|
Literary Trivia
more books like this
by
Richard Lederer And Michael Gilleland
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: ROBSON BOOKS
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781861055323
ISBN: 1861055323
Description: Very Good. UNREAD BOOK, 233 PAGES. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Soft &Cuddlies,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Queer Facts: the Greatest Gay & Lesbian Trivia Book Ever...
more books like this
by
Baker, Michelle & Tropiano, Stephen
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Arcane, London
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781860746963
ISBN: 1860746969
Description: ***NEW*** 12mo-over 63/4"-73/4" tall. 230pp. HARDCOVER ***NEW BOOK*** (Slt. shopsoil. ) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Stephen Dadd,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Queer Facts: the Greatest Gay & Lesbian Trivia Book Ever...
more books like this
by
Baker, Michelle & Tropiano, Stephen
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Arcane, London
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781860746963
ISBN: 1860746969
Description: ***NEW*** 12mo-over 63/4"-73/4" tall. 230pp. HARDCOVER ***NEW BOOK*** (Slt. shopsoil. ) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Stephen Dadd,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fotheringham's Sporting Trivia
more books like this
by
Fotheringham, William
other copies of this book
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Sanctuary
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781860745102
ISBN: 1860745105
Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Envoy Books,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Literary Trivia: Fun and Games for Book Lovers
more books like this
by
Lederer, Richard; Gilleland, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780679753803
ISBN: 067975380X
Description: Good. 067975380X Amazon UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RENEGADE BOOKS LTD,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever
more books like this
by
Adam Ward, John Motson Obe
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781860746017
ISBN: 1860746012
Description: Good. Used-Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOK LOGIC UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever
more books like this
by
Adam Ward, John Motson Obe
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781860746017
ISBN: 1860746012
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOK LOGIC UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lang's Compendium of Culinary Nonsense and Trivia
more books like this
by
George Lang
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Cloth (Hardback)
Publisher: Wings Books, New Jersey
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780517119518
ISBN: 051711951X
Description: Milton Glaser. Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo. 192pp. Indexed. Introduction by William Safire. Clean copy with no inscriptions. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MBBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Penguin Ultimate Trivia Quiz Game Book
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Books
ISBN-13: 9781870630849
ISBN: 187063084X
Description: Good. 187063084X Good Pictorial hardback with only light signs of handling and storage, Appears to be little used. pages tanned with age. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
magic marks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Penguin Ultimate Trivia Quiz Game Book
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Books
ISBN-13: 9781870630849
ISBN: 187063084X
Description: Good. 187063084X Good Pictorial hardback with only light signs of handling and storage, Appears to be very little used. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
magic marks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Official Nba Trivia
more books like this
by
Martin, Clare
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780061073601
ISBN: 0061073601
Description: Reader copy. Despatched in 24 hrs-money-back guarantee. read more
|
|
Fotheringham's Sporting Trivia
more books like this
by
Fotheringham, Will
other copies of this book
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Sanctuary
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781860745102
ISBN: 1860745105
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Unread. 191pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Envoy Books,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Trivia
by
Smith, L P
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Chiswick Press
Date Published: 1902
Description: Boards, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. No dust jacket., 250grams, ISBN: read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Trivia
by
Smith, L P
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Constable and Co Limited
Date Published: 1918
Description: Boards, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. No dust jacket., 350grams, ISBN: read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fotheringham's Sporting Trivia
more books like this
by
William Fotheringham
other copies of this book
Ships from
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781860745102
ISBN: 1860745105
Description: New. Brand new books, maps and cd's available immediately from a reputable and well rated UK bookseller; despatched promptly and reliably worldwide. read more
|
|
Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever
more books like this
by
Adam Ward, John Motson Obe
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781860746017
ISBN: 1860746012
Description: Good. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AMM Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Amazing Birds: a Treasury of Facts and Trivia
more books like this
by
Roger J. Lederer
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: A & C Black Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780713686661
ISBN: 0713686669
Description: New. Rapid dispatch with careful packaging. We're a friendly and helpful family company, please get in touch if you need any help. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hurley Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever...
more books like this
by
Ward, Adam; Motson, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing, Ltd.
ISBN-13: 9781860746017
ISBN: 1860746012
Description: Very Good. 1860746012 Very Good clean condition. Dust cover has a tear on front. Immaculate inside. Books are Dispatched next working day in JIFFY BAGS from W/Yorks. Many Items Posted Daily, so your order could possibly be dispatched same day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Madrossa Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever...
more books like this
by
Ward, Adam; Motson, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing, Ltd.
ISBN-13: 9781860746017
ISBN: 1860746012
Description: Very Good. 1860746012 Hardback with DJ in VERY GOODoverall condition. Dispatched daily form UK, in a Jiffy Bag for protection. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Madrossa Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Inverne's Stage and Screen Trivia
more books like this
by
Inverne, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd
ISBN-13: 9781860745928
ISBN: 186074592X
Description: Very Good. 186074592X excellent condition throughout-nice clean copy-inscription inside-dispatched next working day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Madrossa Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Inverne's Stage and Screen Trivia
more books like this
by
James Inverne
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781860745928
ISBN: 186074592X
Description: New in NEW jacket. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AMM Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fotheringham's Sporting Trivia
more books like this
by
William Fotheringham
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781860745102
ISBN: 1860745105
Description: Good in Good jacket. Hardback with dust jacket. Jacket a bit grubby. Contents in very good condition. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fotheringham's Sporting Trivia
more books like this
by
William Fotheringham
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781860745102
ISBN: 1860745105
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fotheringham's Sporting Trivia
more books like this
by
William Fotheringham
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781860745102
ISBN: 1860745105
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
| |