» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
used book

The Kitchen Companion

by Wendy Hobson other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: COLOUR LIBRARY BOOKS Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9782894293270 ISBN: 2894293275

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. Dj is worn and nicked around the edges. Corners Bumped " Shipped from the UK " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kitchen Companion: Your Seasonal Guide to Delicious Recipes

by Hobson, Wendy (Editor) other copies of this book

price: £3.94

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tormont Publications Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9782894293270 ISBN: 2894293275

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardback book with dust jacket. Both in fine condition. Very slight edgewear/shelfwear to jacket. 240mm tall. 152pp. Recipes designed to make the best use of foods in season. Beautifully illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

The Kitchen Companion

by Hobson, Wendy & Paul Turner & Sue Pressley other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tormont Publications Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9782894293270 ISBN: 2894293275

Description: New in New dust jacket. 2894293275. Your Seasonal Guide to Delicious Recipes; 152 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: JEMMABOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kitchen Companion (Your Seasonal Guide to Delicious Recipes)

by Hobson, Wendy other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tormont Publications Date Published: 1/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9782894293270 ISBN: 2894293275

Description: Like New. Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kitchen Companion

by Hobson, Wendy compiled and edited by other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tormont Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9782894293270 ISBN: 2894293275

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. excellent cond, clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kitchen Companion (Your Seasonal Guide to Delicious Recipes)

other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tormont Publications Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9782894293270 ISBN: 2894293275

Description: Very Good. ---Mild to Moderate cover wear. DJ in very good condition-Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Kitchen Companion

by Compiled And Edited By Wendy Hobson other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9782894293270 ISBN: 2894293275

Description: Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Infinity Bookshoppe, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Kitchen Companion

by Compiled And Edited By Wendy Hobson other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9782894293270 ISBN: 2894293275

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Hardcover. Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Infinity Bookshoppe, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kitchen Companion

other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9782894293270 ISBN: 2894293275

Description: Very Good Condition in Very Good Condition jacket. Hardcover read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sunshine Books Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kitchen Companion (Your Seasonal Guide to Delicious Recipes)

other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tormont Publications Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9782894293270 ISBN: 2894293275

Description: Good in Good jacket. 55x add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kitchen Companion (Your Seasonal Guide to Delicious Recipes)

other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tormont Publications Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9782894293270 ISBN: 2894293275

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 72u add. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Kitchen Companion (Your Seasonal Guide to Delicious Recipes)

by Editor-Wendy Hobson; Illustrator-Paul Turner; Illustrator-Sue Pressley other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tormont Publications Date Published: 1992-01-01 ISBN-13: 9782894293270 ISBN: 2894293275

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Kitchen Companion (Your Seasonal Guide to Delicious Recipes)

other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tormont Publications ISBN-13: 9782894293270 ISBN: 2894293275

Description: New. 2894293275 K16___* * * SAME EDITION AS PICTURED * * *______SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS___FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION__! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Kitchen Companion (Your Seasonal Guide to Delicious Recipes)

other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tormont Publications ISBN-13: 9782894293270 ISBN: 2894293275

Description: New. 2894293275 C8___Same edition as pictured____Light shelfwear___Ships within 24 hours_____Free delivery confirmation_! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kitchen Companion

by Wendy Hobson other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tormont Publications Inc Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9782894293270 ISBN: 2894293275

Description: Fine in LIKE NEW jacket. DJ Condition: Nr Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BrowsersBookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kitchen Companion

by Wendy Hobson other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tormont Publications Inc Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9782894293270 ISBN: 2894293275

Description: Good in GOOD jacket. Chip to spine and corner of board and DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrowsersBookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Kitchen Companion (Your Seasonal Guide to Delicious Recipes)

by Hobson... other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9782894293270 ISBN: 2894293275

Description: Very good. Book/Dustjacket in very good condition / clean tight text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Henri-Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Kitchen Companion. **Bargain-Priced Brand-New Hardcover Edition in Dust Jacket**

by Hobson, Wendy (Editor) other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: TORMONT, MONTREAL, CANADA Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9782894293270 ISBN: 2894293275

Description: COLOR PHOTOGRAPHS. FINE/FINE DUST JACKET. A BEAUTIFUL, AS-NEW, UNREAD COPY. LARGE OCTAVO, 152 PAGES. WE HAVE SEVERAL COPIES OF THIS BOOK, SO IT'S BEING BARGAINED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Arts & Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Kitchen Companion

by Hobson other copies of this book

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: COLOUR LIBRARY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9782894293270 ISBN: 2894293275

Description: Published by COLOUR LIBRARY in 1992, 168 pages, hardback with D/J, medium size, good in good D/W, covers good, internally good, boards good, gilt titled front cover, without inscription, index. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Kitchen Companion

by Wendy Hobson other copies of this book

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: COLOUR LIBRARY BOOKS Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9782894293270 ISBN: 2894293275

Description: Published by COLOUR LIBRARY BOOKS in 1992, 1st edition, hardback with D/J, medium size, good in good D/W, covers good, internally good. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Kitchen Companion

by Wendy Hobson other copies of this book

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: COLOUR LIBRARY BOOKS Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9782894293270 ISBN: 2894293275

Description: Published by COLOUR LIBRARY BOOKS in 1992, 1st edition, hardback with D/J, tall size, very good in good D/W, internally very good, boards very good, decorative front cover, with photographs, a good working copy. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Kitchen Companion

by Wendy Hobson other copies of this book

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9782894293270 ISBN: 2894293275

Description: Published in 1992, hardback with D/J, medium size, very good in very good D/W, covers very good, internally good, boards very good, decorative front cover, without inscription, colour plates, with photographs, index. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Kitchen Companion (Your Seasonal Guide to Delicious Recipes)

other copies of this book

price: £5.11

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tormont Publications, Montreal, PQ, Canada Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9782894293270 ISBN: 2894293275

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 2894293275 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 152pgs. DJ has some shelf wear and creasing. 1m6-1. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alotofbooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kitchen Companion: Your Seasonal Guide to Delicious Recipes

other copies of this book

price: £5.54

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tormont Publications, Montreal, Quebec, Canada Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9782894293270 ISBN: 2894293275

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean tight unmarked book. Nice Copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kitchen Companion (Your Seasonal Guide to Delicious Recipes)

other copies of this book

price: £5.54

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Tormont Publications ISBN-13: 9782894293270 ISBN: 2894293275

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brownies Book Sales, ME, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 
Browse

Browse subjects

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.