New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Fatal Voyage used book

Fatal Voyage more books like this

by Reichs, Kathy other copies of this book

price: £1.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, USA Date Published: 2002

Description: Very Good- 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall Creasing to spine. Pen mark to top inside corner of first 5 pages. Text VG. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diana Righton, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Fatal Voyage used book

Fatal Voyage more books like this

by Reichs, Kathy other copies of this book

price: £1.20

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Heinemann Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780434019014 ISBN: 0434019011

Description: Good. Large format paperback. Spine has some creases and the block leans slightly but otherwise this is a very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Fatal Voyage used book

Fatal Voyage more books like this

by Reichs, Kathy other copies of this book

price: £1.20

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780099307204 ISBN: 0099307200

Description: Reader copy. There is a rip at bottom of cover otherwise in good condition-dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Fatal Voyage used book

Fatal Voyage more books like this

by Reichs, Kathy other copies of this book

price: £1.20

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Proof Copy Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: William Heinemann Date Published: 2001

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Very light wear. The first 32 pages is cut shorter than the rest of the book this seems to be a production fault that has also left a little damage along the top edge of the inside of the front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Fatal Voyage used book

Fatal Voyage more books like this

by Reichs, Kathy other copies of this book

price: £1.20

Ships from GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Arrow Date Published: 2002

Description: Very Good. Paperback read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Byre of Books, GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Slouching Towards Gomorrah: Modern Liberalism and American Decline used book

Slouching Towards Gomorrah: Modern Liberalism and American Decline more books like this

by Robert H. Bork other copies of this book

price: £1.20

Ships from CORNWA, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060987190 ISBN: 0060987197

Description: Good. The Books are shipped from Bodmin, Cornwall, UK. Any book can be returned for full credit, for any reason within 10 days of receipt. Clean tight book, cover little rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookshop, CORNWA, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Poland used book

Poland more books like this

by Michener James A other copies of this book

price: £1.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Books, UK Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780552124614 ISBN: 0552124613

Description: Acceptable in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback. Some creasing/rubbing to cover, toned pages but otherwise sound otherwise good condition. Securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Deja Dead used book

Deja Dead more books like this

by Reichs, Kathy other copies of this book

price: £1.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780099255185 ISBN: 0099255189

Description: Reader copy. Paperback. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, creasing to slightly curved spine, some creasing on cover, pages lightly tanned, otherwise interior in good condition. A lot of life left in it yet! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books at Al's, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Deja Dead used book

Deja Dead more books like this

by Reichs, Kathy other copies of this book

price: £1.20

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Arrow Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780099255185 ISBN: 0099255189

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Deja Dead used book

Deja Dead more books like this

by Reichs, Kathy other copies of this book

price: £1.20

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780099255185 ISBN: 0099255189

Description: Reader copy. Spine is creased otherwise book is in good condition-dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Deja Dead used book

Deja Dead more books like this

by Reichs, Kathy other copies of this book

price: £1.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780099255185 ISBN: 0099255189

Description: Good. No Jacket (as published) 4.5" x 7" A detective mystery story follows the discovery of some bones. All orders processed and shipped promptly from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Call or email us with your questions by going to "Bookseller & Payment Information" below and then "Ask bookseller a question" read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy Norfolk, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Deja Dead used book

Deja Dead more books like this

by Kathy Reichs other copies of this book

price: £1.20

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780099255185 ISBN: 0099255189

Description: Very Good. 509 pages, published in 1998. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Poland used book

Poland more books like this

by Michener, James A. other copies of this book

price: £1.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780552126120 ISBN: 0552126128

Description: Reader copy. Well read copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: EruditeAbacus, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Serpent and the Rainbow used book

The Serpent and the Rainbow more books like this

by Davis, Wade other copies of this book

price: £1.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fontana Paperbacks Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780006370901 ISBN: 000637090X

Description: 000637090X. 352 pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: wighill park books ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Ugly American used book

The Ugly American more books like this

by Lederer, William J. & Eugene Burdick other copies of this book

price: £1.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Crest Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780552073202 ISBN: 0552073202

Description: 0552073202. 192 pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: wighill park books ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Fatal Voyage used book

Fatal Voyage more books like this

by Kathy Reichs other copies of this book

price: £1.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780099307204 ISBN: 0099307200

Description: Good. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Fatal Voyage used book

Fatal Voyage more books like this

by Kathy Reichs other copies of this book

price: £1.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780099307204 ISBN: 0099307200

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Fatal Voyage: a Novel used book

Fatal Voyage: a Novel more books like this

by Reichs, Kathy other copies of this book

price: £1.20

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780099307204 ISBN: 0099307200

Description: Used-Good. 2002 Arrow Paperback edition. Book is almost like new, but for the creasing to spine. Bice copy however. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Long Neck Books, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Fatal Voyage used book

Fatal Voyage more books like this

by Kathy Reichs other copies of this book

price: £1.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780099307204 ISBN: 0099307200

Description: Acceptable. Spine has reading bend. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Fatal Voyage used book

Fatal Voyage more books like this

by Kathy Reichs other copies of this book

price: £1.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780099307204 ISBN: 0099307200

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Fatal Voyage used book

Fatal Voyage more books like this

by Kathy Reichs other copies of this book

price: £1.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780099307204 ISBN: 0099307200

Description: Acceptable. Spine has some reading creases. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Fatal Voyage used book

Fatal Voyage more books like this

by Kathy Reichs other copies of this book

price: £1.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780099307204 ISBN: 0099307200

Description: Acceptable. Some discolour on page edge. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Phenomenon of Man used book

The Phenomenon of Man more books like this

by Chardin, Teilhard De other copies of this book

price: £1.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper & Row

Description: Fair. B0000CMPEX PAPERBACK-Better than acceptable, really 1968 puffin edition. Usual creasing and rubbing; well read, but still intact and readable. Older book with page edge yellowing due to age. ** Meanwhile, it's just sitting on the shelf getting bored and waiting for a loving buyer! ** Sent within 1 working day by UK seller, available by e for queries. ** in stock ** ideal gift. ** read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: magic marks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Naked Ape a Zoologist's Study of the Human Animal used book

The Naked Ape a Zoologist's Study of the Human Animal more books like this

by Morris, Desmond other copies of this book

price: £1.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM