Your search: Books » Subject: Astronomy
Your search found over 500 available copies of books!
Would you like to
refine your search ?
Page 1 of 20
A Brief History of Time From the Big Bang to Black Holes
more books like this
by
Stephen W. Hawking Ron Miller Carl Sagan Stephen Hawking
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780553053401
ISBN: 055305340X
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Stained Edges. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
A Brief History of Time: From the Big Bang to Black Holes
more books like this
by
Hawking, Stephen, and Sagan, Carl (Introduction by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780553053401
ISBN: 055305340X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. 6/9/08 Box 1 read more
A Brief History of Time: From the Big Bang to Black Holes
more books like this
by
Stephen W. Hawking
other copies of this book
Ships from
BATH & AVON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: BANTAM
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780553052435
ISBN: 0553052438
Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
A Brief History of Time: From the Big Bang to Black Holes
more books like this
by
Stephen W. Hawking
other copies of this book
Ships from
BATH & AVON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: BANTAM
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780553052435
ISBN: 0553052438
Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
A Brief History of Time: From the Big Bang to Black Holes
more books like this
by
Stephen W. Hawking
other copies of this book
Ships from
BATH & AVON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: BANTAM
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780553052435
ISBN: 0553052438
Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Internally good, text illustrations, boards good, previous owners inscription, price unclipped, D/J clean (only slightly bumped at edges), good clean copy. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
A Brief History of Time: From the Big Bang to Black Holes
more books like this
by
Stephen W. Hawking
other copies of this book
Ships from
BATH & AVON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: BANTAM
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780553052435
ISBN: 0553052438
Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
A Brief History of Time: From the Big Bang to Black Holes
more books like this
by
Stephen W. Hawking
other copies of this book
Ships from
BATH & AVON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: BANTAM
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780553052435
ISBN: 0553052438
Description: Ex-Library Hardback, no D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Ex-library. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
The Universe in a Nutshell
more books like this
by
Stephen William Hawking
other copies of this book
Ships from
BATH & AVON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: BANTAM PRESS
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780593048153
ISBN: 0593048156
Description: Published by Bantam Press in 2001. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 222. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
A Brief History of Time: From the Big Bang to Black Holes
more books like this
by
Sagan, Carl; Hawking, Stephen W.
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780553053401
ISBN: 055305340X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Page Ends Lightly Soiled, DJ Lightly Rubbed, Corners/Edges SHarp, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Brief History of Time
more books like this
by
Hawking, Stephen, And Sagan, Carl (Introduction
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780553053401
ISBN: 055305340X
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 198 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
Brief History of Time
more books like this
by
Hawking, Stephen, And Sagan, Carl (Introduction
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780553053401
ISBN: 055305340X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
Our Solar System
more books like this
by
Simon, Seymour
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780688099923
ISBN: 0688099920
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
Brief History of Time
more books like this
by
Hawking, Stephen, And Sagan, Carl (Introduction
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780553053401
ISBN: 055305340X
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
A Brief History of Time: From the Big Bang to Black Holes
more books like this
by
Hawking, Stephen, and Sagan, Carl (Introduction by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780553053401
ISBN: 055305340X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
A Brief History of Time: From the Big Bang to Black Holes
more books like this
by
Hawking, Stephen W.
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: Book Club ed.
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1/1/1988
ISBN-13: 9780553053401
ISBN: 055305340X
Description: Very Good. 055305340X We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 23L. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
A Brief History of Time: From the Big Bang to Black Holes
more books like this
by
Hawking, Stephen W.
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553053401
ISBN: 055305340X
Description: Very Good. 055305340X We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z50H. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
A Brief History of Time: From the Big Bang to Black Holes
more books like this
by
Hawking, Stephen W.
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553053401
ISBN: 055305340X
Description: Very Good. 055305340X We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z65J. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
A Brief History of Time: From the Big Bang to Black Holes
more books like this
by
Hawking, Stephen W.
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: Book Club ed.
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1/1/1988
ISBN-13: 9780553053401
ISBN: 055305340X
Description: Very Good. 055305340X We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 19V. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
A Brief History of Time: From the Big Bang to Black Holes
more books like this
by
Hawking, Stephen W.
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 3/1/1988
ISBN-13: 9780553053401
ISBN: 055305340X
Description: Very Good. 055305340X We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X251T. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
A Brief History of Time: From the Big Bang to Black Holes
more books like this
by
Hawking, Stephen W.
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 3/1/1988
ISBN-13: 9780553053401
ISBN: 055305340X
Description: Very Good. 055305340X We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X52B. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
A Brief History of Time: From the Big Bang to Black Holes
more books like this
by
Hawking, Stephen W.
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: Reissue
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 3/1/1988
ISBN-13: 9780553053401
ISBN: 055305340X
Description: Very Good. 055305340X We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 20F. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
A Brief History of Time: From the Big Bang to Black Holes
more books like this
by
Hawking, Stephen W.
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: Reissue
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 3/1/1988
ISBN-13: 9780553053401
ISBN: 055305340X
Description: Very Good. 055305340X We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y33X. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
A Brief History of Time: From the Big Bang to Black Holes
more books like this
by
Hawking, Stephen W.
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 3/1/1988
ISBN-13: 9780553053401
ISBN: 055305340X
Description: Very Good. 055305340X We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X252D. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Our Solar System
more books like this
by
Seymour Simon
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1992-09-21
ISBN-13: 9780688099930
ISBN: 0688099939
Description: Good. Good condition ex-military library book with usual stickers and markings. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The-Book-Ladies ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
A Brief History of Time: From the Big Bang to Black Holes
more books like this
by
Hawking, Stephen, and Sagan, Carl (Introduction by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Reprint.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam Books, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780553053401
ISBN: 055305340X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. Pristine inside. Two bottom corners lightly bumped. One tiny dent top edge. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, light rub wear. Very nice copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Fetching Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.