» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
The Blind Watchmaker: Why the Evidence of Evolution Reveals a Universe Without Design used book

The Blind Watchmaker: Why the Evidence of Evolution Reveals a Universe Without Design more books like this

by Richard Dawkins other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780140144819 ISBN: 0140144811

Description: Acceptable. MAJOR SIGNS OF WEAR AND TEAR-VERY WELL READ-READING COPY ONLY SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Molecular Biology of the Cell used book

Molecular Biology of the Cell more books like this

other copies of this book

price: £4.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Garland Publishing Inc Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780815316206 ISBN: 0815316208

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a study copy. pp., 3000grams, ISBN: 0815316208. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Molecular Biology of the Cell used book

Molecular Biology of the Cell more books like this

other copies of this book

price: £4.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Garland Publishing Inc Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780815316206 ISBN: 0815316208

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a study copy. pp., 2950grams, ISBN: 0815316208. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Bonk: the Curious Coupling of Science and Sex used audio book

Bonk: the Curious Coupling of Science and Sex more books like this

by Mary Roach other copies of this book

price: £4.74

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Brilliance Audio on CD Unabridge Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781423316688 ISBN: 1423316681

Description: Good. Case/Box has damage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Biology, Concepts and Applications used book

Biology, Concepts and Applications more books like this

by Starr, Cecie other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780534133689 ISBN: 0534133681

Description: Good None jacket. Xxl. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Biology: Concepts and Applications (Paperbound With Infotrac and Cd-Rom) used book

Biology: Concepts and Applications (Paperbound With Infotrac and Cd-Rom) more books like this

other copies of this book

price: £5.44

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780534385583 ISBN: 0534385583

Description: Fine. CD included (seal unbroken)-Clean crisp pages thru-out NO marks-Light usage wear on cover (bent corners)-Tight binding-We ship out fast daily w/FREE tracking on this item (Personalized Service~Always Bubble Envelope) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: TGChavez, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Biology: Concepts and Applications used book

Biology: Concepts and Applications more books like this

by Starr, Cecie other copies of this book

price: £5.54

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780534176181 ISBN: 0534176186

Description: Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Biology: Concepts and Applications (Cloth With Infotrac and Cd-Rom) used book

Biology: Concepts and Applications (Cloth With Infotrac and Cd-Rom) more books like this

by Starr, Cecie other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole Date Published: 02/2002 ISBN-13: 9780534385491 ISBN: 0534385494

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 880 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Biology: Concepts and Applications (Cloth With Infotrac and Cd-Rom) (Brooks/Cole Biology Series) used book

Biology: Concepts and Applications (Cloth With Infotrac and Cd-Rom) (Brooks/Cole Biology Series) more books like this

by Cecie Starr other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks Cole ISBN-13: 9780534385491 ISBN: 0534385494

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Biology: Concepts and Applications (Cloth With Infotrac and Cd-Rom) (Brooks/Cole Biology Series) used book

Biology: Concepts and Applications (Cloth With Infotrac and Cd-Rom) (Brooks/Cole Biology Series) more books like this

by Cecie Starr other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks Cole ISBN-13: 9780534385491 ISBN: 0534385494

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Biology: Concepts and Applications (Biology) used book

Biology: Concepts and Applications (Biology) more books like this

by Cecie Starr other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780534133689 ISBN: 0534133681

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Biology: Concepts and Applications (Biology) used book

Biology: Concepts and Applications (Biology) more books like this

by Cecie Starr other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780534133689 ISBN: 0534133681

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Molecular Biology of the Cell used book

Molecular Biology of the Cell more books like this

by Et Al Alberts other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garland Publishing ISBN-13: 9780824036959 ISBN: 0824036956

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Biology: Concepts and Applications (Cloth With Infotrac and Cd-Rom) (Brooks/Cole Biology Series) used book

Biology: Concepts and Applications (Cloth With Infotrac and Cd-Rom) (Brooks/Cole Biology Series) more books like this

by Cecie Starr other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks Cole ISBN-13: 9780534385491 ISBN: 0534385494

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Molecular Biology of the Cell used book

Molecular Biology of the Cell more books like this

by Et Al Alberts other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garland Publishing ISBN-13: 9780824036959 ISBN: 0824036956

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Biology: Concepts and Applications (Biology) used book

Biology: Concepts and Applications (Biology) more books like this

by Cecie Starr other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780534133689 ISBN: 0534133681

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Molecular Biology of the Cell used book

Molecular Biology of the Cell more books like this

by Dennis Bray Keith Roberts James D. Watson other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Garland Date Published: 1/1/1989 ISBN-13: 9780824036959 ISBN: 0824036956

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Biology (Cliffs Ap) 2nd Edition used book

Biology (Cliffs Ap) 2nd Edition more books like this

by Ph.D. Pack Phillip E. other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cliffs Notes Date Published: 2/6/2001 ISBN-13: 9780764586828 ISBN: 0764586823

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Biology: Concepts and Applications (Cloth With Infotrac and Cd-Rom) (Brooks/Cole Biology Series) used book

Biology: Concepts and Applications (Cloth With Infotrac and Cd-Rom) (Brooks/Cole Biology Series) more books like this

by Cecie Starr other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780534385491 ISBN: 0534385494

Description: Good. Sorry, CD missing. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Biology: Concepts and Applications (Non-Infotrac Version) used book

Biology: Concepts and Applications (Non-Infotrac Version) more books like this

by Cecie Starr other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780534372569 ISBN: 0534372562

Description: Acceptable. Sorry, CD missing. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Biology: Concepts and Applications (Paperbound With Infotrac and Cd-Rom) used book

Biology: Concepts and Applications (Paperbound With Infotrac and Cd-Rom) more books like this

by Cecie Starr other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780534385583 ISBN: 0534385583

Description: Good. Sorry, CD missing. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Biology: Concepts and Applications (Paperbound With Infotrac and Cd-Rom) used book

Biology: Concepts and Applications (Paperbound With Infotrac and Cd-Rom) more books like this

by Cecie Starr other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 2900534385582

Description: Good. With CD! Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Biology: Concepts and Applications (Paperbound With Infotrac and Cd-Rom) used book

Biology: Concepts and Applications (Paperbound With Infotrac and Cd-Rom) more books like this

by Cecie Starr other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Acceptable. Sorry, CD missing. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Biology (Cliffs Ap) 2nd Edition used book

Biology (Cliffs Ap) 2nd Edition more books like this

by Phillip E., Ph.D. Pack other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764586828 ISBN: 0764586823

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Biology (Cliffs Ap) 2nd Edition used book

Biology (Cliffs Ap) 2nd Edition more books like this

by Phillip E., Ph.D. Pack other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764586828 ISBN: 0764586823

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.