New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
The Chrysalids used book

The Chrysalids more books like this

by Wyndham, John other copies of this book

price: £1.16

Ships from WARKS., UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: London: Penguin, 1973

Description: Paperback near VG. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander's Books, WARKS., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Developmental Biology 6th Ed used book

Developmental Biology 6th Ed more books like this

by Scott F. Gilbert other copies of this book

price: £1.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780878932436 ISBN: 0878932437

Description: Good. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Physiology Coloring Book used book

The Physiology Coloring Book more books like this

by Keith J. Karren other copies of this book

price: £1.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060434793 ISBN: 0060434791

Description: Acceptable. Water damage to last few pages Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Physiology Coloring Book used book

The Physiology Coloring Book more books like this

by Keith J. Karren other copies of this book

price: £1.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060434793 ISBN: 0060434791

Description: Good. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Silent Spring (Pelican) used book

Silent Spring (Pelican) more books like this

by Rachel Carson other copies of this book

price: £1.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140224047 ISBN: 0140224041

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library with typical markings. Cover page removed. Creases to cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Next used book

Next more books like this

by Michael Crichton other copies of this book

price: £1.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780007241002 ISBN: 0007241003

Description: Acceptable. Water damage to most of book-but copy fine to read Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Next used book

Next more books like this

by Crichton Michael other copies of this book

price: £1.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Collins, UK. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780007241002 ISBN: 0007241003

Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, cover lightly rubbed/creased, light reading crease to spine otherwise good condition, dispatched from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Suthida Media, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Next used book

Next more books like this

by Crichton Michael other copies of this book

price: £1.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper, UK. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780007241002 ISBN: 0007241003

Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, cover lightly rubbed/creased, light reading crease to spine otherwise good condition, dispatched from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Suthida Media, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Next used book

Next more books like this

by Crichton Michael other copies of this book

price: £1.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper, United Kingdom Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780007241002 ISBN: 0007241003

Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, light reading creases to spine and corners otherwise good condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK Warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Next used book

Next more books like this

by Crichton Michael other copies of this book

price: £1.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper, United Kingdom Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780007241002 ISBN: 0007241003

Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, light creasing, some edgewear but otherwise good condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK Warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Next used book

Next more books like this

by Michael Crichton other copies of this book

price: £1.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780007241002 ISBN: 0007241003

Description: Good. Ex-library book with appropriate markings. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Next used book

Next more books like this

by Michael Crichton other copies of this book

price: £1.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780007241002 ISBN: 0007241003

Description: Good. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Next used book

Next more books like this

by Michael Crichton other copies of this book

price: £1.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780007241002 ISBN: 0007241003

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Next used book

Next more books like this

by Crichton, Michael other copies of this book

price: £1.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780007241002 ISBN: 0007241003

Description: Very good. Paperback. Minor shelf wear to edges, light creasing on spine, otherwise interior in excellent, clean condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books at Al's, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Next used book

Next more books like this

by Michael Crichton other copies of this book

price: £1.16

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780007241002 ISBN: 0007241003

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Next used book

Next more books like this

by Michael Crichton other copies of this book

price: £1.16

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Harper, London Date Published: 2007

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Physiology Coloring Book used book

The Physiology Coloring Book more books like this

by Karren, Keith J. other copies of this book

price: £1.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Benjamin Cummings Date Published: 05/03/1997 ISBN-13: 9780060434793 ISBN: 0060434791

Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Physiology Coloring Book used book

The Physiology Coloring Book more books like this

by Karren, Keith J. other copies of this book

price: £1.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Benjamin Cummings Date Published: 05/03/1997 ISBN-13: 9780060434793 ISBN: 0060434791

Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Chrysalids used book

The Chrysalids more books like this

by Wyndham, John other copies of this book

price: £1.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, Harmondsworth Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780140013085 ISBN: 0140013083

Description: Very Good in No Dustwrapper jacket. 12mo. A clean and tight paperback the cover a little rubbed on the spine sides. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recycling Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Anatomy Coloring Book [Import] [Paperback] By Kapit, Wynn; Elson, Lawrence M. used book

Anatomy Coloring Book [Import] [Paperback] By Kapit, Wynn; Elson, Lawrence M. more books like this

by Standard other copies of this book

price: £1.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780064550161 ISBN: 0064550168

Description: Fair read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: bdwe(uk), UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Anatomy Coloring Book used book

The Anatomy Coloring Book more books like this

by Kapit, W. other copies of this book

price: £1.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Longman Date Published: 31/12/1977 ISBN-13: 9780064539142 ISBN: 0064539148

Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Anatomy Coloring Book used book

The Anatomy Coloring Book more books like this

by Kapit, W. other copies of this book

price: £1.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publish