» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
used book

Stonehenge Decoded more books like this

by Hawkins, Gerald S. other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fontana Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780006323150 ISBN: 0006323154

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Stonehenge Decoded more books like this

by Gerald S. Hawkins other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780006323150 ISBN: 0006323154

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Stonehenge Decoded more books like this

by Hawkins, Gerald S. other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fontana Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780006123156 ISBN: 0006123155

Description: Very Good + 253pp. Clean copy. No inscriptions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Dadd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Stonehenge Decoded more books like this

by Hawkins, Gerald S. other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: London: Fontana, 1970

Description: First edition paperback Illustrated VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Stonehenge Decoded more books like this

by Hawkins, Gerald S. other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fontana Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780006123156 ISBN: 0006123155

Description: Good+ 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Minor wear. Pages tanned. 253pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Stonehenge Decoded more books like this

by Hawkins, Gerald S. other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fontana, Glasgow Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780006323150 ISBN: 0006323154

Description: Good + 253pp. Moderate external wear. Internally VG. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Dadd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Stonehenge Decoded more books like this

by Hawkins, Gerald S other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fontana, Glasgow Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780006123156 ISBN: 0006123155

Description: Good + 253pp. Minor external wear. Internally VG. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Dadd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Stonehenge Decoded more books like this

by Hawkins, Gerald S. other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: London: Fontana, 1976

Description: Reprint edition paperback Illustrated Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Stonehenge Decoded more books like this

by Hawkins, Gerald S. other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Impression Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fontana Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780006123156 ISBN: 0006123155

Description: Good/Fair. Paperback. Occasional spotting but overall a good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Stonehenge Decoded more books like this

by Gerald S Hawkins, John B White other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fontana Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780006123156 ISBN: 0006123155

Description: Good. Overall rather worn but still a useful readable copy. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Mysterious Universe used book

The Mysterious Universe more books like this

by Jeans, Sir James other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1944

Description: Good in Fair jacket. Hardback. Prev owner's name on ffep. Overall book condition good. d/w has a piece missing at the bottom right corner and general shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Lost in Solar System (Magic School Bus Tv Tie-Ins) used book

Lost in Solar System (Magic School Bus Tv Tie-Ins) more books like this

by Joanna Cole other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780590139519 ISBN: 0590139517

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Heaven's Mirror: Quest for the Lost Civilization (a Channel Four Book) used book

Heaven's Mirror: Quest for the Lost Civilization (a Channel Four Book) more books like this

by Graham Hancock, Santha Faiia other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780718143329 ISBN: 0718143329

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Billions and Billions: Thoughts on Life and Death at the Brink of the Millennium used book

Billions and Billions: Thoughts on Life and Death at the Brink of the Millennium more books like this

by Carl Sagan other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780747257929 ISBN: 0747257922

Description: Good. Ex library **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Billions and Billions: Thoughts on Life and Death at the Brink of the Millennium used book

Billions and Billions: Thoughts on Life and Death at the Brink of the Millennium more books like this

by Carl Sagan other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780747257929 ISBN: 0747257922

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Brief History of Time used book

A Brief History of Time more books like this

by Stephen Hawking other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Ltd Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780553176988 ISBN: 0553176986

Description: Good. Message within the book from previous owner. Page colour-Slightly discoloured in accordance with book age. Cover type-This book is a paperback copy. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Brief History of Time used book

A Brief History of Time more books like this

by Hawking, Stephen W. other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780593015186 ISBN: 0593015185

Description: Good in Good jacket. A good copy in a good dust jacket. Includes a Daily Telegraph article titled Stephen Hawking: In Defence of My Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Cosmos used book

Cosmos more books like this

by Carl Sagan other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macdonald Futura Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780354045315 ISBN: 0354045318

Description: Good. The dust cover of this book is missing. However, book in a very good condition **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Cosmos used book

Cosmos more books like this

by Carl Sagan other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macdonald Futura Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780354045315 ISBN: 0354045318

Description: Good in Good jacket. The dust cover of this book. However, book in a very good condition The spine is slightly teared. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Songs of Distant Earth used book

The Songs of Distant Earth more books like this

by Arthur C. Clarke other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Voyager Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780586066232 ISBN: 0586066233

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Dreaming Void used book

The Dreaming Void more books like this

by Peter F. Hamilton other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780330443029 ISBN: 033044302X

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

1st 3 Minuties Universe used book

1st 3 Minuties Universe more books like this

by Weinberg other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780465024353 ISBN: 0465024351

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Coming of Age in the Milky Way used book

Coming of Age in the Milky Way more books like this

by Timothy Ferris other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Bodley Head Ltd Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780370313320 ISBN: 0370313321

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

As She Climbed Across the Table used book

As She Climbed Across the Table more books like this

by Jonathan Lethem other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780571205899 ISBN: 0571205895

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

As She Climbed Across the Table used book

As She Climbed Across the Table more books like this

by Jonathan Lethem other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780571206056 ISBN: 0571206050

Description: Good. This is an EX-LIBRARY COPY. We only offer carefully selected, quality books, in this category. The normal stamps and labels may be present and the front flysheet has been tidily removed. The supplying library will benefit financially from your purchase. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.