|
Schott's Almanac 2006
more books like this
by
Ben Schott
other copies of this book
Ships from
CORNWA,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780747583073
ISBN: 0747583072
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. The Books are shipped from Bodmin, Cornwall, UK. Any book can be returned for full credit, for any reason within 10 days of receipt. Almost as new with some shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookshop,
CORNWA,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Magical Almanac 2007
more books like this
by
Llewellyn Staff
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Llewellyn Publications, UK
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780738703275
ISBN: 0738703273
Description: Very Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Paperback. Very good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse.. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Book of Lists
more books like this
by
Wallechinsky David Wallace Irving Wallace Amy
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Corgi Books, UK.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780552107471
ISBN: 0552107476
Description: Acceptable in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, cover creasing lightly toned edges sound and intact dispatched from the UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Suthida Media,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Book of Lists: the Original Compendium of Curious Information
more books like this
by
Amy And Wallechinsky, David Wallace
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781841956619
ISBN: 1841956619
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOK LOGIC UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Illuminated Book of Days
more books like this
by
Kay Lee, Marshall Lee
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macdonald & J
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780354044318
ISBN: 0354044311
Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 800grams, ISBN: 0354044311. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Scholastic Book of World Records
more books like this
by
Jenifer Corr Morse
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780439542500
ISBN: 0439542502
Description: Good. Used-Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOK LOGIC UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Time for Kids: Almanac 2006 (Time for Kids Almanac)
more books like this
by
Editors Of Time For Kids Magazine
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Time For Kids
ISBN-13: 9781932994346
ISBN: 1932994343
Description: Good. 1932994343 Amazon UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RENEGADE BOOKS LTD,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Schott's Almanac 2006
more books like this
by
Ben Schott
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780747583073
ISBN: 0747583072
Description: Good. Used-Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOK LOGIC UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Schott's Almanac 2006
more books like this
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780747583073
ISBN: 0747583072
Description: Used-Very Good. NEW UNREAD BOOK-May have minor imperfections to jacket and edge ï ¿ ½ Dispatch by PRIORITY POST within TWO WORKING DAYS with IMMEDIATE CONFIRMATION. Independent bookseller established for 15 years. Excellent customer service is our priority. No-quibble 30-day refund guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Academy,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Schott's Almanac 2006
more books like this
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780747583073
ISBN: 0747583072
Description: Used-Very Good. Dust jacket slightly stained-NEW UNREAD BOOK-May have minor imperfections to cover and edge-DISPATCH WITHIN TWO WORKING DAYS WITH IMMEDIATE CONFIRMATION. Independent bookseller established for 15 years. Excellent customer service is our priority. No-quibble 30-day refund guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Academy,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Schott's Almanac 2007
more books like this
by
Ben Schott
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780747584704
ISBN: 0747584702
Description: Good. Used-Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOK LOGIC UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Schott's Almanac 2006
more books like this
by
Schott Ben
other copies of this book
Ships from
LINCS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, London
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780747583073
ISBN: 0747583072
Description: Fine/Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-7475-8307-2 351 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Brockwells Bookshop,
LINCS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Schott's Almanac 2006
more books like this
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780747583073
ISBN: 0747583072
Description: Used-Like New. BRAND NEW UNREAD BOOK-May have minor imperfections to jacket and edge-Dispatch by PRIORITY POST within TWO WORKING DAYS with IMMEDIATE CONFIRMATION. Independent bookseller established for 15 years. Excellent customer service is our priority. No-quibble 30-day refund guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Academy,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Passing Time in the Loo, Volume 1 (Compact Classics)
more books like this
by
Anderson, Steven W.
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scarab Book Limited
Date Published: 01/12/1999
ISBN-13: 9780953735709
ISBN: 0953735702
Description: Fair. 0953735702 wear on corners and edges, cover has slight marking, slight water damage, page edges are scuffed and dog-earred. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RENEGADE BOOKS LTD,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Scholastic Book of World Records 2003 (Scholastic Book of World Records)
more books like this
by
Jenifer Morse
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780439420976
ISBN: 0439420970
Description: Good. Used-Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOK LOGIC UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Book of Lists
more books like this
by
David Wallechinsky & Irving Wallace & Amy Wallace
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Card
Publisher: Corgi
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780552107471
ISBN: 0552107476
Description: Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Minor rubbing to covers, tanning. ALWAYS SAME DAY DISPATCH FOR ORDERS RECEIVED BEFORE 12 NOON-WHEREVER POSSIBLE ALL ORDERS DISPATCHED SAME DAY! Check out our other listings at Purplebooks shop / bookseller on this site. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Purplebooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Book of Lists
more books like this
by
Irving Wallace; David Wallechinsky; Amy Wallace
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780552107471
ISBN: 0552107476
Description: Good. Book has some creasing or shelf wear *** Uk seller. All orders despatched within two working days. *** read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mullyjo Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
World Almanac & Book of Facts 2000 (World Almanac & Book of Facts (Hardcover))
more books like this
by
World Almanac (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780886878481
ISBN: 0886878489
Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 1024pp., 2100grams, ISBN: 0886878489. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Passing Time in the Loo Volume 1
more books like this
by
Anderson, Steven W.
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780953735709
ISBN: 0953735702
Description: Good. read more
|
|
The Cambridge Factfinder
more books like this
by
David Crystal
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780521453066
ISBN: 0521453062
Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 1550grams, ISBN: 0521453062. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Schott's Almanac 2006
more books like this
by
Schott, Ben
other copies of this book
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Bloomsbury
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780747583073
ISBN: 0747583072
Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. 351pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Envoy Books,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Schott's Almanac 2006
more books like this
by
Schott, Ben
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780747583073
ISBN: 0747583072
Description: Good. Minor wear to dust jacket edges. Despatch in 24 hours. Sent 1st class in a padded postal envelope. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blue Bubble,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Schott's Almanac
more books like this
by
Ben Schott
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780747583073
ISBN: 0747583072
Description: Good in Good jacket. Dispatched from the uk. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ascoli trading ltd,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Almanac of British Politics
more books like this
by
Robert J. Waller
other copies of this book
|