» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Gcse Geography Essential Word Dictionary used book

Gcse Geography Essential Word Dictionary more books like this

by John Pallister other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Philip Allan Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780860033905 ISBN: 0860033902

Description: Fine. EXCELLENT CONDITION-READ ONCE CAREFULLY-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Gcse Geography Essential Word Dictionary used book

Gcse Geography Essential Word Dictionary more books like this

by John Pallister other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from BRIDGE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Philip Allan Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780860033905 ISBN: 0860033902

Description: Very Good. * BOOKS DISPATCHED WITHIN 24 HOURS * SATISFACTION GUARANTEED * ALL QUESTIONS ANSWERED PROMPTLY * SHIPPED FROM UK * USA DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS * SHIPPED FROM UK: USA & EUROPE SPECIALISTS DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wiggly Worm Books Ltd, BRIDGE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Gcse Geography Essential Word Dictionary used book

Gcse Geography Essential Word Dictionary more books like this

other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Philip Allan Updates Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780860033905 ISBN: 0860033902

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Space more books like this

by Claremont other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Claremont, London Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781854716545 ISBN: 1854716549

Description: Very Good. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" Square. 160 pp. Small volume, illus. with b/w drawings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric T.Moore Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Bloomsbury Illustrated Dictionary of Space (Bloomsbury Illustrated Dictionaries) more books like this

by Felicity Trotman Michael Pollard other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Godfrey Cave Associates Ltd Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781854716545 ISBN: 1854716549

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Dictionary of World War II (Hutchinson Dictionaries) more books like this

other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brockhampton Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781860195778 ISBN: 1860195776

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Dictionary of Ecology & Plant Life used book

Dictionary of Ecology & Plant Life

by Walters, Martin other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Claremont Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781854716521 ISBN: 1854716522

Description: Very Good. 24mo-over 5"-5¾" tall. 160pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Bloomsbury Illustrated Dictionary of Ecology and Plant Life (Bloomsbury Illustrated Dictionaries) used book

Bloomsbury Illustrated Dictionary of Ecology and Plant Life (Bloomsbury Illustrated Dictionaries) more books like this

by Martin Walters other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Godfrey Cave Associates Ltd Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781854716521 ISBN: 1854716522

Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Bloomsbury Illustrated Dictionary of Ecology and Plant Life (Bloomsbury Illustrated Dictionaries) used book

Bloomsbury Illustrated Dictionary of Ecology and Plant Life (Bloomsbury Illustrated Dictionaries) more books like this

by Martin Walters other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Godfrey Cave Associates Ltd Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781854716521 ISBN: 1854716522

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Bloomsbury Illustrated Dictionary of Science and Technology (Bloomsbury Illustrated Dictionaries) used book

Bloomsbury Illustrated Dictionary of Science and Technology (Bloomsbury Illustrated Dictionaries) more books like this

by Peter Mellett other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Godfrey Cave Associates Ltd Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781854716491 ISBN: 1854716492

Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Bloomsbury Illustrated Dictionary of Money and Mathematics (Bloomsbury Illustrated Dictionaries) more books like this

by Mike Nugent Jenifer Fellows other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Godfrey Cave Associates Ltd ISBN-13: 9781854716255 ISBN: 1854716255

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Collins First School Dictionary (Collins Children's Dictionaries) used book

Collins First School Dictionary (Collins Children's Dictionaries) more books like this

by Jock Graham, Marie Lister other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Educational Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007203536 ISBN: 0007203535

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Dictionary of Science (Brockhampton Dictionaries) used book

Dictionary of Science (Brockhampton Dictionaries) more books like this

other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brockhampton Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781860195013 ISBN: 1860195016

Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Dictionary of Science (Brockhampton Dictionaries) used book

Dictionary of Science (Brockhampton Dictionaries) more books like this

other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brockhampton Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781860195013 ISBN: 1860195016

Description: Good. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Collins First School Dictionary (Collins Children's Dictionaries) used book

Collins First School Dictionary (Collins Children's Dictionaries) more books like this

other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Educational Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780003161540 ISBN: 0003161544

Description: Good. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Collins First School Dictionary (Collins Children's Dictionaries) used book

Collins First School Dictionary (Collins Children's Dictionaries)

other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Educational Date Published: 20/07/2000 ISBN-13: 9780003161540 ISBN: 0003161544

Description: Good. 0003161544. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Collins First School Dictionary (Collin's Children's Dictionaries) used book

Collins First School Dictionary (Collin's Children's Dictionaries) more books like this

other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Educational Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780003161533 ISBN: 0003161536

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Collins Junior Dictionary (Collin's Children's Dictionaries) used book

Collins Junior Dictionary (Collin's Children's Dictionaries) more books like this

other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Educational Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780003161564 ISBN: 0003161560

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Collins First School Dictionary (Collins Children's Dictionaries) used book

Collins First School Dictionary (Collins Children's Dictionaries) more books like this

by Jock Graham, Marie Lister other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Educational Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007203536 ISBN: 0007203535

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Collins First School Dictionary (Collins Children's Dictionaries) used book

Collins First School Dictionary (Collins Children's Dictionaries)

by Jock Graham, Marie Lister other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780007203536 ISBN: 0007203535

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Collins Concise School Dictionary (Collin's Children's Dictionaries) used book

Collins Concise School Dictionary (Collin's Children's Dictionaries) more books like this

by John Mcilwain other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Educational Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007203895 ISBN: 0007203896

Description: Good. Message within the book from previous owner. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Folens Picture/Thematic Dictionary (Flip Over) (Folens Dictionaries) used book

Folens Picture/Thematic Dictionary (Flip Over) (Folens Dictionaries) more books like this

by Folens other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Folens Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781852769161 ISBN: 1852769165

Description: Good. Book cover-The cover of this book is creased or has markings in accordance with the book's age. Ex library **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Folens Picture/Thematic Dictionary (Flip Over) (Folens Dictionaries) used book

Folens Picture/Thematic Dictionary (Flip Over) (Folens Dictionaries) more books like this

by Folens other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Folens Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781852769161 ISBN: 1852769165

Description: Good. Ex library **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Bloomsbury Illustrated Dictionary of Oceanography (Bloomsbury Illustrated Dictionaries) used book

Bloomsbury Illustrated Dictionary of Oceanography (Bloomsbury Illustrated Dictionaries)

by Jill Bailey other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781854716507 ISBN: 1854716506

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Gcse Modern World History Essential Word Dictionary (Gcse Essential Word Dictionaries) used book

Gcse Modern World History Essential Word Dictionary (Gcse Essential Word Dictionaries) more books like this

by Jebson, Hugh other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Philip Allan Updates Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780860033899 ISBN: 0860033899

Description: Good. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, light creasing to curling front cover, interior in excellent clean condition, appears unread. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books at Al's, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 
Browse

Browse subjects

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.