» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Inverne's Stage and Screen Trivia new book

Inverne's Stage and Screen Trivia more books like this

by James Inverne other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781567317336 ISBN: 1567317332

Description: New in Very Good. jacket. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever used book

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever more books like this

by Ward, Adam other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcane, London Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781860746017 ISBN: 1860746012

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Apart from some very, very light shelf wear to DJ edges and surface, this is in excellent condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. Looks almost new! All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: I P Johnston, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Sullivan's Music Trivia-the Greatest Music Trivia Book Ever used book

Sullivan's Music Trivia-the Greatest Music Trivia Book Ever more books like this

by Paul Sullivan other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781860745119 ISBN: 1860745113

Description: Fine. Unread with negligible imperfections at edges of dust jacket; with no ill effect to use. Next day dispatch by Royal Mail. International delivery available. 1000's of satisfied customers! Please contact us with any queries. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Sullivan's Music Trivia-the Greatest Music Trivia Book Ever used book

Sullivan's Music Trivia-the Greatest Music Trivia Book Ever more books like this

by Paul Sullivan other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781860745119 ISBN: 1860745113

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Sullivan's Music Trivia used book

Sullivan's Music Trivia more books like this

by Paul Sullivan other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781860745119 ISBN: 1860745113

Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Sullivan's Music Trivia-the Greatest Music Trivia Book Ever used book

Sullivan's Music Trivia-the Greatest Music Trivia Book Ever more books like this

by Paul Sullivan other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781860745119 ISBN: 1860745113

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Genuine Pub Trivia Quiz used book

Genuine Pub Trivia Quiz more books like this

other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lagoon Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781899712502 ISBN: 189971250X

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Inverne's Stage and Screen Trivia used book

Inverne's Stage and Screen Trivia more books like this

by James Inverne other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781567317336 ISBN: 1567317332

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever used book

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever more books like this

by Adam Ward, John Motson Obe other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781860746017 ISBN: 1860746012

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever used book

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever more books like this

by Adam Ward, John Motson Obe other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781860746017 ISBN: 1860746012

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever used book

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever more books like this

by Adam Ward, John Motson Obe other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from LANCAS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781860746017 ISBN: 1860746012

Description: Good. Carefully read Pages clean and crisp This book is in good all round condition which means that it will show signs of wear and having been read. Any questions please e-mail, only too happy to help. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. We aim to ship within one working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover 2 Cover Books, LANCAS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever used book

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever more books like this

by Adam Ward, John Motson Obe other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781860746017 ISBN: 1860746012

Description: Good. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever used book

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever more books like this

by Adam Ward John Motson Obe other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781860746017 ISBN: 1860746012

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever... used book

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever... more books like this

by Ward, Adam; Motson, John other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: illustrated edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing, Ltd. Date Published: 27/04/2004 ISBN-13: 9781860746017 ISBN: 1860746012

Description: Good. 1860746012. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever... used book

Motson's National Obsession: the Greatest Football Trivia Book Ever... more books like this

by Adam Ward, John Motson other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781860746017 ISBN: 1860746012

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Sullivan's Music Trivia used book

Sullivan's Music Trivia more books like this

by Paul Sullivan other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781860745119 ISBN: 1860745113

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Ultimate Trivia Quiz Book more books like this

by Joyce Robbins other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parragon Plus Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781858134543 ISBN: 1858134544

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Ultimate Trivia Quiz Book more books like this

by Joyce Robbins other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781858134543 ISBN: 1858134544

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Ultimate Trivia Quiz Book more books like this

by Joyce Robbins other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parragon Plus Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781858134543 ISBN: 1858134544

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Complete Book of Bible Trivia (Complete Book of...(Tyndale House Publishers)) used book

The Complete Book of Bible Trivia (Complete Book of...(Tyndale House Publishers)) more books like this

by J. Stephen Lang other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780842304214 ISBN: 0842304215

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Anne Rice Trivia Book used book

The Anne Rice Trivia Book more books like this

by Katherine Ramsland other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780345392510 ISBN: 0345392515

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Ultimate Trivia Quiz Game Book more books like this

other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Godfrey Cave Associates Ltd Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781870630849 ISBN: 187063084X

Description: Good. HARDBACK BOOK-GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-INSCRIBED BY PREVIOUS OWNER-BOOK CLUB EDITION-. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Ultimate Trivia Quiz Game Book more books like this

other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Godfrey Cave Associates Ltd Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781870630849 ISBN: 187063084X

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Ultimate Trivia Quiz Game Book more books like this

other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Godfrey Cave Associates Ltd Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781870630849 ISBN: 187063084X

Description: Good. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Ultimate John Wayne Trivia Book new book

Ultimate John Wayne Trivia Book more books like this

by Alvin H. Marill other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Citadel Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780806516608 ISBN: 0806516607

Description: New. Brand new books, maps and cd's available immediately from a reputable and well rated UK bookseller; despatched promptly and reliably worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Maher The Bookseller, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.