|
Fatal Voyage
more books like this
by
Reichs, Kathy
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books, USA
Date Published: 2002
Description: Very Good- 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall Creasing to spine. Pen mark to top inside corner of first 5 pages. Text VG. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Diana Righton,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fatal Voyage
more books like this
by
Reichs, Kathy
other copies of this book
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Heinemann
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780434019014
ISBN: 0434019011
Description: Good. Large format paperback. Spine has some creases and the block leans slightly but otherwise this is a very good copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fatal Voyage
more books like this
by
Reichs, Kathy
other copies of this book
Ships from
N.I.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780099307204
ISBN: 0099307200
Description: Reader copy. There is a rip at bottom of cover otherwise in good condition-dispatched next working day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Spinetinglers,
N.I.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fatal Voyage
more books like this
by
Reichs, Kathy
other copies of this book
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Proof Copy
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: William Heinemann
Date Published: 2001
Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Very light wear. The first 32 pages is cut shorter than the rest of the book this seems to be a production fault that has also left a little damage along the top edge of the inside of the front cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Envoy Books,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fatal Voyage
more books like this
by
Reichs, Kathy
other copies of this book
Ships from
GLOS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Arrow
Date Published: 2002
Description: Very Good. Paperback read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Byre of Books,
GLOS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Slouching Towards Gomorrah: Modern Liberalism and American Decline
more books like this
by
Robert H. Bork
other copies of this book
Ships from
CORNWA,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780060987190
ISBN: 0060987197
Description: Good. The Books are shipped from Bodmin, Cornwall, UK. Any book can be returned for full credit, for any reason within 10 days of receipt. Clean tight book, cover little rubbed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookshop,
CORNWA,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Poland
more books like this
by
Michener James A
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Corgi Books, UK
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780552124614
ISBN: 0552124613
Description: Acceptable in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback. Some creasing/rubbing to cover, toned pages but otherwise sound otherwise good condition. Securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Deja Dead
more books like this
by
Reichs, Kathy
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780099255185
ISBN: 0099255189
Description: Reader copy. Paperback. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, creasing to slightly curved spine, some creasing on cover, pages lightly tanned, otherwise interior in good condition. A lot of life left in it yet! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books at Al's,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Deja Dead
more books like this
by
Reichs, Kathy
other copies of this book
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Arrow
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780099255185
ISBN: 0099255189
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Deja Dead
more books like this
by
Reichs, Kathy
other copies of this book
Ships from
N.I.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780099255185
ISBN: 0099255189
Description: Reader copy. Spine is creased otherwise book is in good condition-dispatched next working day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Spinetinglers,
N.I.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Deja Dead
more books like this
by
Reichs, Kathy
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780099255185
ISBN: 0099255189
Description: Good. No Jacket (as published) 4.5" x 7" A detective mystery story follows the discovery of some bones. All orders processed and shipped promptly from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Call or email us with your questions by going to "Bookseller & Payment Information" below and then "Ask bookseller a question" read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joy Norfolk,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Deja Dead
more books like this
by
Kathy Reichs
other copies of this book
Ships from
MIDDX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780099255185
ISBN: 0099255189
Description: Very Good. 509 pages, published in 1998. read more
|
|
Poland
more books like this
by
Michener, James A.
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780552126120
ISBN: 0552126128
Description: Reader copy. Well read copy. read more
|
|
The Serpent and the Rainbow
more books like this
by
Davis, Wade
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fontana Paperbacks
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780006370901
ISBN: 000637090X
Description: 000637090X. 352 pages. read more
|
|
The Ugly American
more books like this
by
Lederer, William J. & Eugene Burdick
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fawcett Crest
Date Published: 1966
ISBN-13: 9780552073202
ISBN: 0552073202
Description: 0552073202. 192 pages. read more
|
|
Fatal Voyage
more books like this
by
Kathy Reichs
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780099307204
ISBN: 0099307200
Description: Good. Used-Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOK LOGIC UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fatal Voyage
more books like this
by
Kathy Reichs
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780099307204
ISBN: 0099307200
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOK LOGIC UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fatal Voyage: a Novel
more books like this
by
Reichs, Kathy
other copies of this book
Ships from
SURREY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Arrow
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780099307204
ISBN: 0099307200
Description: Used-Good. 2002 Arrow Paperback edition. Book is almost like new, but for the creasing to spine. Bice copy however. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Long Neck Books,
SURREY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fatal Voyage
more books like this
by
Kathy Reichs
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780099307204
ISBN: 0099307200
Description: Acceptable. Spine has reading bend. read more
|
|
Fatal Voyage
more books like this
by
Kathy Reichs
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780099307204
ISBN: 0099307200
Description: Acceptable. read more
|
|
Fatal Voyage
more books like this
by
Kathy Reichs
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780099307204
ISBN: 0099307200
Description: Acceptable. Spine has some reading creases. read more
|
|
Fatal Voyage
more books like this
by
Kathy Reichs
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780099307204
ISBN: 0099307200
Description: Acceptable. Some discolour on page edge. read more
|
|
The Phenomenon of Man
more books like this
by
Chardin, Teilhard De
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper & Row
Description: Fair. B0000CMPEX PAPERBACK-Better than acceptable, really 1968 puffin edition. Usual creasing and rubbing; well read, but still intact and readable. Older book with page edge yellowing due to age. ** Meanwhile, it's just sitting on the shelf getting bored and waiting for a loving buyer! ** Sent within 1 working day by UK seller, available by e for queries. ** in stock ** ideal gift. ** read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
magic marks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Naked Ape a Zoologist's Study of the Human Animal
more books like this
by
Morris, Desmond
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
|