884822193

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.