|
Body of Lies (Eve Duncan)
more books like this
by
Iris Johansen
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam USA
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780553582147
ISBN: 0553582143
Description: Very Good. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AMM Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Body of Lies
more books like this
by
Iris Johansen
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780333906811
ISBN: 0333906810
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. This book is in stock now in our UK premises. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jenhams,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fatal Voyage
more books like this
by
Reichs, Kathy
other copies of this book
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Proof Copy
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: William Heinemann
Date Published: 2001
Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Very light wear. The first 32 pages is cut shorter than the rest of the book this seems to be a production fault that has also left a little damage along the top edge of the inside of the front cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Envoy Books,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fatal Voyage
more books like this
by
Kathy Reichs
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: BCA
Date Published: 2002
Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. *This is a paperback*. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fatal Voyage
more books like this
by
Kathy Reichs
other copies of this book
Ships from
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Heinemann Ltd
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780434008308
ISBN: 0434008303
Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg,
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fatal Voyage
more books like this
by
Kathy Reichs
other copies of this book
Ships from
FIFE,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780434008308
ISBN: 0434008303
Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Missing front flyleaf Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
|
|
Fatal Voyage
more books like this
by
Kathy Reichs
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: William Heinemann Ltd
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780434008315
ISBN: 0434008311
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fatal Voyage
more books like this
by
Kathy Reichs
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780099307204
ISBN: 0099307200
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fatal Voyage
more books like this
by
Kathy Reichs
other copies of this book
Ships from
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780099307204
ISBN: 0099307200
Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg,
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fatal Voyage
more books like this
by
Reichs, Kathy
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books, USA
Date Published: 2002
Description: Very Good- 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall Creasing to spine. Pen mark to top inside corner of first 5 pages. Text VG. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Diana Righton,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fatal Voyage
more books like this
by
Kathy Reichs
other copies of this book
Ships from
FIFE,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780099307204
ISBN: 0099307200
Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
|
|
Fatal Voyage
more books like this
by
Kathy Reichs
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Heinemann Ltd
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780434008308
ISBN: 0434008303
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Deadly Decisions
more books like this
by
Kathy Reichs
other copies of this book
Ships from
FIFE,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780099307105
ISBN: 0099307103
Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
|
|
Deadly Decisions
more books like this
by
Kathy Reichs
other copies of this book
Ships from
FIFE,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780434008209
ISBN: 0434008206
Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
|
|
Deadly Decisions
more books like this
by
Kathy Reichs
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Heinemann Ltd
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780434008209
ISBN: 0434008206
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Deadly Decisions
more books like this
by
Kathy Reichs
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780099307105
ISBN: 0099307103
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Deadly Decisions
more books like this
by
Kathy Reichs
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall & IBD
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780684859712
ISBN: 0684859718
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Face of Deception
more books like this
by
Iris Johansen
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780340739297
ISBN: 0340739290
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Face of Deception
more books like this
by
Iris Johansen
other copies of this book
Ships from
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780340739297
ISBN: 0340739290
Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg,
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Face of Deception (Eve Duncan)
more books like this
by
Iris Johnansen
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam USA
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780553578027
ISBN: 0553578022
Description: Good. This book is in stock now in our UK premises. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jenhams,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Poland
more books like this
by
James A. Michener
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Secker & Warburg
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780436279683
ISBN: 0436279681
Description: Good. Hardback, No dustcover; red boards with gold lettering to spine; Pages slightly darkened; rest All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Poland
more books like this
by
James Michener
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Corgi Adult
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780552124614
ISBN: 0552124613
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
On Paradise Drive: How We Live Now (and Always Have) in the Future Tense
more books like this
by
David Brooks
other copies of this book
Ships from
FIFE,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780743227391
ISBN: 0743227395
Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Missing front flyleaf Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
|
|
Introduction to Physical Anthropology
more books like this
by
Harry Nelson, Robert Jurmain
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: West
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780314202895
ISBN: 0314202897
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Introduction to Physical Anthropology
more books like this
by
Harry Nelson, Robert Jurmain
other copies of this book
Ships from
LANCAS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Co Inc
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780534514631
ISBN: 0534514634
Description: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Revival Books,
LANCAS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|