|
Inverne's Stage and Screen Trivia
more books like this
by
James Inverne
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781567317336
ISBN: 1567317332
Description: New in Very Good. jacket. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Orbiting Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever
more books like this
by
Ward, Adam
other copies of this book
Ships from
CAMBS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arcane, London
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781860746017
ISBN: 1860746012
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Apart from some very, very light shelf wear to DJ edges and surface, this is in excellent condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. Looks almost new! All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
I P Johnston,
CAMBS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sullivan's Music Trivia-the Greatest Music Trivia Book Ever
more books like this
by
Paul Sullivan
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781860745119
ISBN: 1860745113
Description: Fine. Unread with negligible imperfections at edges of dust jacket; with no ill effect to use. Next day dispatch by Royal Mail. International delivery available. 1000's of satisfied customers! Please contact us with any queries. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Orbiting Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sullivan's Music Trivia-the Greatest Music Trivia Book Ever
more books like this
by
Paul Sullivan
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781860745119
ISBN: 1860745113
Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sullivan's Music Trivia
more books like this
by
Paul Sullivan
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781860745119
ISBN: 1860745113
Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sullivan's Music Trivia-the Greatest Music Trivia Book Ever
more books like this
by
Paul Sullivan
other copies of this book
Ships from
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781860745119
ISBN: 1860745113
Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg,
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Genuine Pub Trivia Quiz
more books like this
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lagoon Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781899712502
ISBN: 189971250X
Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Inverne's Stage and Screen Trivia
more books like this
by
James Inverne
other copies of this book
Ships from
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781567317336
ISBN: 1567317332
Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg,
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever
more books like this
by
Adam Ward, John Motson Obe
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781860746017
ISBN: 1860746012
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever
more books like this
by
Adam Ward, John Motson Obe
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781860746017
ISBN: 1860746012
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever
more books like this
by
Adam Ward, John Motson Obe
other copies of this book
Ships from
LANCAS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781860746017
ISBN: 1860746012
Description: Good. Carefully read Pages clean and crisp This book is in good all round condition which means that it will show signs of wear and having been read. Any questions please e-mail, only too happy to help. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. We aim to ship within one working day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cover 2 Cover Books,
LANCAS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever
more books like this
by
Adam Ward, John Motson Obe
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781860746017
ISBN: 1860746012
Description: Good. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Totnes Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever
more books like this
by
Adam Ward John Motson Obe
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781860746017
ISBN: 1860746012
Description: Good. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever...
more books like this
by
Ward, Adam; Motson, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: illustrated edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing, Ltd.
Date Published: 27/04/2004
ISBN-13: 9781860746017
ISBN: 1860746012
Description: Good. 1860746012. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RENEGADE BOOKS LTD,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever...
more books like this
by
Adam Ward, John Motson
other copies of this book
Ships from
FIFE,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9781860746017
ISBN: 1860746012
Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
|
|
Sullivan's Music Trivia
more books like this
by
Paul Sullivan
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781860745119
ISBN: 1860745113
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ultimate Trivia Quiz Book
more books like this
by
Joyce Robbins
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Parragon Plus
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781858134543
ISBN: 1858134544
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ultimate Trivia Quiz Book
more books like this
by
Joyce Robbins
other copies of this book
Ships from
FIFE,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9781858134543
ISBN: 1858134544
Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
|
|
The Ultimate Trivia Quiz Book
more books like this
by
Joyce Robbins
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Parragon Plus
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781858134543
ISBN: 1858134544
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Book of Bible Trivia (Complete Book of...(Tyndale House Publishers))
more books like this
by
J. Stephen Lang
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780842304214
ISBN: 0842304215
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Anne Rice Trivia Book
more books like this
by
Katherine Ramsland
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Del Rey
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780345392510
ISBN: 0345392515
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ultimate Trivia Quiz Game Book
more books like this
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Godfrey Cave Associates Ltd
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9781870630849
ISBN: 187063084X
Description: Good. HARDBACK BOOK-GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-INSCRIBED BY PREVIOUS OWNER-BOOK CLUB EDITION-. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Totnes Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ultimate Trivia Quiz Game Book
more books like this
other copies of this book
Ships from
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Godfrey Cave Associates Ltd
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9781870630849
ISBN: 187063084X
Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg,
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ultimate Trivia Quiz Game Book
more books like this
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Godfrey Cave Associates Ltd
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9781870630849
ISBN: 187063084X
Description: Good. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Totnes Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ultimate John Wayne Trivia Book
more books like this
by
Alvin H. Marill
other copies of this book
Ships from
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Citadel
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780806516608
ISBN: 0806516607
Description: New. Brand new books, maps and cd's available immediately from a reputable and well rated UK bookseller; despatched promptly and reliably worldwide. read more
|