» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Body of Lies (Eve Duncan) used book

Body of Lies (Eve Duncan) more books like this

by Iris Johansen other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam USA Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780553582147 ISBN: 0553582143

Description: Very Good. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Body of Lies used book

Body of Lies more books like this

by Iris Johansen other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780333906811 ISBN: 0333906810

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. This book is in stock now in our UK premises. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jenhams, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Fatal Voyage used book

Fatal Voyage more books like this

by Reichs, Kathy other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Proof Copy Binding: Softcover Publisher: William Heinemann Date Published: 2001

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Very light wear. The first 32 pages is cut shorter than the rest of the book this seems to be a production fault that has also left a little damage along the top edge of the inside of the front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Fatal Voyage used book

Fatal Voyage more books like this

by Kathy Reichs other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BCA Date Published: 2002

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. *This is a paperback*. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Fatal Voyage used book

Fatal Voyage more books like this

by Kathy Reichs other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Heinemann Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780434008308 ISBN: 0434008303

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Fatal Voyage used book

Fatal Voyage more books like this

by Kathy Reichs other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780434008308 ISBN: 0434008303

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Missing front flyleaf Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Fatal Voyage used book

Fatal Voyage more books like this

by Kathy Reichs other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: William Heinemann Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780434008315 ISBN: 0434008311

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Fatal Voyage used book

Fatal Voyage more books like this

by Kathy Reichs other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780099307204 ISBN: 0099307200

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Fatal Voyage used book

Fatal Voyage more books like this

by Kathy Reichs other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780099307204 ISBN: 0099307200

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Fatal Voyage used book

Fatal Voyage more books like this

by Reichs, Kathy other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, USA Date Published: 2002

Description: Very Good- 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall Creasing to spine. Pen mark to top inside corner of first 5 pages. Text VG. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diana Righton, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Fatal Voyage used book

Fatal Voyage more books like this

by Kathy Reichs other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780099307204 ISBN: 0099307200

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Fatal Voyage used book

Fatal Voyage more books like this

by Kathy Reichs other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Heinemann Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780434008308 ISBN: 0434008303

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Deadly Decisions used book

Deadly Decisions more books like this

by Kathy Reichs other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780099307105 ISBN: 0099307103

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Deadly Decisions used book

Deadly Decisions more books like this

by Kathy Reichs other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780434008209 ISBN: 0434008206

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Deadly Decisions used book

Deadly Decisions more books like this

by Kathy Reichs other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Heinemann Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780434008209 ISBN: 0434008206

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Deadly Decisions used book

Deadly Decisions more books like this

by Kathy Reichs other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780099307105 ISBN: 0099307103

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Deadly Decisions used book

Deadly Decisions more books like this

by Kathy Reichs other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall & IBD Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684859712 ISBN: 0684859718

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Face of Deception used book

The Face of Deception more books like this

by Iris Johansen other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780340739297 ISBN: 0340739290

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Face of Deception used book

The Face of Deception more books like this

by Iris Johansen other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780340739297 ISBN: 0340739290

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Face of Deception (Eve Duncan) used book

Face of Deception (Eve Duncan) more books like this

by Iris Johnansen other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam USA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780553578027 ISBN: 0553578022

Description: Good. This book is in stock now in our UK premises. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jenhams, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Poland used book

Poland more books like this

by James A. Michener other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Secker & Warburg Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780436279683 ISBN: 0436279681

Description: Good. Hardback, No dustcover; red boards with gold lettering to spine; Pages slightly darkened; rest All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Poland used book

Poland more books like this

by James Michener other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Adult Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780552124614 ISBN: 0552124613

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

On Paradise Drive: How We Live Now (and Always Have) in the Future Tense used book

On Paradise Drive: How We Live Now (and Always Have) in the Future Tense more books like this

by David Brooks other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743227391 ISBN: 0743227395

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Missing front flyleaf Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Physical Anthropology used book

Introduction to Physical Anthropology more books like this

by Harry Nelson, Robert Jurmain other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: West Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780314202895 ISBN: 0314202897

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Physical Anthropology used book

Introduction to Physical Anthropology more books like this

by Harry Nelson, Robert Jurmain other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from LANCAS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Co Inc Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780534514631 ISBN: 0534514634

Description: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCAS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.