|
Stonehenge Decoded
more books like this
by
Hawkins, Gerald S.
other copies of this book
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fontana
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780006323150
ISBN: 0006323154
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Minor wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Envoy Books,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stonehenge Decoded
more books like this
by
Gerald S. Hawkins
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780006323150
ISBN: 0006323154
Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stonehenge Decoded
more books like this
by
Hawkins, Gerald S.
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Fontana
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780006123156
ISBN: 0006123155
Description: Very Good + 253pp. Clean copy. No inscriptions. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Stephen Dadd,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stonehenge Decoded
more books like this
by
Hawkins, Gerald S.
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: London: Fontana, 1970
Description: First edition paperback Illustrated VG. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexander's Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stonehenge Decoded
more books like this
by
Hawkins, Gerald S.
other copies of this book
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fontana
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780006123156
ISBN: 0006123155
Description: Good+ 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Minor wear. Pages tanned. 253pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Envoy Books,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stonehenge Decoded
more books like this
by
Hawkins, Gerald S.
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Fontana, Glasgow
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780006323150
ISBN: 0006323154
Description: Good + 253pp. Moderate external wear. Internally VG. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Stephen Dadd,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stonehenge Decoded
more books like this
by
Hawkins, Gerald S
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Fontana, Glasgow
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780006123156
ISBN: 0006123155
Description: Good + 253pp. Minor external wear. Internally VG. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Stephen Dadd,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stonehenge Decoded
more books like this
by
Hawkins, Gerald S.
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: London: Fontana, 1976
Description: Reprint edition paperback Illustrated Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexander's Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stonehenge Decoded
more books like this
by
Hawkins, Gerald S.
other copies of this book
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Fourth Impression
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fontana
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780006123156
ISBN: 0006123155
Description: Good/Fair. Paperback. Occasional spotting but overall a good reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stonehenge Decoded
more books like this
by
Gerald S Hawkins, John B White
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fontana
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780006123156
ISBN: 0006123155
Description: Good. Overall rather worn but still a useful readable copy. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mysterious Universe
more books like this
by
Jeans, Sir James
other copies of this book
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
Date Published: 1944
Description: Good in Fair jacket. Hardback. Prev owner's name on ffep. Overall book condition good. d/w has a piece missing at the bottom right corner and general shelfwear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lost in Solar System (Magic School Bus Tv Tie-Ins)
more books like this
by
Joanna Cole
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780590139519
ISBN: 0590139517
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heaven's Mirror: Quest for the Lost Civilization (a Channel Four Book)
more books like this
by
Graham Hancock, Santha Faiia
other copies of this book
Ships from
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780718143329
ISBN: 0718143329
Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg,
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Billions and Billions: Thoughts on Life and Death at the Brink of the Millennium
more books like this
by
Carl Sagan
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Headline Book Publishing
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780747257929
ISBN: 0747257922
Description: Good. Ex library **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Billions and Billions: Thoughts on Life and Death at the Brink of the Millennium
more books like this
by
Carl Sagan
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Headline Book Publishing
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780747257929
ISBN: 0747257922
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Brief History of Time
more books like this
by
Stephen Hawking
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam Books Ltd
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780553176988
ISBN: 0553176986
Description: Good. Message within the book from previous owner. Page colour-Slightly discoloured in accordance with book age. Cover type-This book is a paperback copy. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Brief History of Time
more books like this
by
Hawking, Stephen W.
other copies of this book
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780593015186
ISBN: 0593015185
Description: Good in Good jacket. A good copy in a good dust jacket. Includes a Daily Telegraph article titled Stephen Hawking: In Defence of My Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cosmos
more books like this
by
Carl Sagan
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macdonald Futura
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780354045315
ISBN: 0354045318
Description: Good. The dust cover of this book is missing. However, book in a very good condition **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cosmos
more books like this
by
Carl Sagan
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macdonald Futura
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780354045315
ISBN: 0354045318
Description: Good in Good jacket. The dust cover of this book. However, book in a very good condition The spine is slightly teared. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Songs of Distant Earth
more books like this
by
Arthur C. Clarke
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Voyager
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780586066232
ISBN: 0586066233
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Dreaming Void
more books like this
by
Peter F. Hamilton
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780330443029
ISBN: 033044302X
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
1st 3 Minuties Universe
more books like this
by
Weinberg
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780465024353
ISBN: 0465024351
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Coming of Age in the Milky Way
more books like this
by
Timothy Ferris
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Bodley Head Ltd
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780370313320
ISBN: 0370313321
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
As She Climbed Across the Table
more books like this
by
Jonathan Lethem
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Faber and Faber
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780571205899
ISBN: 0571205895
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
As She Climbed Across the Table
more books like this
by
Jonathan Lethem
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Faber and Faber
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780571206056
ISBN: 0571206050
Description: Good. This is an EX-LIBRARY COPY. We only offer carefully selected, quality books, in this category. The normal stamps and labels may be present and the front flysheet has been tidily removed. The supplying library will benefit financially from your purchase. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|