New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Schott's Almanac 2006 used book

Schott's Almanac 2006 more books like this

by Ben Schott other copies of this book

price: £1.20

Ships from CORNWA, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780747583073 ISBN: 0747583072

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. The Books are shipped from Bodmin, Cornwall, UK. Any book can be returned for full credit, for any reason within 10 days of receipt. Almost as new with some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookshop, CORNWA, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Magical Almanac 2007 used book

Magical Almanac 2007 more books like this

by Llewellyn Staff other copies of this book

price: £1.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications, UK Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780738703275 ISBN: 0738703273

Description: Very Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Paperback. Very good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of Lists used book

The Book of Lists more books like this

by Wallechinsky David Wallace Irving Wallace Amy other copies of this book

price: £1.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Books, UK. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780552107471 ISBN: 0552107476

Description: Acceptable in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, cover creasing lightly toned edges sound and intact dispatched from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Suthida Media, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of Lists: the Original Compendium of Curious Information used book

The Book of Lists: the Original Compendium of Curious Information more books like this

by Amy And Wallechinsky, David Wallace other copies of this book

price: £1.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781841956619 ISBN: 1841956619

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Illuminated Book of Days more books like this

by Kay Lee, Marshall Lee other copies of this book

price: £1.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macdonald & J Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780354044318 ISBN: 0354044311

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 800grams, ISBN: 0354044311. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Scholastic Book of World Records used book

Scholastic Book of World Records more books like this

by Jenifer Corr Morse other copies of this book

price: £1.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780439542500 ISBN: 0439542502

Description: Good. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Time for Kids: Almanac 2006 (Time for Kids Almanac) used book

Time for Kids: Almanac 2006 (Time for Kids Almanac) more books like this

by Editors Of Time For Kids Magazine other copies of this book

price: £1.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Time For Kids ISBN-13: 9781932994346 ISBN: 1932994343

Description: Good. 1932994343 Amazon UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Schott's Almanac 2006 used book

Schott's Almanac 2006 more books like this

by Ben Schott other copies of this book

price: £1.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780747583073 ISBN: 0747583072

Description: Good. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Schott's Almanac 2006 used book

Schott's Almanac 2006 more books like this

other copies of this book

price: £1.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780747583073 ISBN: 0747583072

Description: Used-Very Good. NEW UNREAD BOOK-May have minor imperfections to jacket and edge ï ¿ ½ Dispatch by PRIORITY POST within TWO WORKING DAYS with IMMEDIATE CONFIRMATION. Independent bookseller established for 15 years. Excellent customer service is our priority. No-quibble 30-day refund guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Academy, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Schott's Almanac 2006 used book

Schott's Almanac 2006 more books like this

other copies of this book

price: £1.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780747583073 ISBN: 0747583072

Description: Used-Very Good. Dust jacket slightly stained-NEW UNREAD BOOK-May have minor imperfections to cover and edge-DISPATCH WITHIN TWO WORKING DAYS WITH IMMEDIATE CONFIRMATION. Independent bookseller established for 15 years. Excellent customer service is our priority. No-quibble 30-day refund guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Academy, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Schott's Almanac 2007 used book

Schott's Almanac 2007 more books like this

by Ben Schott other copies of this book

price: £1.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780747584704 ISBN: 0747584702

Description: Good. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Schott's Almanac 2006 used book

Schott's Almanac 2006 more books like this

by Schott Ben other copies of this book

price: £1.20

Ships from LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, London Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780747583073 ISBN: 0747583072

Description: Fine/Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-7475-8307-2 351 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brockwells Bookshop, LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Schott's Almanac 2006 used book

Schott's Almanac 2006 more books like this

other copies of this book

price: £1.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780747583073 ISBN: 0747583072

Description: Used-Like New. BRAND NEW UNREAD BOOK-May have minor imperfections to jacket and edge-Dispatch by PRIORITY POST within TWO WORKING DAYS with IMMEDIATE CONFIRMATION. Independent bookseller established for 15 years. Excellent customer service is our priority. No-quibble 30-day refund guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Academy, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Passing Time in the Loo, Volume 1 (Compact Classics) used book

Passing Time in the Loo, Volume 1 (Compact Classics) more books like this

by Anderson, Steven W. other copies of this book

price: £1.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scarab Book Limited Date Published: 01/12/1999 ISBN-13: 9780953735709 ISBN: 0953735702

Description: Fair. 0953735702 wear on corners and edges, cover has slight marking, slight water damage, page edges are scuffed and dog-earred. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Scholastic Book of World Records 2003 (Scholastic Book of World Records) used book

The Scholastic Book of World Records 2003 (Scholastic Book of World Records) more books like this

by Jenifer Morse other copies of this book

price: £1.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780439420976 ISBN: 0439420970

Description: Good. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Book of Lists used book

The Book of Lists more books like this

by David Wallechinsky & Irving Wallace & Amy Wallace other copies of this book

price: £1.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Card Publisher: Corgi Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780552107471 ISBN: 0552107476

Description: Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Minor rubbing to covers, tanning. ALWAYS SAME DAY DISPATCH FOR ORDERS RECEIVED BEFORE 12 NOON-WHEREVER POSSIBLE ALL ORDERS DISPATCHED SAME DAY! Check out our other listings at Purplebooks shop / bookseller on this site. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Purplebooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

used book

The Book of Lists more books like this

by Irving Wallace; David Wallechinsky; Amy Wallace other copies of this book

price: £1.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780552107471 ISBN: 0552107476

Description: Good. Book has some creasing or shelf wear *** Uk seller. All orders despatched within two working days. *** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mullyjo Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

World Almanac & Book of Facts 2000 (World Almanac & Book of Facts (Hardcover)) used book

World Almanac & Book of Facts 2000 (World Almanac & Book of Facts (Hardcover)) more books like this

by World Almanac (Editor) other copies of this book

price: £1.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780886878481 ISBN: 0886878489

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 1024pp., 2100grams, ISBN: 0886878489. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Passing Time in the Loo Volume 1 used book

Passing Time in the Loo Volume 1 more books like this

by Anderson, Steven W. other copies of this book

price: £1.33

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780953735709 ISBN: 0953735702

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heath and Reach Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Cambridge Factfinder used book

The Cambridge Factfinder more books like this

by David Crystal other copies of this book

price: £1.41

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780521453066 ISBN: 0521453062

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 1550grams, ISBN: 0521453062. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Schott's Almanac 2006 used book

Schott's Almanac 2006 more books like this

by Schott, Ben other copies of this book

price: £1.61

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bloomsbury Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780747583073 ISBN: 0747583072

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. 351pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Schott's Almanac 2006 used book

Schott's Almanac 2006 more books like this

by Schott, Ben other copies of this book

price: £1.81

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780747583073 ISBN: 0747583072

Description: Good. Minor wear to dust jacket edges. Despatch in 24 hours. Sent 1st class in a padded postal envelope. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Bubble, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Schott's Almanac used book

Schott's Almanac more books like this

by Ben Schott other copies of this book

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780747583073 ISBN: 0747583072

Description: Good in Good jacket. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Almanac of British Politics used book

The Almanac of British Politics more books like this

by Robert J. Waller other copies of this book