New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Literary Trivia used book

Literary Trivia more books like this

by Richard Lederer And Michael Gilleland other copies of this book

price: £1.17

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: ROBSON BOOKS Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781861055323 ISBN: 1861055323

Description: Very Good. UNREAD BOOK, 233 PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Soft &Cuddlies, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Queer Facts: the Greatest Gay & Lesbian Trivia Book Ever... new book

Queer Facts: the Greatest Gay & Lesbian Trivia Book Ever... more books like this

by Baker, Michelle & Tropiano, Stephen other copies of this book

price: £1.17

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Arcane, London Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781860746963 ISBN: 1860746969

Description: ***NEW*** 12mo-over 63/4"-73/4" tall. 230pp. HARDCOVER ***NEW BOOK*** (Slt. shopsoil. ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Dadd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Queer Facts: the Greatest Gay & Lesbian Trivia Book Ever... new book

Queer Facts: the Greatest Gay & Lesbian Trivia Book Ever... more books like this

by Baker, Michelle & Tropiano, Stephen other copies of this book

price: £1.17

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Arcane, London Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781860746963 ISBN: 1860746969

Description: ***NEW*** 12mo-over 63/4"-73/4" tall. 230pp. HARDCOVER ***NEW BOOK*** (Slt. shopsoil. ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Dadd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Fotheringham's Sporting Trivia used book

Fotheringham's Sporting Trivia more books like this

by Fotheringham, William other copies of this book

price: £1.17

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Sanctuary Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781860745102 ISBN: 1860745105

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Literary Trivia: Fun and Games for Book Lovers used book

Literary Trivia: Fun and Games for Book Lovers more books like this

by Lederer, Richard; Gilleland, Michael other copies of this book

price: £1.17

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679753803 ISBN: 067975380X

Description: Good. 067975380X Amazon UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever used book

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever more books like this

by Adam Ward, John Motson Obe other copies of this book

price: £1.17

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781860746017 ISBN: 1860746012

Description: Good. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever used book

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever more books like this

by Adam Ward, John Motson Obe other copies of this book

price: £1.17

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781860746017 ISBN: 1860746012

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Lang's Compendium of Culinary Nonsense and Trivia more books like this

by George Lang other copies of this book

price: £1.17

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Cloth (Hardback) Publisher: Wings Books, New Jersey Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517119518 ISBN: 051711951X

Description: Milton Glaser. Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo. 192pp. Indexed. Introduction by William Safire. Clean copy with no inscriptions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MBBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Penguin Ultimate Trivia Quiz Game Book

other copies of this book

price: £1.17

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Books ISBN-13: 9781870630849 ISBN: 187063084X

Description: Good. 187063084X Good Pictorial hardback with only light signs of handling and storage, Appears to be little used. pages tanned with age. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: magic marks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Penguin Ultimate Trivia Quiz Game Book

other copies of this book

price: £1.17

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Books ISBN-13: 9781870630849 ISBN: 187063084X

Description: Good. 187063084X Good Pictorial hardback with only light signs of handling and storage, Appears to be very little used. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: magic marks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Official Nba Trivia used book

Official Nba Trivia more books like this

by Martin, Clare other copies of this book

price: £1.39

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780061073601 ISBN: 0061073601

Description: Reader copy. Despatched in 24 hrs-money-back guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Topspotbooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Fotheringham's Sporting Trivia used book

Fotheringham's Sporting Trivia more books like this

by Fotheringham, Will other copies of this book

price: £1.42

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Sanctuary Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781860745102 ISBN: 1860745105

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Unread. 191pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Trivia used book

Trivia

by Smith, L P other copies of this book

price: £1.55

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Chiswick Press Date Published: 1902

Description: Boards, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. No dust jacket., 250grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Trivia used book

Trivia

by Smith, L P other copies of this book

price: £1.55

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Constable and Co Limited Date Published: 1918

Description: Boards, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. No dust jacket., 350grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Fotheringham's Sporting Trivia new book

Fotheringham's Sporting Trivia more books like this

by William Fotheringham other copies of this book

price: £1.98

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781860745102 ISBN: 1860745105

Description: New. Brand new books, maps and cd's available immediately from a reputable and well rated UK bookseller; despatched promptly and reliably worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Maher The Bookseller, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever used book

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever more books like this

by Adam Ward, John Motson Obe other copies of this book

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781860746017 ISBN: 1860746012

Description: Good. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Amazing Birds: a Treasury of Facts and Trivia new book

Amazing Birds: a Treasury of Facts and Trivia more books like this

by Roger J. Lederer other copies of this book

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: A & C Black Publishers Ltd Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780713686661 ISBN: 0713686669

Description: New. Rapid dispatch with careful packaging. We're a friendly and helpful family company, please get in touch if you need any help. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hurley Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever... used book

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever... more books like this

by Ward, Adam; Motson, John other copies of this book

price: £2.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing, Ltd. ISBN-13: 9781860746017 ISBN: 1860746012

Description: Very Good. 1860746012 Very Good clean condition. Dust cover has a tear on front. Immaculate inside. Books are Dispatched next working day in JIFFY BAGS from W/Yorks. Many Items Posted Daily, so your order could possibly be dispatched same day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madrossa Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever... used book

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever... more books like this

by Ward, Adam; Motson, John other copies of this book

price: £2.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing, Ltd. ISBN-13: 9781860746017 ISBN: 1860746012

Description: Very Good. 1860746012 Hardback with DJ in VERY GOODoverall condition. Dispatched daily form UK, in a Jiffy Bag for protection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madrossa Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Inverne's Stage and Screen Trivia used book

Inverne's Stage and Screen Trivia more books like this

by Inverne, James other copies of this book

price: £2.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd ISBN-13: 9781860745928 ISBN: 186074592X

Description: Very Good. 186074592X excellent condition throughout-nice clean copy-inscription inside-dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madrossa Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Inverne's Stage and Screen Trivia new book

Inverne's Stage and Screen Trivia more books like this

by James Inverne other copies of this book

price: £2.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781860745928 ISBN: 186074592X

Description: New in NEW jacket. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Fotheringham's Sporting Trivia used book

Fotheringham's Sporting Trivia more books like this

by William Fotheringham other copies of this book

price: £2.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781860745102 ISBN: 1860745105

Description: Good in Good jacket. Hardback with dust jacket. Jacket a bit grubby. Contents in very good condition. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Fotheringham's Sporting Trivia used book

Fotheringham's Sporting Trivia more books like this

by William Fotheringham other copies of this book

price: £2.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781860745102 ISBN: 1860745105

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Fotheringham's Sporting Trivia used book

Fotheringham's Sporting Trivia more books like this

by William Fotheringham other copies of this book

price: £2.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781860745102 ISBN: 1860745105

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: